Cabbage Patch

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Cabbage Patch The Cabbage Patch Restaurant has been doing business for 50 years in downtown Snohomish! Visit our website at www.cabbagepatchrestaurant.com
(743)

A cozy meal… with a little mystery on the side.Make an autumn outing of it in historic downtown Snohomish! Browse the sh...
10/08/2026

A cozy meal… with a little mystery on the side.

Make an autumn outing of it in historic downtown Snohomish! Browse the shops, discover a few treasures, then settle in at the Cabbage Patch Restaurant with your favorite soup or one of our fall specials.

With Halloween drawing near, our old-fashioned charm feels just a little more mysterious. If you feel a shiver, it could be the October chill… or perhaps a story waiting to be told. 😉

Bring someone you love for a little shopping, a delicious meal, and some October magic.

111 Avenue A
Snohomish, WA 98290
Cabbage Patch Restaurant — see link in bio

Haunted History Thursday is our online storytelling series, not an in-person event. Enjoy the stories here and join us at the restaurant for a cozy meal!

The leaves are changing, and so is the menu at Cabbage Patch.Cooler days call for cozy meals, and our new autumn menu br...
10/05/2026

The leaves are changing, and so is the menu at Cabbage Patch.

Cooler days call for cozy meals, and our new autumn menu brings plenty to look forward to:

• Pumpkin Spiced Pancakes topped with house pumpkin-spiced cream cheese
• Acorn Squash Mac & Cheese with bacon, caramelized red onion, apples, and a Parmesan breadcrumb topping
• Creamy Pumpkin Carbonara with sage, bacon, and spaghetti
• Roasted Butternut Squash & Burrata Flatbread finished with a balsamic drizzle

Whether you’re meeting a friend for breakfast or settling in for a leisurely dinner, come enjoy the flavors of the season in the heart of Snohomish.

Bring your appetite and your favorite company. We’ll save you a seat.

New Fall specials starting today! 🍂
10/02/2026

New Fall specials starting today! 🍂

👻 HAUNTED HISTORY THURSDAY 👻For now, Haunted History Thursday is an online storytelling series shared exclusively here o...
10/01/2026

👻 HAUNTED HISTORY THURSDAY 👻

For now, Haunted History Thursday is an online storytelling series shared exclusively here on the Cabbage Patch Restaurant page. There are no live storytelling events, ghost tours, or paranormal activities taking place at the restaurant at this time—but something spooky may be in the works!

We’ll share all the details when the time comes. Until then, follow along right here each week for more haunted history, unexplained stories, and local legends from the Cabbage Patch.

THE PHANTOM AT YOUR FEET

Imagine working alone when something suddenly brushes against your leg.

You look down, expecting to see a dog—but there’s nothing there.

Not every spirit said to linger at the Cabbage Patch walks on two feet.

Over the years, employees have reported feeling what seems like a dog quietly brushing past their legs. Others have caught a glimpse of something low to the ground moving through the restaurant, only for it to disappear before they could get a clear look.

During a paranormal investigation, psychics reported sensing the presence of a collie. They believed the dog may have once belonged to Sybil and remained close to her—even after death.

Could this loyal companion still be wandering through the restaurant, staying faithfully by Sybil’s side?

Some people believe dogs can sense spirits long before humans do. They may suddenly stop, stare toward an empty doorway, follow something invisible with their eyes, or become unusually alert when nothing appears to be there.

Have you ever noticed your dog acting strangely while visiting the Cabbage Patch patio?

Did they stare toward the building, react to something you couldn’t see, or seem to notice an unseen visitor nearby?

Tell us about it in the comments!

Your four-legged companion is welcome to join you at our dog-friendly outdoor patio tables.

This story is inspired by reported experiences, paranormal-investigation findings, and legends surrounding the Cabbage Patch Restaurant.

✨New Cheesecake Specials✨Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Chocolate Nutella Cheesecake
09/30/2026

✨New Cheesecake Specials✨
Dubai Chocolate Pistachio
Chocolate Nutella Cheesecake

09/30/2026

Chocolate Hazelnut Nutella Cheesecake

09/30/2026

Some places just feel like home... where the food is made with care, the portions are generous, and every visit creates another great memory.

Whether you're stopping in after work, meeting friends, or bringing the whole family, we'd love to serve you.

📍 111 Avenue A, Snohomish, WA 98290
📞 (360) 568-9091

👉 Tag someone you'd bring with you, then stop by and see why so many locals keep coming back to the Cabbage Patch!

There's nothing more rewarding than hearing from happy guests!Joe recently stopped by for lunch and shared this wonderfu...
09/28/2026

There's nothing more rewarding than hearing from happy guests!

Joe recently stopped by for lunch and shared this wonderful review after trying our Yankee Pot Roast:

"This was our first time but definitely not the last... SOOOO GOOD!!! Our server Reagan was the nicest and very helpful."

Thank you, Joe, for taking the time to share your experience—and a special shout-out to Reagan for providing such outstanding service! ❤️

Whether you're joining us for breakfast, lunch, dinner, or a slice of our famous pie, we can't wait to welcome you.

📍 111 Avenue A
Snohomish, WA

Have you visited the Cabbage Patch recently? We'd love to hear what your favorite meal is in the comments!

👻 HAUNTED HISTORY THURSDAY 👻For now, Haunted History Thursday is an online storytelling series shared exclusively here o...
09/24/2026

👻 HAUNTED HISTORY THURSDAY 👻

For now, Haunted History Thursday is an online storytelling series shared exclusively here on the Cabbage Patch Restaurant page. There are no live storytelling events, ghost tours, or paranormal activities taking place at the restaurant at this time—but something spooky may be in the works!

We’ll share all the details when the time comes. Until then, follow along right here each week for more haunted history, unexplained stories, and local legends from the Cabbage Patch.

LAST CALL FROM AN EMPTY BAR

The final guests had gone home.

The chairs were empty, the lights were low, and the restaurant had fallen completely silent.

Then came the unmistakable sound of two glasses touching.

Clink.

A few seconds later, it happened again.

Clink.

It came from behind the bar—but no one was there.

Over the years, employees have reported hearing glasses clanging and dishes shifting when there was nobody nearby to touch them. Sometimes the sounds stop the moment someone enters the room.

Other times, they continue.

On one particularly quiet night, someone stepped behind the bar to investigate. Everything appeared to be exactly where it belonged.

Then one glass slowly rocked against another.

There was no open window.

No vibration.

No visible hand.

Just two glasses gently touching, as though unseen guests were raising a final toast.

Before leaving the room, the employee glanced toward the stained-glass window behind the bar.

For only a moment, a dark shape appeared in the glass.

Then it was gone.

Who—or what—is still gathering at the bar after closing?

Look carefully at the picture. Do you see anything that shouldn’t be there?

If you heard glasses clinking in an empty bar, would you follow the sound—or leave without looking back?

Tell us what you see, and tag someone who loves a good ghost story!

This story is inspired by reported experiences and paranormal legends surrounding the Cabbage Patch Restaurant.

Address

111 Avenue A
Snohomish, WA
98290

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 9pm
Sunday 9am - 9pm

Telephone

+13605689091

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cabbage Patch posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Cabbage Patch:

Shortcuts

Share