Casa Mexicana Restaurant

Casa Mexicana Restaurant Official page of Casa Mexicana shelbyville, TN
Daily Lunch,Dinner and Drink specials

Colorful murals add a unique touch to our inviting and vibrant dining atmosphere. 🌿
10/12/2026

Colorful murals add a unique touch to our inviting and vibrant dining atmosphere. 🌿

Upgrade your lunch from zero to πŸ’― real quick SP13. Acp lunch $8.99SP14. Fajita lunch $11.99SP15. Fajita Quesadilla $11.9...
10/12/2026

Upgrade your lunch from zero to πŸ’― real quick SP13. Acp lunch $8.99
SP14. Fajita lunch $11.99
SP15. Fajita Quesadilla $11.99
soft drink included

Beautiful, inside and out.. ACP buy 1 get 1 50% off *************************Burrito Special $9.99California Salad $13.9...
10/12/2026

Beautiful, inside and out.. ACP buy 1 get 1 50% off
*************************
Burrito Special $9.99
California Salad $13.99
Camarones a la Diabla $16.99
SOFT DRINK INCLUDED

KIDS 5 & UNDER EAT FREE(Drink not included)++++++++++++++++Inca Fajita $16.99Filete de Pescado $17.99Fajita Hawaiiana $2...
10/11/2026

KIDS 5 & UNDER EAT FREE
(Drink not included)
++++++++++++++++
Inca Fajita $16.99
Filete de Pescado $17.99
Fajita Hawaiiana $20.99
Enchiladas Suizaz $13.99
Soft drink included w/ Specials

Brighten your day with the vibrant colors and lively atmosphere of our unique décor.✨
10/09/2026

Brighten your day with the vibrant colors and lively atmosphere of our unique dΓ©cor.

✨

Paella Mexicana $19.99Parillada $19.99Molcajete Azteca $21.99Crab Enchiladas $16.99SOFT DRINK INCLUDED Hurry down! πŸƒπŸƒπŸƒ
10/09/2026

Paella Mexicana $19.99
Parillada $19.99
Molcajete Azteca $21.99
Crab Enchiladas $16.99
SOFT DRINK INCLUDED Hurry down! πŸƒπŸƒπŸƒ

Celebrate with every bite at your next family reunion, bridal shower, or business event. Our catering brings vibrant Mex...
10/08/2026

Celebrate with every bite at your next family reunion, bridal shower, or business event. Our catering brings vibrant Mexican flavors to any occasion. Let us handle the feast!

Fresh ingredients come together beautifully in this crispy taco bowl with creamy and flavorful toppings.🌿
10/07/2026

Fresh ingredients come together beautifully in this crispy taco bowl with creamy and flavorful toppings.

🌿

  πŸͺ πŸͺ πŸͺ motivation for you Sp11. Veggie Special $8.99SP4. Huevos con Chorizo $7.99SP1. Speedy Gonzales $5.99soft drink i...
10/07/2026

πŸͺ πŸͺ πŸͺ motivation for you Sp11. Veggie Special $8.99
SP4. Huevos con Chorizo $7.99
SP1. Speedy Gonzales $5.99
soft drink included

Home is where the tacos are.. that's how the saying goes right? BINGO @ 6:30pm & TACO TUESDAYNACHOS PAISA $13.99TACO SAL...
10/06/2026

Home is where the tacos are.. that's how the saying goes right? BINGO @ 6:30pm & TACO TUESDAY
NACHOS PAISA $13.99
TACO SALAD (BEEF OR CHICKEN)
QUESABIRRIA $16.99
4 TACOS A LA CARTE $9.99
SOFT DRINK INCLUDED

Address

1015 Madison Street
Shelbyville, TN
37160

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+19316800123

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Casa Mexicana Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share