Adam's Taphouse and Grille Severna Park

Call Directions Website

Adam's Taphouse and Grille Severna Park All American food located in Severna Park, Maryland.

Fall flavors are on the menu at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park!🦃 Oven Turkey Dinner | $20Served with mashed potat...
10/15/2026

Fall flavors are on the menu at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park!

🦃 Oven Turkey Dinner | $20
Served with mashed potatoes, gravy, cornbread stuffing, cranberry sauce, and a vegetable.

🔥 BBQ By The Bay | $39
1/2 lb. of ribs, a 5 oz. crab cake, and 3 bacon BBQ shrimp served with your choice of two sides.

Come join us for dinner!

Fresh Fall Flavors Are on the Menu at Adam's Taphouse & Grille! 🍂🍔 BURGER OF THE WEEK – SMOKEHOUSE BURGER $208 oz. burge...
10/14/2026

Fresh Fall Flavors Are on the Menu at Adam's Taphouse & Grille! 🍂

🍔 BURGER OF THE WEEK – SMOKEHOUSE BURGER $20

8 oz. burger grilled with smoky BBQ sauce, ham, cheddar cheese, and crispy onion straws on a brioche roll. Served with fries and coleslaw.

🍁 DINNER SPECIAL – AUTUMN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD | $22

Our house salad topped with grilled chicken, apples, dried cranberries, crumbled blue cheese, and bacon, finished with an apple c***r vinaigrette dressing.

Tonight’s Dinner Special at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park!FRIED CHICKEN $19Crispy fried chicken served with mash...
10/13/2026

Tonight’s Dinner Special at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park!

FRIED CHICKEN $19
Crispy fried chicken served with mashed potatoes, gravy, and a vegetable!

🔥 WING OF THE WEEK
Grilled Spicy Cherry Bourbon

Stop in and enjoy these delicious specials with us tonight!

🍂 INTRODUCING OUR NEW FAB 5 LUNCH SPECIALS! 🍂We've got 5 delicious lunch specials waiting for you at Adam's Taphouse & G...
10/12/2026

🍂 INTRODUCING OUR NEW FAB 5 LUNCH SPECIALS! 🍂

We've got 5 delicious lunch specials waiting for you at Adam's Taphouse & Grille Severna Park!

Steak Fajita Burrito $23
Chicken Cheesesteak $18
Chipotle Turkey Melt $18
Bang Bang Shrimp Sub $19
Autumn Harvest Chicken Salad $22

Available Monday–Friday | 11 AM–3 PM

Stop in and try something new for lunch this week!

🍂 Sunday Dinner Specials at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park! 🍁Bourbon Half Chicken – $18Our half chicken grilled i...
10/11/2026

🍂 Sunday Dinner Specials at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park! 🍁

Bourbon Half Chicken – $18
Our half chicken grilled in our homemade bourbon sauce and served with two sides.

BBQ By The Bay – $39
½ lb. of ribs, a 5 oz. crab cake, and 3 bacon BBQ shrimp served with your choice of two sides.

🎃 NEW Bread Pudding: Pumpkin Roll!Layers of buttery pumpkin brioche bread and pumpkin, baked and topped with vanilla ice...
10/10/2026

🎃 NEW Bread Pudding: Pumpkin Roll!

Layers of buttery pumpkin brioche bread and pumpkin, baked and topped with vanilla ice cream, whipped cream, and powdered sugar. 🍨

Save room for a little fall sweetness!

Wiener of the Weekend: The Seahawks Dog!An all-beef hot dog loaded with our homemade cream cheese, caramelized onion, an...
10/10/2026

Wiener of the Weekend: The Seahawks Dog!

An all-beef hot dog loaded with our homemade cream cheese, caramelized onion, and jalapeño spread, served with fries for $11.

Bring your appetite this weekend! 🍟

🍂 Today at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park:Lunch: Bang Bang Shrimp Sub $18Fried honey butter-battered shrimp tosse...
10/09/2026

🍂 Today at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park:

Lunch: Bang Bang Shrimp Sub $18
Fried honey butter-battered shrimp tossed in our Bang Bang sauce, topped with shredded lettuce & tomato on a sub roll with fries.

Wing of the Week: Grilled Spicy Cherry Bourbon 🔥

Dinner: Grilled Chicken Kabobs $20
Served over rice pilaf with a vegetable.

🍔 Burger of the Week: The “Loaded” Texan Burger, an 8 oz. burger topped with nacho cheese, pork BBQ, and crispy onion st...
10/08/2026

🍔 Burger of the Week: The “Loaded” Texan Burger, an 8 oz. burger topped with nacho cheese, pork BBQ, and crispy onion straws, served on a brioche roll with fries and coleslaw. $20

🍂 Dinner: Oven-Roasted Turkey Dinner with mashed potatoes, gravy, cornbread stuffing, cranberry sauce, and a vegetable. $20

Join us at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille in Severna Park!

🍂 Fall comfort food is on the menu at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park!🥣 SOUPS• Chicken Noodle  • Chili  • Tomato B...
10/06/2026

🍂 Fall comfort food is on the menu at Adam’s Taphouse & Grille Severna Park!

🥣 SOUPS
• Chicken Noodle
• Chili
• Tomato Bisque

🍽️ DINNER $19
Fried Chicken served with mashed potatoes, gravy & a vegetable.

Come hungry and join us for dinner tonight!

Address

589 Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard
Severna Park, MD
21146

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 9pm
Saturday 11am - 9pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+14106475757

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Adam's Taphouse and Grille Severna Park posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share