New Munson Diner

New Munson Diner The New Munson Diner: Where delicious flavors meet unbeatable prices! Great meals, great deals, every day!

Enjoy classic comfort food, hearty portions, and a welcoming vibe—all without breaking the bank. Cozy, classic Greek diner with a great menu selection, & open 7 days a week from 7 am - 9 pm.

Friday's & Saturday's New Munson Diner Specials. Our warm up for Fathers day.... New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New Yo...
06/19/2026

Friday's & Saturday's New Munson Diner Specials. Our warm up for Fathers day....

New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills

🍳 NOW HIRING / SE BUSCA PERSONAL 🍳The New Munson Diner is hiring a Line Cook!We’re looking for someone reliable, profess...
06/19/2026

🍳 NOW HIRING / SE BUSCA PERSONAL 🍳
The New Munson Diner is hiring a Line Cook!
We’re looking for someone reliable, professional, and ready to work in a fast-paced diner environment. Prior diner or restaurant experience is preferred. Top pay and great perks available for dependable workers.
📍 Stop by The New Munson Diner today!

🍳 SE BUSCA PERSONAL 🍳
¡The New Munson Diner está contratando un/a Cocinero/a de Línea!
Estamos buscando una persona confiable, profesional y dispuesta a trabajar en un ambiente dinámico. Se prefiere experiencia previa en diner o restaurante. Ofrecemos excelente pago y beneficios para trabajadores responsables.
📍 ¡Pasa por The New Munson Diner hoy!

On Thursday's New Munson Diner's Dinner Specials... New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills
06/18/2026

On Thursday's New Munson Diner's Dinner Specials...

New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills

💙 This Father’s Day, celebrate the dads, grandpas, and father figures who mean so much to us. 💙Join us at The New Munson...
06/17/2026

💙 This Father’s Day, celebrate the dads, grandpas, and father figures who mean so much to us. 💙
Join us at The New Munson Diner and treat them to our delicious Father’s Day Specials, made just for the occasion—because Dad deserves only the best!👔🍽️

New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills

This Weekend's New Munson Diner's Specials... New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills
06/12/2026

This Weekend's New Munson Diner's Specials...

New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills

🐭🍫 Squeak, squeak… they’re back!Our customer-favorite Chocolate Mousse, Mouse Pastries have returned — rich, glossy, ado...
06/08/2026

🐭🍫 Squeak, squeak… they’re back!

Our customer-favorite Chocolate Mousse, Mouse Pastries have returned — rich, glossy, adorable, and dangerously delicious.
But hurry… they won’t stick around for long! Come grab yours while supplies last. ✨

New Munson Diner

🐠 Fresh, flavorful, and grilled to perfection. 🐠 Our Branzino Dinner brings together tender whole fish, choice of Potato...
06/06/2026

🐠 Fresh, flavorful, and grilled to perfection. 🐠
Our Branzino Dinner brings together tender whole fish, choice of Potato, Vegetable and a bright squeeze of lemon for a meal that tastes like summer on a plate.🔆

New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills

🍨 When the summer heat turns up, we cool things down the sweetest way possible here at The Munson! Dive into a Banana Sp...
06/06/2026

🍨 When the summer heat turns up, we cool things down the sweetest way possible here at The Munson!
Dive into a Banana Split Sundae loaded with creamy ice cream, fluffy whipped cream, rich chocolate drizzle, colorful sprinkles, crunchy nuts, and cherries on top!🍒

New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills

😋 New Munson Diner's Weekend Specials... New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills
06/05/2026

😋 New Munson Diner's Weekend Specials...

New Munson Diner Town of Liberty New York Sullivan Catskills

🍩 The smell alone is worth the trip! Fresh Cinnamon Buns are now available at The New Munson Diner — warm, soft, sweet, ...
06/05/2026

🍩 The smell alone is worth the trip! Fresh Cinnamon Buns are now available at The New Munson Diner — warm, soft, sweet, and waiting for you!

Address

12 Lake Street
Liberty, NY
12754

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 9pm
Tuesday 7am - 9pm
Wednesday 7am - 9pm
Thursday 7am - 9pm
Friday 7am - 9pm
Saturday 7am - 9pm
Sunday 7am - 9pm

Telephone

+18457479912

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when New Munson Diner posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category