The Lamplighter

Call Directions Contact the restaurant

The Lamplighter Local Sebewaing Family Restaurant

Tuesday Lunch Special πŸ˜‹ TRY OUR DELICIOUS REUBEN SANDWICH! REUBEN $11.99Includes chips & pickle SoupsChicken noodleCalif...
10/13/2026

Tuesday Lunch Special πŸ˜‹

TRY OUR DELICIOUS REUBEN SANDWICH!

REUBEN $11.99
Includes chips & pickle

Soups
Chicken noodle
California medley
Bean with ham

989-883-9224 ☎️

Monday lunch special 😊Half nacho supreme $8.99SoupsChicken noodleBean Cheesy broccoli 989-883-9224 ☎️
10/12/2026

Monday lunch special 😊

Half nacho supreme $8.99

Soups
Chicken noodle
Bean
Cheesy broccoli

989-883-9224 ☎️

Join us tonight 😍 FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET !4-8pm $18.99 All you can eat buffet ! β€’Ribs β€’Stromboliβ€’broasted chicken β€’shrimpβ€’ ...
10/09/2026

Join us tonight 😍 FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET !
4-8pm $18.99

All you can eat buffet !
β€’Ribs β€’Stromboliβ€’broasted chicken β€’shrimpβ€’ mashed potatoes& gravyβ€’. pizzaβ€’ doughballsβ€’ veggieβ€’white cheddar Mac n cheese β€’fishβ€’ dessert β€’soup and salad bar and more !

SATURDAY BREAKFAST BUFFET 😍 🍳 πŸ₯“ 8am-1pm$13.99
10/03/2026

SATURDAY BREAKFAST BUFFET 😍 🍳 πŸ₯“
8am-1pm
$13.99

10/02/2026
Join us tonight 😍Friday buffet ! $18.994-8 pmAll you can eat! Includes our soup and salad bar ! Also featuring our Prime...
10/02/2026

Join us tonight 😍

Friday buffet ! $18.99
4-8 pm

All you can eat! Includes our soup and salad bar !

Also featuring our Prime Rib Dinner 😍 $18.99
Includes choice of potato, veggie, roll and our soup and salad bar

Call us for a takeout
989-883-9224 ☎️

Thursday Dinner Special πŸ₯© STEAK BITES DINNER $20.99includes choice of potato , veggie, roll and soup and salad bar Soups...
10/01/2026

Thursday Dinner Special πŸ₯©

STEAK BITES DINNER $20.99
includes choice of potato , veggie, roll and soup and salad bar

Soups
Chicken noodle
Goulash soup
Vegetable Beef barley

989-883-9224 ☎️

Let us cook tonight ! πŸ˜‹ Wednesday Dinner Special Country Fried Steak Dinner $14.99Includes our soup and salad bar 😊Soups...
09/30/2026

Let us cook tonight ! πŸ˜‹

Wednesday Dinner Special
Country Fried Steak Dinner $14.99

Includes our soup and salad bar 😊

Soups
Goulash
Chicken noodle
Vegetable beef barley

Call us for a takeout order ! ☎️
989-883-9224

FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET 4pm-8pm  $18.99Let us cook tonight 😍Buffet options include :Ribs, broasted chicken, mashed potatoes ...
09/25/2026

FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET 4pm-8pm $18.99
Let us cook tonight 😍

Buffet options include :

Ribs, broasted chicken, mashed potatoes and gravy, veggie, shrimp , fish, pizza, Stromboli, doughballs, oreo dessert, white cheddar Mac and cheese, meatballs and our soup and salad bar !

Also we’re featuring our Prime Rib Dinner 😍
Includes choice of potato, veggie, roll and our soup and salad bar $18.99

Call us for a takeout ☎️
989-883-9224

Thursday Lunch Special πŸ” Cheeseburger and Fries $10.99Soups Chicken noodleVermont cheddarCreamy chicken veggie Call for ...
09/24/2026

Thursday Lunch Special πŸ”

Cheeseburger and Fries $10.99

Soups
Chicken noodle
Vermont cheddar
Creamy chicken veggie

Call for a quick takeout order ! ☎️ 😊
989-883-9224

Address

8850 South Unionville Road
Sebewaing, MI
48759

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 8pm
Tuesday 8am - 8pm
Wednesday 8am - 8pm
Thursday 8am - 8pm
Friday 8am - 9pm
Saturday 8am - 8pm
Sunday 8am - 7pm

Telephone

+19898839224

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Lamplighter posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to The Lamplighter:

Shortcuts

Share

Category