Kalei's Lahaina

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Kalei's Lahaina Kalei's Lahaina brings the heart and soul of Hawaiian-style comfort food to its new home at the Lahaina Cannery Mall. Open DAILY from 8am-9pm. Dine-in. Takeout.

Delivery. Events. Catering.

Giving back to the community that supports us is what Kalei’s is all about!Our Fundraising Program makes it easy to rais...
10/16/2026

Giving back to the community that supports us is what Kalei’s is all about!

Our Fundraising Program makes it easy to raise money for your school, team, club, organization, or cause while enjoying some ʻono grinds along the way.

Looking for a delicious way to support your next fundraiser? Reach out to Kalei’s to learn more about how your group can get involved!

Kaleiʻs Lāhainā 10/16 Specials.Oxtail Soup $32Beef Stew $18Limited time offer Triple Double for $5 until 5pmKaleis Combo...
10/16/2026

Kaleiʻs Lāhainā 10/16 Specials.

Oxtail Soup $32
Beef Stew $18
Limited time offer Triple Double for $5 until 5pm
Kaleis Combo Roast Pork w\ Gravy, Mochiko Chicken, & Hotdog $12
Korean Chicken $18
Fried Chicken Wings $18
Cheap Eats Mochiko Chicken, Rice and Corn $5

Order Online for Pickup and Catering at www.KaleisMaui.com
For hosting your holiday events at our restaurant call 808-214-6156 and ask to speak with a manager.
*All while stocks last.


All trademarks are the property of their respective owners

10/14/2026

Hauʻoli Time just got even better!

Stop by Kalei’s Lahaina and grab $4 Mochiko Chicken during Hauʻoli Time, happening daily from 2–5 PM.

ʻOno grinds at a price that’s hard to pass up. See you at Kalei’s Lahaina!

It’s Meaʻai Monday, and today we’re highlighting Da Bento!When you can’t decide on just one thing, Da Bento gives you a ...
10/12/2026

It’s Meaʻai Monday, and today we’re highlighting Da Bento!

When you can’t decide on just one thing, Da Bento gives you a little bit of everything—fried shrimp, fried chicken, Spam, and beef teriyaki, all packed into one local-style plate.

Come hungry and get your Monday grinds at Kalei’s!

10/09/2026

Hauʻoli Time is calling at Kalei’s Lahaina!

Kick back, enjoy your favorite grinds, and take advantage of Hauʻoli Time prices daily from 2–5 PM. Good food, good prices, and a perfect excuse for a Lahaina pau hana.

Come spend your afternoon with us at Kalei’s!

This or That: Kalei’s edition!Are you going for the Chicken Katsu Cutlet, smothered in savory gravy, or the Chicken Kats...
10/08/2026

This or That: Kalei’s edition!

Are you going for the Chicken Katsu Cutlet, smothered in savory gravy, or the Chicken Katsu Curry, covered in rich curry sauce?

Two comfort food favorites, one tough choice. Which plate are you picking?

Kaleiʻs Lāhainā 10/08 Specials.Beef Stew $18Limited time offer Triple Double for $5Kaleis Combo Chicken Katsu, Breaded P...
10/08/2026

Kaleiʻs Lāhainā 10/08 Specials.

Beef Stew $18
Limited time offer Triple Double for $5
Kaleis Combo Chicken Katsu, Breaded Pork Teri, & Hotdog $12
Korean Chicken $18
Fried Chicken Wings $18
Cheap Eats Mochiko Chicken, Rice and Corn $5

Order Online for Pickup and Catering at www.KaleisMaui.com
*All while stocks last.


All trademarks are the property of their respective owners

Kaleiʻs Lāhainā 10/01 Specials.Kaleis Combo Chicken Katsu, Breaded Pork Teri, & Hotdog $12Beef Stew $18Korean Chicken $1...
10/01/2026

Kaleiʻs Lāhainā 10/01 Specials.

Kaleis Combo Chicken Katsu, Breaded Pork Teri, & Hotdog $12
Beef Stew $18
Korean Chicken $18
Fried Chicken Wings $18
Cheap Eats Mochiko Chicken, Rice and Corn $5

Order Online for Pickup and Catering at www.KaleisMaui.com
*All while stocks last.


All trademarks are the property of their respective owners

09/30/2026

Midweek calls for Chicken Katsu!

Crispy, golden, and only $5 pupu style during Hauʻoli Time. Come hungry, bring the crew, and enjoy a little midweek pau hana at Kalei’s Lahaina.

Hauʻoli Time daily from 2–5pm.

Kaleiʻs Lāhainā 09/30 Specials.Beef Stew $18Kaleis Combo Korean Chicken, Grilled Beef Teri, & Hotdog $12Korean Chicken $...
09/30/2026

Kaleiʻs Lāhainā 09/30 Specials.

Beef Stew $18
Kaleis Combo Korean Chicken, Grilled Beef Teri, & Hotdog $12
Korean Chicken $18
Fried Chicken Wings $18
Cheap Eats Mochiko Chicken, Rice and Corn $5

Order Online for Pickup and Catering at www.KaleisMaui.com
*All while stocks last.


All trademarks are the property of their respective owners

Address

1221 Honoapiilani Highway, Suite A-1
Lahaina, HI
96761

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 8pm
Tuesday 7am - 8pm
Wednesday 7am - 8pm
Thursday 7am - 8pm
Friday 7am - 8pm
Saturday 7am - 8pm
Sunday 7am - 8pm

Telephone

+18082146156

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kalei's Lahaina posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Kalei's Lahaina:

Shortcuts

Share

Category