Kismet Curated

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Kismet Curated Visit Kismet Coffee as it transforms into cocktail and small plates restaurant every Thursday-Saturday evening.

Don’t let the crisp fall weather keep you inside tonight! Come enjoy the patio at Kismet Curated—we’ve got 4 heaters goi...
10/17/2026

Don’t let the crisp fall weather keep you inside tonight!

Come enjoy the patio at Kismet Curated—we’ve got 4 heaters going and cozy throw blankets hand-picked by our 2-year-old, Ida!

Open 5:30–9:30 PM inside Kismet Coffee

Walk-ins welcome | Reservations at kismetcurated.com

Grab a friend and come spend a cozy evening with us!

Friday night plans? Sorted. 🌙Kick off your weekend at Kismet Curated! Starting at 5:30 PM, our cozy space transforms int...
10/16/2026

Friday night plans? Sorted. 🌙

Kick off your weekend at Kismet Curated! Starting at 5:30 PM, our cozy space transforms into an evening cocktail bar serving handcrafted cocktails, fine w**e, b**r, mocktails, and creative small plates made for foodies.

Enjoy the evening on our beautiful patio until 9:30 PM.

Walk-ins are always welcome, or you can grab a reservation online at kismetcurated.com.

Beat the blues with our newest cocktail creation at Kismet Curated: Burying the Blues! Made with vodka, Kahlúa, white cr...
10/15/2026

Beat the blues with our newest cocktail creation at Kismet Curated: Burying the Blues!

Made with vodka, Kahlúa, white crème de cacao, vanilla, cream, and vibrant blue spirulina, topped with a chocolate drizzle and a dark pressed lotus flower.

Join us Thursday, Friday, or Saturday from 5:30–9:30 PM.

Walk-ins welcome, or save your spot at kismetcurated.com! 💙

Available TONIGHT!
10/15/2026

Available TONIGHT!

Coffee shop by day, cocktail bar by night. 🌙Thurs, Fri, & Sat from 5:30–9:30 PM, Kismet Coffee transforms into Kismet Cu...
10/15/2026

Coffee shop by day, cocktail bar by night. 🌙

Thurs, Fri, & Sat from 5:30–9:30 PM, Kismet Coffee transforms into Kismet Curated! Join us for small plates and craft cocktails.

NEW THIS WEEKEND: Try The Crimson Tide
White rum, fresh lemon juice, grenadine, and honey.

Kismet Curated (at Kismet Coffee)
Thurs, Fri, Sat | 5:30–9:30 PM

Walk-ins welcome or make reservations online at kismetcurated.com

TONIGHT is set for a beautiful evening on the patio at Kismet Curated. 🌙Chef Meredith is elevating a classic favorite th...
10/10/2026

TONIGHT is set for a beautiful evening on the patio at Kismet Curated. 🌙

Chef Meredith is elevating a classic favorite this week: Tender kale tossed in vibrant lemon Caesar dressing, topped with shaved Parmesan, toasted pine nuts, and golden homemade croutons.

Crisp, rich, and utterly delicious—a must-try for Caesar lovers!

Open Thu, Fri & Sat | 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Book your table online at kismetcurated.com (Walk-ins always welcome!)

Crisp air, patio vibes, and a Caramel Apple Margarita on the patio? Yes, please! 🍏Come sip on bar manager Kloe’s seasona...
10/09/2026

Crisp air, patio vibes, and a Caramel Apple Margarita on the patio? Yes, please! 🍏

Come sip on bar manager Kloe’s seasonal favorite tonight at Kismet Curated.

We're open Thu–Sat, 5:30–9:30 PM. Walk-ins welcome, or save your spot at kismetcurated.com!

NEW SPECIALS DROPPING THIS WEEKEND! When the sun goes down, Kismet Coffee Co. transforms into an evening cocktail & smal...
10/08/2026

NEW SPECIALS DROPPING THIS WEEKEND!

When the sun goes down, Kismet Coffee Co. transforms into an evening cocktail & small plates bar called Kismet Curated!

Join us Thu, Fri & Sat from 5:30–9:30 PM.

Alongside our usual menu, we’re serving up new seasonal specials:
Craft cocktails (like our Hot Buttered Rum & Caramel Apple Margarita)
Gourmet flatbreads & small plates
Decadent house-made desserts

Walk-ins welcome or reserve your table at kismetcurated.com!

🌙✨ Meet The Midnight Elixir: Rum, blackberry, vanilla, fresh mint, lime, and club soda with a sweet sugar rim. Come sip ...
10/07/2026

🌙✨ Meet The Midnight Elixir: Rum, blackberry, vanilla, fresh mint, lime, and club soda with a sweet sugar rim.

Come sip one at Kismet Curated

Thu, Fri & Sat | 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Walk-ins welcome | Reservations at kismetcurated.com

🥒 INTRODUCING: THE BIG DILL FLATBREAD Meet our newest menu addition, created by our high school cook, Keaton, who loves ...
10/07/2026

🥒 INTRODUCING: THE BIG DILL FLATBREAD

Meet our newest menu addition, created by our high school cook, Keaton, who loves getting creative with new flavors in the kitchen!

Built on a creamy ranch base with melted mozzarella, smoky bacon, fresh green onions, and a rich garlic aioli drizzle—topped with house-made pickles crafted right behind the bar by our bartender, Jake!

Kismet Curated
Thurs, Fri & Sat | 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Walk-ins welcome or reserve online at kismetcurated.com

Address

400 N. Monroe
Litchfield, IL
62056

Opening Hours

Thursday 5:30pm - 9:30pm
Friday 5:30pm - 9:30pm
Saturday 5:30pm - 9:30pm

Telephone

+12175745781

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kismet Curated posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Kismet Curated:

Shortcuts

Share

Category