Blind Pig Down Under

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Blind Pig Down Under Downtown Lafayette’s only smoking bar with the lowest drink prices. Casual dining and great food.

Did you have a rough day? Well we got the cure…. 75 cent wings!!! $3 Wells$3 Fireball$4 Smarties$5 Jager Bomb$6 Vegas Bo...
10/14/2026

Did you have a rough day? Well we got the cure…. 75 cent wings!!!

$3 Wells
$3 Fireball
$4 Smarties
$5 Jager Bomb
$6 Vegas Bomb
$12 Domestic Buckets
$15 Import Buckets

Jeopardy at 7pm$1.00 Tacos (Beef,Chicken, Fish)$2.00 Steak Taco$3.00 Well Tequila$4.00 Margarita $6.00 Don Julio & Patro...
10/06/2026

Jeopardy at 7pm
$1.00 Tacos
(Beef,Chicken, Fish)
$2.00 Steak Taco

$3.00 Well Tequila
$4.00 Margarita
$6.00 Don Julio & Patron
$15 Import Bucket (Corona&Modelo)

$6.25 Domestic B**r & Jameson

Don’t forget happy hour 1pm-4pm
$2 Domestic B**r (bottles, can, draft pints)
$2 Wells
$3.50 bombs
(Smartie, Ghost Bomb , Jager Bomb )
$3.50 Green, Black, and Red Teas

Even though there is caution tape outside we are STILL OPEN!!!
09/30/2026

Even though there is caution tape outside we are STILL OPEN!!!

75 cent wings$3 Wells$3 Fireball$4 Smarties$5 Jager Bomb$6 Vegas Bomb$12 Domestic Buckets$15 Import Buckets Don’t forget...
09/30/2026

75 cent wings
$3 Wells
$3 Fireball
$4 Smarties
$5 Jager Bomb
$6 Vegas Bomb
$12 Domestic Buckets
$15 Import Buckets

Don’t forget happy hour 1pm-4pm
$2 Domestic B**r (bottles, can, draft pints)
$2 Wells
$3.50 bombs
(Smartie, Ghost Bomb , Jager Bomb )
$3.50 Green, Black, and Red Teas

09/29/2026

We are hiring kitchen staff!
Come in and fill out an application!

09/29/2026

Jeopardy at 7pm!!!

$1.00 Tacos
(Beef,Chicken, Fish)
$2.00 Steak Taco

$3.00 Well Tequila
$4.00 Margarita
$6.00 Don Julio & Patron
$15 Import Bucket (Corona&Modelo)

$6.25 Domestic B**r & Jameson

Don’t forget happy hour 1pm-4pm
$2 Domestic B**r (bottles, can, draft pints)
$2 Wells
$3.50 bombs
(Smartie, Ghost Bomb , Jager Bomb )
$3.50 Green, Black, and Red Teas

50¢ wings from 1pm till one hour after game is over!!!!!$5 walking tacos all day$2 3olive shot$3 3olive bomb$3 Fireball$...
09/26/2026

50¢ wings from 1pm till one hour after game is over!!!!!

$5 walking tacos all day

$2 3olive shot
$3 3olive bomb
$3 Fireball
$4 Smartie
$4 Ghost bomb
$5.50 Hussong
$2.75 Miller lite & Coors lite draft pints

50¢ wings tomorrow from 1pm till hour after the game!!!!
09/25/2026

50¢ wings tomorrow from 1pm till hour after the game!!!!

09/23/2026

You know what day it is…….

WING WEDNESDAY!!

75 cent wings
$3 Wells
$3 Fireball
$4 Smarties
$5 Jager Bomb
$6 Vegas Bomb
$12 Domestic Buckets
$15 Import Buckets

We immediately hiring for BARTENDERS and COOKS.  Come in and fill out an application!!!
09/16/2026

We immediately hiring for BARTENDERS and COOKS.
Come in and fill out an application!!!

Address

302 Ferry Street
Lafayette, IN
47901

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 3am
Tuesday 11am - 3am
Wednesday 11am - 3am
Thursday 11am - 3am
Friday 11am - 3am
Saturday 11am - 3am
Sunday 11am - 3am

Telephone

+17654646691

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Blind Pig Down Under posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Blind Pig Down Under:

Shortcuts

Share

Category