The Stand

Call Directions

The Stand Pizza, Sandwiches, Homemade Soups, and Custard

Cream of Chicken & Rice Soup at The Stand! Open 11 to 9 on Fridays
10/16/2026

Cream of Chicken & Rice Soup at The Stand! Open 11 to 9 on Fridays

The Flavor of the WEEK at The Stand is Reeses Pieces!
10/16/2026

The Flavor of the WEEK at The Stand is Reeses Pieces!

Mini Oreo Custard Cookies at The Stand Tonight! Flavors are vanilla, twist, chocolate, and pumpkin! 6 for $18
10/15/2026

Mini Oreo Custard Cookies at The Stand Tonight! Flavors are vanilla, twist, chocolate, and pumpkin! 6 for $18

Lasagna Special at The Stand Tonight along with Cream of Chicken & Rice Soup! Open 4-8!!
10/15/2026

Lasagna Special at The Stand Tonight along with Cream of Chicken & Rice Soup! Open 4-8!!

The Dole Flavor at The Stand is Pomegranate!
10/09/2026

The Dole Flavor at The Stand is Pomegranate!

Friday Specials at The Stand! Open 11-9
10/09/2026

Friday Specials at The Stand! Open 11-9

Soup Today at The Stand is Chicken Cordon Bleu!!
10/09/2026

Soup Today at The Stand is Chicken Cordon Bleu!!

The Flavor of the WEEK at The Stand is Peanut Butter Cup!!!
10/09/2026

The Flavor of the WEEK at The Stand is Peanut Butter Cup!!!

Lasagna Special Tonight at The Stand!
10/08/2026

Lasagna Special Tonight at The Stand!

Oreo Custard Cookies at The Stand!! Flavors are Pumpkin (as shown in photo), vanilla, and twist!!
10/08/2026

Oreo Custard Cookies at The Stand!! Flavors are Pumpkin (as shown in photo), vanilla, and twist!!

Address

119 S Main Street
Iron Ridge, WI
53035

Opening Hours

Monday 4pm - 8pm
Tuesday 4pm - 8pm
Wednesday 4pm - 8pm
Thursday 4pm - 8pm
Friday 11am - 9pm
Saturday 1pm - 9pm
Sunday 1pm - 8pm

Telephone

+19203879999

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Stand posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share