Sugar Kisses

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Sugar Kisses Custom cakes and desserts for all occasions! I also offer a wide variety of desserts and options for all types of events!

Your Georgia born and raised baker creating custom wedding, birthday, and other celebratory cakes for all occasions!

✨ A little sunshine, a whole lot of sweetness! 🧡✨Celebrating 29 in style with this vibrant orange beauty, finished with ...
10/02/2026

✨ A little sunshine, a whole lot of sweetness! 🧡✨
Celebrating 29 in style with this vibrant orange beauty, finished with delicate handmade flowers and gold accents. 🌸✨

Thank you for trusting Sugar Kisses to be part of your special celebration! 🎂💕

This week’s special🏈 Kick off football season with a custom cake6” cakes featuring the team of your choice$35 eachOrders...
09/13/2026

This week’s special🏈
Kick off football season with a custom cake
6” cakes featuring the team of your choice
$35 each
Orders taken until Wednesday, pick up on Saturday

Happy Sweet 16, and thank you for choosing Sugar Kisses to be a part of your special day! 🎀✨
09/13/2026

Happy Sweet 16, and thank you for choosing Sugar Kisses to be a part of your special day! 🎀✨

✨ THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL! ✨Our Chocolate Dipped Oreos are back for this week’s special! 🍪🤎Perfect for satisfying that sweet...
09/05/2026

✨ THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL! ✨

Our Chocolate Dipped Oreos are back for this week’s special! 🍪🤎

Perfect for satisfying that sweet tooth, sharing with the family, or treating yourself! 🥰

✨ 6 Pack — $12
✨ 12 Pack — $22

Available in your choice of delicious chocolate coating and finished with a little extra sweetness! 💕✨

Taking orders now until Wednesday
Pickup Saturday 9/12 in Barnesville

Message Sugar Kisses to place your order! 💌

Limited quantities available, so get your order in early!

This week’s special: homemade lemon blueberry pound cake (can also be made without blueberries)Orders taken until Wednes...
08/30/2026

This week’s special: homemade lemon blueberry pound cake (can also be made without blueberries)
Orders taken until Wednesday. Pick up on Saturday 🍋🫐

🎂✨ THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL! ✨🎂Small cake, BIG celebration! 💕This week at Sugar Kisses, I’m offering 6” Celebration Cakes for...
08/24/2026

🎂✨ THIS WEEK’S SPECIAL! ✨🎂

Small cake, BIG celebration! 💕

This week at Sugar Kisses, I’m offering 6” Celebration Cakes for just $40! 🎉

Choose your favorite flavor:

🍰 Vanilla
🍫 Chocolate
🌈 Funfetti
🍓 Strawberry

All cakes come beautifully finished with buttercream icing and a fun, simple decorative design. 🌸✨

Perfect for birthdays, anniversaries, small gatherings, or just because you deserve a little cake! 🥰

6” Celebration Cake — $40
Serves a small group
Buttercream icing
Flavor of your choice

📩 Message me to place your order! Orders open until Wednesday. Pick up on Saturday.

Small cake. Big celebration. Lots of love from Sugar Kisses! 💗

🍫🍓 A chocolate lover’s dream! 🍓🍫Rich chocolate cake, chocolate buttercream, decadent ganache drip, and chocolate-covered...
08/19/2026

🍫🍓 A chocolate lover’s dream! 🍓🍫
Rich chocolate cake, chocolate buttercream, decadent ganache drip, and chocolate-covered strawberries — all finished with a little birthday sparkle! 🎂

Made with love by Sugar Kisses 💕

THIS WEEK’S SWEET TREATS ARE HERE! I’m excited to introduce the first Sugar Kisses Weekly Treat Menu! 💕For this week, we...
08/16/2026

THIS WEEK’S SWEET TREATS ARE HERE!

I’m excited to introduce the first Sugar Kisses Weekly Treat Menu! 💕

For this week, we’re keeping it simple with two delicious homemade treats:

🧁 Chocolate Cupcakes
Rich chocolate cupcakes topped with chocolate buttercream and a chocolate-dipped strawberry 🍓
6 cupcakes for $15
12 cupcakes for $25

🍪 Large Crispy Cookies
Available in:
• Chocolate Chip
• Unicorn Sprinkle
6 cookies for $15
12 cookies for $25

Or choose a combo box with 4 cupcakes and 6 cookies for $25

Limited quantities available!

📅 Orders open: Sunday August 16
⏰ Order deadline: Wednesday August 19
📦 Pickup: Saturday August 22
(in Barnesville)

Once this week’s treats are sold out, that’s it until next week’s menu! ❤️

Message Sugar Kisses to place your order!

Ohana means family, and family means celebrating Abigail’s special day with custom Stitch cookies! 🌺
08/10/2026

Ohana means family, and family means celebrating Abigail’s special day with custom Stitch cookies! 🌺

At Sugar Kisses, we’d love to help make your wedding day dream come true. Contact us to design a custom cake that’s as u...
08/06/2026

At Sugar Kisses, we’d love to help make your wedding day dream come true. Contact us to design a custom cake that’s as unique as your love story.
📧 [email protected]
📞 706-244-3302
👍 Find us on Facebook at facebook.com/sugarkissescakes

Address

Locust Grove, GA
30204

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sugar Kisses posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Sugar Kisses:

Shortcuts

Share