Red Day Coffee Co.

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Red Day Coffee Co. Native owned coffee roasting company located on the Yankton Sioux Reservation in South Dakota.

Red Day is an extension of our drive-through espresso stand known as Grind House 46.
We currently are roasting for coffee shops, businesses, and retail.

10/05/2026

4 days until He Sapa Wacipi!
If you enjoy fresh roasted coffee by Native coffee roasters stop by our booth for a bag or two! See you soon!!

5 more days until Black Hills Powwow! Look for the table with the gorgeous blue coffee bags! ➕Logo by Sadie Red Wing➕Dak...
10/04/2026

5 more days until Black Hills Powwow!

Look for the table with the gorgeous blue coffee bags!

➕Logo by Sadie Red Wing
➕Dakota floral and geometric art by LaShawn Medicine Horn
➕Photos by Wynne Weddell

Next stop: He Sapa Wacipi One week until Black Hills Powwow! Find us if you want to some strong wakadiyapi and love supp...
10/02/2026

Next stop: He Sapa Wacipi

One week until Black Hills Powwow!

Find us if you want to some strong wakadiyapi and love supporting Native owned businesses!

Red Day Coffee Co. Native coffee roasters!

09/29/2026

It’s National Coffee Day.

Everyday is coffee day for us! Roasting, packing, shipping and drinking coffee!
Tag us if your enjoyed Red Day Coffee Co. today and supported a Native owned business!

09/25/2026

Native Coffee Roasters ☕️

Roasting coffee beans on the Yankton Sioux reservation in Wagner, SD. We’re a small family owned business. Our two kids are becoming more involved, and learning that if you want something, you work hard for it! They help in our roasting facility during the week, and setting up at our vendor markets. Giving attention to detail, and understanding work can also be fun.
We sold a lot of coffee in Lawrence, next stop Black Hills Powwow!
*Ponca and Ihanktonwan owned*

09/19/2026

We’re in Lawrence, KS today!

Find us vending at the Haskell Indian Nations University centennial and arch celebration powwow!

We have all our Red Day Coffee Co. blends available!

Find us in the Sinte Gleska University Bookstore!! As an alumna of Sinte Gleska University with my M.Ed., it’s a full ci...
09/14/2026

Find us in the Sinte Gleska University Bookstore!!

As an alumna of Sinte Gleska University with my M.Ed., it’s a full circle moment!

The SGU Bookstore now sells all of our coffee blends. Go grab a bag, and tag us!

Red Day Coffee Co. Native Coffee Roasters

We’re in Rapid City, SD! Find our coffee bags at Prairie Edge in downtown Rapid City. They have a selection of all our b...
08/04/2026

We’re in Rapid City, SD!

Find our coffee bags at Prairie Edge in downtown Rapid City. They have a selection of all our blends. Tag us when you go grab a bag!

www.reddaycoffeeco.com

The season is here, it's Chanphàsapa Wí and the berries are getting ripe. Our signature Chokecherry Eyes coffee is infus...
07/10/2026

The season is here, it's Chanphàsapa Wí and the berries are getting ripe.

Our signature Chokecherry Eyes coffee is infused with harvested Chockcherries on the Yankton Sioux reservation. It's a light roast giving notes of tart berries, and ripe fruit.

Before you go harvesting, take the time to enjoy a cup of Red Day Coffee Co.

www.reddaycoffeeco.com

02/15/2026

Address

119 S Main
Wagner, SD
57380

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+16054817626

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Red Day Coffee Co. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Red Day Coffee Co.:

Shortcuts

Share

Category