Butts N Buns

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Butts N Buns We have a combined 55 years in the food and beverage industry. Ruthann has always loved baking . Greg has been working on his bbq craft for 15 yrs.
(2)

We will deliver everything as if your family .

For Days like these pick up some Brunswick Stew!6.00 cup , 11.50 Bowl!
10/11/2026

For Days like these pick up some Brunswick Stew!
6.00 cup , 11.50 Bowl!

This will be our 2nd Trunk or Treat! Trunkers need ! Contact us to make this event grow each year!
10/11/2026

This will be our 2nd Trunk or Treat! Trunkers need ! Contact us to make this event grow each year!

This months specials!Chili bowl 7.99Double chili 1/4 dogs 9.99Chili Mac dinner 15.99Homestyle with beans - mild Tex styl...
10/09/2026

This months specials!
Chili bowl 7.99
Double chili 1/4 dogs 9.99
Chili Mac dinner 15.99

Homestyle with beans - mild
Tex style little heat

10/02/2026

Due to weather car show is canceled .

The BBQ timer . be careful đŸ˜‚
09/16/2026

The BBQ timer . be careful đŸ˜‚

September Special! 2 Smash burgers , 1 lb jumbo wings with our new flavor ,Maple Old Bay you gotta try it !! 20.99
09/01/2026

September Special! 2 Smash burgers , 1 lb jumbo wings with our new flavor ,Maple Old Bay you gotta try it !! 20.99

Website is up! Adjustments and shop opening soon.
08/28/2026

Website is up! Adjustments and shop opening soon.

Craving bbq meats willards? Butts N Buns serves slow-smoked favorites across Eastern Shore Maryland and nearby areas—dine in today.

08/16/2026

August special !
Jambalaya meal 14.99
Or have it as a side to your bbq !
The special is doing so well I had to triple the batch size to keep up ! Come get some!

Address

7485 Market Street
Willards, MD
21874

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 7pm
Tuesday 7am - 7pm
Wednesday 7am - 7pm
Thursday 7am - 7pm
Friday 7am - 7pm
Saturday 7am - 7pm
Sunday 9am - 7pm

Telephone

+14108355027

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Butts N Buns posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Butts N Buns:

Shortcuts

Share

Category