The Taproom

Call Directions Website

The Taproom Great place to hang out with friends. great food and drinks.

BEARS v packers$5.00 Mimosas$6.00 Bloody Marys$3.00 Domestic Beers$4.00 Import BeersFREE JERSEY RAFFLE
10/11/2026

BEARS v packers

$5.00 Mimosas
$6.00 Bloody Marys
$3.00 Domestic Beers
$4.00 Import Beers

FREE JERSEY RAFFLE

Try out Sunday Bloody Mary Combo.Bloody MaryBreakfast SandwichHash Brown Cake $11.99
10/04/2026

Try out Sunday Bloody Mary Combo.

Bloody Mary
Breakfast Sandwich
Hash Brown Cake

$11.99

Thanks to everyone that came to support Roscoe in his effort to raise money for WAGS.
09/21/2026

Thanks to everyone that came to support Roscoe in his effort to raise money for WAGS.

Football is back!!!! Catch all the Bear’s action at The Taproom.  Drink specials, food and a free jersey raffle for all ...
09/06/2026

Football is back!!!!
Catch all the Bear’s action at The Taproom. Drink specials, food and a free jersey raffle for all Bear’s games.

Thanks to everyone that came out for 10 Year Anniversary Party. Thanks to o all our customers that supported us over the...
08/23/2026

Thanks to everyone that came out for 10 Year Anniversary Party. Thanks to o all our customers that supported us over the last 10 years.

HOT SLOTS!!!!!Big winner at The Taproom!!!
08/21/2026

HOT SLOTS!!!!!

Big winner at The Taproom!!!

Breakfast sandwiches and wraps$5.00 Mimosas$6.00 Bloody MarysSaturday mornings until Noon,
08/08/2026

Breakfast sandwiches and wraps
$5.00 Mimosas
$6.00 Bloody Marys

Saturday mornings until Noon,

Now, 10 years ago and 100 years ago.Our 10 year anniversary is next month. Celebration details coming soon.
07/29/2026

Now, 10 years ago and 100 years ago.
Our 10 year anniversary is next month. Celebration details coming soon.

07/19/2026

World Cup final!!!
$3.00 domestic beers

$4.00 Modelo and Corona

Stop by for delicious frozen drink during ArtWauk.
07/18/2026

Stop by for delicious frozen drink during ArtWauk.

07/12/2026

Address

36 N. Genesee Street
Waukegan, IL
60085

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 11pm
Tuesday 8am - 11pm
Wednesday 8am - 11pm
Thursday 8am - 11pm
Friday 8am - 2am
Saturday 11am - 2am
Sunday 11am - 8pm

Telephone

+1 847-662-2337

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Taproom posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category