Mrs. Lackey's Pies & More

Directions

Mrs. Lackey's Pies & More Pies, Cupcakes, Cookies & More | Bringing A Slice of Home to the Muscatine Area | Message To Order! Mrs. Lackey’s Pies was officially founded in 2013 by me, Mrs.

Lackey! It began as a profitable hobby and is now a small business that brings me so much joy and fulfillment. I may have started the business just 10 years ago, but I’ve been baking since I was a little girl. It started with me hovering around my grandma’s kitchen table. She would roll out her pie crust, and I’d try my best to learn and keep up with her. It took practice, but soon enough, I was making pie crust on my own. Now, over 40 years later, it has come full circle, as I get to pass on her teaching to my own grandkids. It brings me so much joy to share that homemade taste with so many others, bringing -A Slice of Home- to my customers.

SOLDPumpkin bars really to go. 8x8 pan $10Message me if interested.
10/11/2026

SOLD
Pumpkin bars really to go.
8x8 pan $10
Message me if interested.

I have a pumpkin pie ready to go.$13Message me if interested.
10/07/2026

I have a pumpkin pie ready to go.
$13
Message me if interested.

SOLD - Thanks Aimee and Wayne.One left.I have 2. 8x8 pans of pumpkin bars. $10 eachMessage me if interested.
10/04/2026

SOLD - Thanks Aimee and Wayne.
One left.

I have 2. 8x8 pans of pumpkin bars.
$10 each

Message me if interested.

SOLD- Thanks Dawn.have an 8x8 pan of pumpkin bars with cream cheese frosting-$10. Message me if interested.
09/28/2026

SOLD- Thanks Dawn.

have an 8x8 pan of pumpkin bars with cream cheese frosting-$10.

Message me if interested.

SOLD I have a lemon meringue and an apple pie ready to go. $17 eachMessage me if interested.
09/24/2026

SOLD
I have a lemon meringue and an apple pie ready to go.
$17 each
Message me if interested.

SOLD I have a coconut cream ready to go- $17Message me if interested.
09/22/2026

SOLD
I have a coconut cream ready to go- $17
Message me if interested.

SOLDFeeling the 1st day of Fall with some pumpkin bars?  $10Message me if interested.
09/21/2026

SOLD
Feeling the 1st day of Fall with some pumpkin bars? $10

Message me if interested.

Ready to go:SOLDPumpkin bars 8x8 pan- $10French Silk pie- $20Message me if interested.
09/18/2026

Ready to go:
SOLD
Pumpkin bars 8x8 pan- $10
French Silk pie- $20
Message me if interested.

SOLDI have a pumpkin pie ready to go. Message me if interested. $13Thank you.
09/14/2026

SOLD
I have a pumpkin pie ready to go. Message me if interested.
$13
Thank you.

I have a pumpkin pie ready to go. $13Message me if interested.
09/11/2026

I have a pumpkin pie ready to go. $13
Message me if interested.

Address

4206 Grandview Avenue
Muscatine, IA
52761

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mrs. Lackey's Pies & More posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share