Legend’s Cafe Red Oak

Directions

Legend’s Cafe Red Oak Welcome to legends cafe located right in the heart of red oak,ia.

Whether you're here for our famous cinnamon rolls and hashbrowns or a warm cup of coffee and friendly conversation, we're delighted to have you at our table!!

Come see us today for breakfast or lunch!!All you can eat pancakes $6.00Meatloaf with mash and veggie 10.95Pies 🥧 and ca...
10/05/2026

Come see us today for breakfast or lunch!!

All you can eat pancakes $6.00

Meatloaf with mash and veggie 10.95

Pies 🥧 and cakes 🎂 available!!

Hi come enjoy breakfast on this beautiful Saturday morning‼️‼️ Doors open at 9am😊
10/03/2026

Hi come enjoy breakfast on this beautiful Saturday morning‼️‼️ Doors open at 9am😊

TGIF!!! Come see us for breakfast or lunch! Breakfast served ALL day!! 9am to 2pm🍳Country fried steak breakfast plate $1...
10/02/2026

TGIF!!! Come see us for breakfast or lunch! Breakfast served ALL day!! 9am to 2pm

🍳Country fried steak breakfast plate $11.00

Pumpkin 🎃 cinnamon roll, caramel apple cheesecake cinnamon roll, strawberry cheesecake cinnamon rolls available 🤤

🍔Crab Rangoon burger with fries $12.00

Come see us for breakfast or lunch!!!All you can eat French toast $7.00Homemade ham and bean soup or broccoli cheddar so...
10/01/2026

Come see us for breakfast or lunch!!!

All you can eat French toast $7.00

Homemade ham and bean soup or broccoli cheddar soup!!

Homemade Spaganza it’s a spaghetti lasagna served with garlic toast 10.95

09/30/2026
Come see us tomorrow (Wednesday) for breakfast or lunch!!! Breakfast served all day!! All you can eat biscuits and gravy...
09/29/2026

Come see us tomorrow (Wednesday) for breakfast or lunch!!! Breakfast served all day!!

All you can eat biscuits and gravy $7.00

Homemade Chicken and noodles over mashed potatoes served with a biscuit $10.95

Homemade ham and bean soup!! Pair it with a deli sandwich or grilled cheese or just enjoy it by itself!!

We will have carrot cake, chocolate cake, strawberry rhubarb pie and lemon meringue pie!!!

Come see us today for breakfast or lunch!! Breakfast served all day!!
09/29/2026

Come see us today for breakfast or lunch!! Breakfast served all day!!

Come see us tomorrow (Tuesday) for breakfast or lunch!!!All American breakfast $8.00(Meat choice, 2 eggs your way, 1/4 h...
09/28/2026

Come see us tomorrow (Tuesday) for breakfast or lunch!!!

All American breakfast $8.00
(Meat choice, 2 eggs your way, 1/4 hash, your choice of toast)

Xxl taco $8.00
(Beef or chicken fried or soft)

Come see us today❤️
09/28/2026

Come see us today❤️

Hi!! Come see your faves tomorrow(Monday)for breakfast or lunch🥓🍳🥪All you can eat pancakes $6.00 Meatloaf with mashed po...
09/27/2026

Hi!! Come see your faves tomorrow(Monday)for breakfast or lunch🥓🍳🥪

All you can eat pancakes $6.00

Meatloaf with mashed potatoes and gravy and green beans $10.95

Address

322 E. Coolbaugh Street
Red Oak, IA
51566

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 2pm
Tuesday 8am - 2pm
Wednesday 8am - 2pm
Thursday 8am - 2pm
Friday 8am - 2pm
Saturday 7am - 2pm
Sunday 7am - 2pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Legend’s Cafe Red Oak posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category