The Hollo Café

Directions Website Contact the restaurant

The Hollo Café Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from The Hollo Café, Restaurant, 1100 Island Drive, Redwood City, CA.

Cajun Shrimp Bowl 🦐– $10Cajun-seasoned shrimp over cilantro-lime rice with sautéed peppers, corn, and fresh avocado. Fin...
10/15/2026

Cajun Shrimp Bowl 🦐– $10
Cajun-seasoned shrimp over cilantro-lime rice with sautéed peppers, corn, and fresh avocado. Finished with fresh cilantro and a squeeze of lime.
🍋‍🟩

Today’s Special – Chicken Fajita Tacos 🌮 | $10Seasoned chicken fajitas with sautéed bell peppers and onions, topped with...
10/13/2026

Today’s Special – Chicken Fajita Tacos 🌮 | $10
Seasoned chicken fajitas with sautéed bell peppers and onions, topped with creamy cilantro sauce and fresh cilantro. Served with tortilla chips and salsa.

Buffalo Wings — $10Crispy chicken wings tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce, served with house-made ranch and fresh carrot and...
10/01/2026

Buffalo Wings — $10
Crispy chicken wings tossed in tangy Buffalo sauce, served with house-made ranch and fresh carrot and celery sticks.

Autumn Rigatoni $12Rigatoni pasta, tossed in a creamy sweet potato sauce with crispy bacon, roasted Brussels sprouts, an...
09/24/2026

Autumn Rigatoni $12
Rigatoni pasta, tossed in a creamy sweet potato sauce with crispy bacon, roasted Brussels sprouts, and toasted pistachios
*protein add-ons available*

Cajun Shrimp Tacos $10.00Sauteed seasoned shrimp with olive oil and fresh lime, served with Pico de Gallo, shredded cabb...
09/22/2026

Cajun Shrimp Tacos $10.00
Sauteed seasoned shrimp with olive oil and fresh lime, served with Pico de Gallo, shredded cabbage, chipotle aioli and fresh cilantro, accompanied by house-made mixed green salad.

Chipotle Chicken Pasta $12Penne pasta with chicken, broccoli, and a creamy chipotle sauce, topped with Parmesan and fres...
09/17/2026

Chipotle Chicken Pasta $12
Penne pasta with chicken, broccoli, and a creamy chipotle sauce, topped with Parmesan and fresh herbs. Served with garlic bread.

Crispy Chicken Parmesan Sandwich $10Golden-brown breaded chicken breast with melted mozzarella and fresh basil, served o...
09/10/2026

Crispy Chicken Parmesan Sandwich $10
Golden-brown breaded chicken breast with melted mozzarella and fresh basil, served on country Italian bread with a side of house-made marinara.
has context menu

Creamy bacon & Corn Pasta $10.00Perfectly al dente pasta tossed in a rich, velvety cream sauce with sweet corn, tender g...
09/03/2026

Creamy bacon & Corn Pasta $10.00
Perfectly al dente pasta tossed in a rich, velvety cream sauce with sweet corn, tender green peas, and crispy, savory bacon. Finished with a generous sprinkle of freshly grated Parmesan for a deliciously comforting bite!
($protein add-on's available$)

Snack Time Special: Mexican Street Corn: $6Sweet local corn, brushed with zesty aioli, and rolled in Cotija cheese, spri...
09/01/2026

Snack Time Special: Mexican Street Corn: $6
Sweet local corn, brushed with zesty aioli, and rolled in Cotija cheese, sprinkled with Tajín and fresh lime.

Creamy Truffle Mushroom Penne$10 Penne pasta with mushrooms in a creamy Parmesan sauce, finished with truffle oil, chili...
08/27/2026

Creamy Truffle Mushroom Penne$10 Penne pasta with mushrooms in a creamy Parmesan sauce, finished with truffle oil, chili flakes, and fresh herbs.

Address

1100 Island Drive
Redwood City, CA
94056

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Hollo Café posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to The Hollo Café:

Shortcuts

Share

Category