Checker's Grill

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Checker's Grill Checker's Grill is now located in Mount Union on 323 N Jefferson Street!

🍽️ Hot Turkey Sandwich — $10.50Served with your choice of mashed potatoes or French fries, plus a side!🍰 Save room for d...
10/19/2026

🍽️ Hot Turkey Sandwich — $10.50
Served with your choice of mashed potatoes or French fries, plus a side!

🍰 Save room for dessert! We have so many delicious options:
• Coconut Cream
• Chocolate Cream
• Banana Cream
• Carrot Cake
• Lemon Blueberry
• Blueberry Cobbler

🥣 We also have a little Zuppa Toscano left and a fresh batch of Cheddar Broccoli soup!

Stop in and let us take care of dinner! ❤️

🍽️ Sunday special!-Turkey Dinner — $14Served with stuffing, mashed potatoes, noodles, corn & gravy. Dessert 🍰-Chocolate ...
10/18/2026

🍽️ Sunday special!

-Turkey Dinner — $14
Served with stuffing, mashed potatoes, noodles, corn & gravy.

Dessert 🍰
-Chocolate Cream Pie $3.50
-Oreo Pie $3.50
-Banana Cream Pie $3.50
-Blueberry Cobbler $3.50
-Carrot Cake $4.50
-Lemon Blueberry Cheesecake $6.50

🍽️ Checkers SpecialHalf Rack Baby Back Ribs — $17Served with cornbread and your choice of two sides!🍰 Save room for dess...
10/17/2026

🍽️ Checkers Special

Half Rack Baby Back Ribs — $17
Served with cornbread and your choice of two sides!

🍰 Save room for dessert!

• Carrot Cake with Cream Cheese Icing — $4.50
• Chocolate Cake with Peanut Butter Icing — $4
• Coconut Cream Pie with Graham Cracker Crust — $3.50
• Lemon Blueberry Cheesecake — $6.50

Today's Special!  🥣 Soup Flights — $10Choose any 3, served with garlic toast!• Chicken Tortellini• Chili• Chicken Noodle...
10/15/2026

Today's Special! 🥣 Soup Flights — $10
Choose any 3, served with garlic toast!

• Chicken Tortellini
• Chili
• Chicken Noodle
• Cheddar Broccoli
• Zuppa Toscano

🍰 Save room for dessert!

• Lemon Blueberry Cheesecake — $6.50 (ready by 3:30!)
• Apple Pie — $3.50
• Chocolate Cream Pie — $3.50
• Banana Cream Pie — $3.50

🌮Taco Tuesday🌮 -(2) Beef Tacos served with chips & salsaTopped with: lettuce, tomato, red onion, jalapeños, & cheddar ch...
10/13/2026

🌮Taco Tuesday🌮

-(2) Beef Tacos served with chips & salsa
Topped with: lettuce, tomato, red onion, jalapeños, & cheddar cheese. Served with taco sauce & sour cream — $11

-(2) Steak Tacos served with chips & salsa
Topped with lettuce, tomato, red onion, jalapeños, & cheddar cheese. Served with taco sauce & sour cream — $14

—We still have the Mexican Street Corn Bites!🌽 Spice up your taco Tuesday!

🥣Soup
-Chicken Noodle
-Chicken Gnocchi

Dessert🧁
-Pumpkin Pie $3.50
-Chocolate Cream Pie $3.50
-Coconut Cream Pie $3.50
-Apple Dumplings $3.50
—add ice cream .50

Sunday Ham dinner! Served with stuffing, mashed potatoes, noodles, green beans, and gravy! $14Come hungry! 😋
10/11/2026

Sunday Ham dinner!
Served with stuffing, mashed potatoes, noodles, green beans, and gravy! $14
Come hungry! 😋

Taco Tuesday🌮-(2) Beef tacos served with chips & salsa — $11Topped with: Lettuce, tomato, red onion, jalapeños, & chedda...
10/06/2026

Taco Tuesday🌮

-(2) Beef tacos served with chips & salsa — $11
Topped with: Lettuce, tomato, red onion, jalapeños, & cheddar cheese. Served with taco sauce & sour cream

-Loaded nachos — $12
Bed of fried tortillas topped with queso, tomatoes, red onion, & jalapeños. Served with salsa & sour cream

🌽 NEW Mexican Street Corn Bites! Crispy, creamy, a little zesty, and packed with bold flavor. One bite and you’ll be hooked! 😋🔥 — $8

Stop in & enjoy!🍽️

🍽️Sunday Special!-Roast Chicken, Choice of Stuffing or Waffles, Noodles, Corn & Gravy. —$14Sunday comfort food at its be...
10/04/2026

🍽️Sunday Special!

-Roast Chicken, Choice of Stuffing or Waffles, Noodles, Corn & Gravy. —$14

Sunday comfort food at its best—come hungry!🩵

Today’s Specials! 🍽️🍔Sloppy Jo on a Kaiser Roll served with fresh-cut fries — $13Soups:🍅Beef Vegetable🧀CheeseburgerDesse...
10/03/2026

Today’s Specials! 🍽️

🍔Sloppy Jo on a Kaiser Roll served with fresh-cut fries — $13

Soups:
🍅Beef Vegetable
🧀Cheeseburger

Dessert:
🎃Pumpkin Roll — $3.50

Stop in and enjoy a warm, filling meal with us today!

🐟 It’s FISH FRI-YAY at Checkers Grill! 🦐Friday, October 2🐟 8 oz. Beer-Battered Haddock — $15Served with your choice of T...
10/02/2026

🐟 It’s FISH FRI-YAY at Checkers Grill! 🦐
Friday, October 2

🐟 8 oz. Beer-Battered Haddock — $15
Served with your choice of TWO sides:
Mac & Cheese • Stewed Tomatoes • Coleslaw • Macaroni Salad • Applesauce • Tossed Salad • Tossed Caesar Salad

🦐 Shrimp & Grits — $16
Cheesy grits topped with Cajun shrimp, bacon, peppers, onions, and a buttery Cajun sauce! Served with a biscuit.

Come see us and kick off your weekend with something delicious! 🍽️

Address

323 North Jefferson Street
Mount Union, PA
17066

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 8pm
Tuesday 7am - 8pm
Wednesday 7am - 8pm
Thursday 7am - 8pm
Friday 7am - 9pm
Saturday 7am - 9pm
Sunday 7am - 2pm

Telephone

+18145423130

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Checker's Grill posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Checker's Grill:

Shortcuts

Share