The Levee Restaurant

Call Directions Contact the restaurant

The Levee Restaurant Currently Open

Thursday - Sunday

6 am to 2 pm

608-477-2114

Rise & Shine!  Hope Everyone Has a Lovely Sunday!Eggs Benedict. $13choice of potatoes1/4 Baked Chicken. $10Mashed Potato...
10/11/2026

Rise & Shine! Hope Everyone Has a Lovely Sunday!

Eggs Benedict. $13
choice of potatoes

1/4 Baked Chicken. $10
Mashed Potatoes, Stuffing, Choice of Soup or Salad

Smothered Chicken Breast Sandwich $13
Swiss Cheese, Mushrooms, Onions on Grilled Texas Toast with Choice of Soup or Salad

Bacon Cheeseburger $12
Choice of Soup or FF

Apple Pies Going In The Oven!!$3.00 a Slice$1.00 ala mode
10/10/2026

Apple Pies Going In The Oven!!

$3.00 a Slice

$1.00 ala mode

Good Morning!!Come Enjoy This Beautiful Morning With Us!
10/10/2026

Good Morning!!

Come Enjoy This Beautiful Morning With Us!

Morning Everyone!!
10/09/2026

Morning Everyone!!

10/08/2026
10/07/2026

Come try out our NEW Hashbrowns!!!

10/07/2026
Homemade Key Lime Pie$3.00 SliceIt is sooooo good!!!Nom Nom!Whipped Cream added at time of order :)
10/04/2026

Homemade Key Lime Pie

$3.00 Slice

It is sooooo good!!!

Nom Nom!

Whipped Cream added at time of order :)

Homemade Loaded Potato SoupBowl..... $4.50Cup...... $3.00
10/04/2026

Homemade Loaded Potato Soup

Bowl..... $4.50

Cup...... $3.00

Address

N6794 US Highway 51 S
Portage, WI
53901

Telephone

(608)4772114

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Levee Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to The Levee Restaurant:

Shortcuts

Share

Category