Jody's Hot Dogs

Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Jody's Hot Dogs 326 REPUBLIC AVE JOLIET,IL
Come in and enjoy great food with great people in a 50's diner themed hoppin' restaurant!!! Running on crunched time?
(400)

Enjoy a traditional, Chicago Style hot dog in our 50’s diner themed restaurant. We promise to fulfill the expectations of a classic Chicago hot dog and have you leaving with a hunk-a hunk of burning love for Jody’s. With a large variety of menu options, Jody’s can satisfy any craving you may face while out with friends or on your lunch break. No worries, we’ll deliver to you. If you’re interested in showing your family and friends what great food tastes like, give us a call and we’ll cater your next party. For more information and catering menu options, visit our website at jodyshotdogs.com or call us at (815) 729-0251.

Our take on something different!! You can add ground beef or sausage for a additional charge
10/16/2026

Our take on something different!! You can add ground beef or sausage for a additional charge

10/16/2026

Yum our take at something different!! You can add ground beef or sausage for an additional charge

Friday Specials include fry and drinkFish Sandwich - Polish - Beef Sausage ComboCream of Chicken w RiceSouthwest Chicken...
10/16/2026

Friday Specials include fry and drink
Fish Sandwich - Polish - Beef Sausage Combo

Cream of Chicken w Rice
Southwest Chicken Soup

We are open. Call for pick up or delivery or stop in and visit us
326 N Republic Ave
Joliet

Don’t let the rain stop you from eating!! We deliver!! 326 republic ave
10/15/2026

Don’t let the rain stop you from eating!! We deliver!! 326 republic ave

It’s lunchtime baby!! 326 republic ave Jody's Hot Dogs come get you some!
10/14/2026

It’s lunchtime baby!! 326 republic ave
Jody's Hot Dogs come get you some!

Happy MondayWe are open !!!!Hamburger Macaroni SoupCheddar Brocolli SoupMonday Meal SpecialsRibeye - Chicken Parm - BLT ...
10/12/2026

Happy Monday

We are open !!!!
Hamburger Macaroni Soup
Cheddar Brocolli Soup

Monday Meal Specials
Ribeye - Chicken Parm - BLT

Holiday Special FREE Delivery orders over $25.00

815 729 0251

Come on in and grab a dog or have it delivered while your watching the games tonight. We are open. Free delivery orders ...
10/08/2026

Come on in and grab a dog or have it delivered while your watching the games tonight. We are open. Free delivery orders over $25.

Cheeseburger Macaroni Soup

Patty Melt, Jumbo Dog and Gyro on special every Thursday.

2 HOT DOG MEAL DAYOnly $10.82 includes fry and drink !!!Italian Beef with fry and drink $11.73 !!!Chicken Vegetable Soup...
10/06/2026

2 HOT DOG MEAL DAY
Only $10.82 includes fry and drink !!!

Italian Beef with fry and drink $11.73 !!!

Chicken Vegetable Soup !!!!

We are open come down and get some or call us for delivery. 815 729 0251

Happy Monday!!Chicken Vegetable Soup.Beautiful day to grab a hot dog. Ribeye Sandwich on special today !We are open. Sto...
10/05/2026

Happy Monday!!

Chicken Vegetable Soup.

Beautiful day to grab a hot dog.

Ribeye Sandwich on special today !

We are open. Stop in !!

See you there
10/05/2026

See you there

Our last board meeting! Our event is next week Saturday, October 10th at Joliet Slammers ballpark! Gates open at 10am.

Yum yum come get you some! 326 republic ave!!
10/02/2026

Yum yum come get you some! 326 republic ave!!

Happy FridayCombo (Beef/sausage) with fry and drink $13.23Polish with fry and drink 8.73Fish Sandwich with fry and drink...
10/02/2026

Happy Friday

Combo (Beef/sausage) with fry and drink $13.23
Polish with fry and drink 8.73
Fish Sandwich with fry and drink $10.53

Cream of Potato w Bacon Soup
Hamburger Macaroni Soup

We are open. Come get some!!

Since we’re doing the Maxwell St., Polish and you’ve been asking for the chop here it is !! Bone in Maxwell style pork c...
09/29/2026

Since we’re doing the Maxwell St., Polish and you’ve been asking for the chop here it is !! Bone in Maxwell style pork chop mustard, grilled onions, and sport Peppers or built it how you like 

Tuesday is the day to be at Jodys !!!2 Hot Dogs with fry and drink $10.82Italian Beef with fry and drink $11.73Stuffed G...
09/29/2026

Tuesday is the day to be at Jodys !!!

2 Hot Dogs with fry and drink $10.82
Italian Beef with fry and drink $11.73

Stuffed Green Pepper Soup !!!

815 729 0251
We deliver.

Address

326 Republic Avenue
Joliet, IL
60435

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 8pm
Tuesday 10:30am - 8pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 8pm
Thursday 10:30am - 8pm
Friday 10:30am - 8pm
Saturday 11am - 8pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jody's Hot Dogs posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Jody's Hot Dogs:

Share