BUCKEYE PUB

Call Directions

BUCKEYE PUB OPEN T-F 11PM, SAT 8AM-12Am
KITCHEN HOURS:
T-F: 1130 - 2, 5 - 9
SATURDAY: BREAKFAST 8AM-11:30, 11:30-9
(1)

Week of October 11th...Meatloaf Sandwich with side $14Fried Bologna with Side $13Chicken Salad on Croissant with side $1...
10/13/2026

Week of October 11th...

Meatloaf Sandwich with side $14

Fried Bologna with Side $13

Chicken Salad on Croissant with side $14

Turkey Bacon and Swiss Sandwich with side $14

Buckeye Burrito $12

Italian Sub with side $16

Lasagna Soup or Chili!

Breakfast at the Buckeye Today!8-11:30amKitchen open all day until 9pm!
10/10/2026

Breakfast at the Buckeye Today!
8-11:30am

Kitchen open all day until 9pm!

CITY CHICKEN TODAY!!2 Skewers of city chicken, house made mashed potatoes with gravy, roll, and salad $15LASAGNA SOUP or...
10/09/2026

CITY CHICKEN TODAY!!
2 Skewers of city chicken, house made mashed potatoes with gravy, roll, and salad $15

LASAGNA SOUP or CHILI!

FRIED BOLOGNA

CHICKEN SALAD ON CROISSANT

TURKEY BACON AND SWISS

ITALIAN SUB

Today at the Buckeye it's Burger Day!Hamburger with Fries,  Tots,  or Pork Rinds for $10 Dine-in We have Chicken Noodle ...
10/08/2026

Today at the Buckeye it's Burger Day!
Hamburger with Fries, Tots, or Pork Rinds for $10 Dine-in

We have Chicken Noodle Soup and Lasagna Soup!! Chili!!

Coming Friday....City Chicken!!

TGIF!!OPEN-FACED ROAST BEEF WITH MASHED POTATOES AND GRAVY WITH CORN $15CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP OR CHILI!ITALIAN SUB WITH SI...
10/02/2026

TGIF!!

OPEN-FACED ROAST BEEF WITH MASHED POTATOES AND GRAVY WITH CORN $15

CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP OR CHILI!

ITALIAN SUB WITH SIDE $16

FRIED BOLOGNA!

CHICKEN SALAD ON CROISSANT!

KITCHEN OPEN 11:30-9PM

Week of September 28th..Meatloaf Sandwich with choice of Side $14Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup!  Chili!!Turkey Bacon...
09/29/2026

Week of September 28th..

Meatloaf Sandwich with choice of Side $14

Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup! Chili!!

Turkey Bacon Swiss Sandwich!

Fried Bologna!

Chicken Salad on Croissant!

Buckeye Burrito!

Friday's Special.. Open Face Roast Beef with Mashed Potatoes and Gravy with Corn

TGIF!!Today's Special is Beef and Noodles with a Roll $11Cheeseburger Soup and Chili!Buckeye Burritos!Chicken Salad on C...
09/25/2026

TGIF!!

Today's Special is Beef and Noodles with a Roll $11

Cheeseburger Soup and Chili!

Buckeye Burritos!

Chicken Salad on Croissant!

Fried Bologna!

Turkey Bacon and Swiss Sandwich!

Kitchen open all day 11:30-9pm

Breakfast at the Buckeye this morning! 8-11:30amKitchen open all day until 9pm
09/19/2026

Breakfast at the Buckeye this morning! 8-11:30am

Kitchen open all day until 9pm

Today's special is HAMBURGER GRAVY OVER MASHED POTATOES!! with Toast $8!!Turkey, Bacon and Swiss Sandwich!Chicken Salad ...
09/18/2026

Today's special is HAMBURGER GRAVY OVER MASHED POTATOES!! with Toast $8!!

Turkey, Bacon and Swiss Sandwich!

Chicken Salad on Croissant!

Fried Bologna!

Potato Soup and Chili!

Kitchen open 11:30-9pm

Address

71 W. Jefferson Street
Norwalk, OH
44857

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 10pm
Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 8am - 12am

Telephone

+15674246992

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when BUCKEYE PUB posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category