The Oyster & Clam Bar at The Bruynswick Inn

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

The Oyster & Clam Bar at The Bruynswick Inn Providing the Hudson Valley with daily fresh seafood, seasonal favorites, and classic American fare.
(1)

— SPECIALS —APPETIZERS:SOUP OF THE DAY $8 $10BROCCOLI CHEDDARGRILLED FOCACCIA DUO $14one slice topped with whipped butte...
10/15/2026

— SPECIALS —

APPETIZERS:

SOUP OF THE DAY $8 $10
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR

GRILLED FOCACCIA DUO $14
one slice topped with whipped butternut squash and one slice topped with burrata cheese, pomegranate seeds, balsamic glaze

TUNA CRUDO $24
thinly sliced tuna with olive oil drizzle, lemon, toasted nuts and a fresh local stracciatella

ENTREE:

DAILY FISH: TUNA $44
olive crusted seared tuna steak served with rice and vegetable

PRIME RIB - QUEEN $45 KING $55
fresh herb crusted prime rib served with potato and vegetable

PASTA SPECIAL $42
braised short ribs over pappardelle pasta

DESSERT:

VANILLA BOURBON GELATO
ITALIAN CUSTARD WITH FRESH BERRIES
CHEF’S CHOICE CRÈME BRÛLÉE
TARTUFO

— SPECIALS —APPETIZERS:SOUP OF THE DAY $8 $10ITALIAN WEDDINGCRAB STUFFED JALAPENOS $22GRILLED OCTOPUS $24with a creamy r...
10/09/2026

— SPECIALS —

APPETIZERS:

SOUP OF THE DAY $8 $10
ITALIAN WEDDING

CRAB STUFFED JALAPENOS $22

GRILLED OCTOPUS $24
with a creamy red pepper puree, toasted panko

BUTTERNUT SQUASH ARANCINI $18
stuffed with mozzrella cheese

ENTREE:

DAILY FISH: SEAFOOD PAELLA $42
clams, mussels, bay scallops and shrimp served over yellow rice

PRIME RIB - QUEEN $45 KING $55
served with potato and vegetable

PORK CHOP SPECIAL $44
grilled apple marinated pork chop topped with frizzled apples

DESSERT:

APPLE C***R CUPCAKES (2)
with cinnamon maple buttercream

ITALIAN CUSTARD WITH FRESH BERRIES

CHEF’S CHOICE CRÈME BRÛLÉE

VANILLA BOURBON GELATO

— SPECIALS —APPETIZERS:SOUP OF THE DAY $8 $10French Onion FLATBREAD OF THE WEEK $16béchamel, apples, and brieSHRIMP AND ...
10/02/2026

— SPECIALS —

APPETIZERS:

SOUP OF THE DAY $8 $10
French Onion

FLATBREAD OF THE WEEK $16
béchamel, apples, and brie

SHRIMP AND CRAB COCKTAIL $24
served with cocktail sauce and lemons

ENTREE:

DAILY FISH: COD $38
gochujang panko crusted served with rice and vegetable

PRIME RIB - QUEEN $45 KING $55
served with potato and vegetable

CHICKEN AND SHRIMP FRANCHAISE $38
egg battered fried chicken and shrimp in a creamy franchaise sauce over penne

WAGYU SIRLOIN STEAK $55
topped with a brandy peppercorn sauce served with mashed potatoes and vegetable

DESSERT:

MIXED BERRY PEANUT BUTTER COBBLER
CHEF’S CHOICE CRÈME BRÛLÉE
ESPRESSO CHIP GELATO

10/01/2026

OUR FOURTH ANNUAL W**E DINNER 🍷
5 COURSES 🍽️ - $125.00 Per Person ( Tax + Gratuity INCLUDED ) - LIMITED SEATS available!! 🍾

Featuring Wines Hand Selected from ITALY 🇮🇹

📍Sunday 11 / 8 / 2026 ⏰ 4 - 7pm

Call to reserve your spot 845-524-4757

**edinner **epairing **e

PAINT + SIP 𝓣𝓱𝓮 𝓑𝓻𝓾𝔂𝓷𝓼𝔀𝓲𝓬𝓴 𝓘𝓷𝓷 - oyster + clam bar 📆 Sunday 10/18/2026⏰ 2:00 - 5:00 pm💵 $50.00 per person🍷 Includes one ...
10/01/2026

PAINT + SIP 𝓣𝓱𝓮 𝓑𝓻𝓾𝔂𝓷𝓼𝔀𝓲𝓬𝓴 𝓘𝓷𝓷 - oyster + clam bar

📆 Sunday 10/18/2026

⏰ 2:00 - 5:00 pm

💵 $50.00 per person

🍷 Includes one glass of w**e

🎨 Includes a clay pot to paint 🪴

Please reserve your spots in advance by calling us at 845 - 524 - 4757

09/27/2026

Our apologies but we are closed today as we are having electrical issues now that the power has been restored!!!
Sorry for the inconvenience !!

— SPECIALS —APPETIZERS:SOUP OF THE DAY $8 $10chicken vegetable with riceCRISPY BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI $16baked with pa...
09/24/2026

— SPECIALS —

APPETIZERS:

SOUP OF THE DAY $8 $10
chicken vegetable with rice

CRISPY BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI $16
baked with parmesan, fresh herbs served over ricotta and brown butter

CREAMY BAY SCALLOP SKILLET $24
with sundried tomatoes and spinach

ENTRÉE:

DAILY FISH: SALMON SKEWER $36
served over a harvest rice bowl

PRIME RIB - QUEEN $45 KING $55
served with potato and vegetable

ROASTED ½ DUCKLING $44
with a fig w**e reduction served with blistered fingerling potatoes and vegetable

PORK OSSO BUCO $44
slow braised pork shank served over mashed potatoes

DESSERT:

ESPRESSO CHIP GELATO
CHEF’S CHOICE CRÈME BRÛLÉE
CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE

Address

2162 Bruynswick Road
Wallkill, NY
12589

Opening Hours

Monday 4pm - 8:30pm
Thursday 4pm - 8:30pm
Friday 4pm - 8:30pm
Saturday 12pm - 8:30pm
Sunday 12pm - 6:30pm

Telephone

+18455244757

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Oyster & Clam Bar at The Bruynswick Inn posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to The Oyster & Clam Bar at The Bruynswick Inn:

Shortcuts

Share

Category