El Rancho Viejo

Call Directions Website

El Rancho Viejo Exceptionally good Mexican food.

It’s Enchilada Wednesday at El Rancho Viejo! 🌮Pick your favorite enchilada and let us handle the rest.Come hungry. Leave...
10/07/2026

It’s Enchilada Wednesday at El Rancho Viejo! 🌮
Pick your favorite enchilada and let us handle the rest.
Come hungry. Leave happy.

Looking for a delicious deal? Join us for Taco Tuesday at El Rancho Viejo. Enjoy our mouthwatering flavors and a festive...
10/06/2026

Looking for a delicious deal? Join us for Taco Tuesday at El Rancho Viejo. Enjoy our mouthwatering flavors and a festive atmosphere. Bring your friends and family to savor these tasty tacos. Don't miss out on this amazing offer!

Monday’s Specials at
10/05/2026

Monday’s Specials at

Taco Tuesday is here again!
09/29/2026

Taco Tuesday is here again!

Sunday's SpecialsSuper Chimichanga 10.99Burrito Americano 10.99Michelada 6.99Blue Margarita 6.99
09/27/2026

Sunday's Specials
Super Chimichanga 10.99
Burrito Americano 10.99
Michelada 6.99
Blue Margarita 6.99

Friday Specials at El Rancho Viejo!Super Burrito — $11.99Tacos al Pastor — $11.99Lime Margarita — $1.49Come grab your fa...
09/25/2026

Friday Specials at El Rancho Viejo!
Super Burrito — $11.99
Tacos al Pastor — $11.99
Lime Margarita — $1.49

Come grab your favorites and kick off the weekend with flavor!

Lunch Specials at El Rancho Viejo ONLY 8.25
09/21/2026

Lunch Specials at El Rancho Viejo ONLY 8.25

Craving something refreshing? Try our Lemon Margarita for only $1.49 — bold, citrusy, and delicious.
09/18/2026

Craving something refreshing? Try our Lemon Margarita for only $1.49 — bold, citrusy, and delicious.

Address

23 W. 27th Street
Scottsbluff, NE
69361

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when El Rancho Viejo posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share