Barnwood Grill & Catering

Call Directions Contact the restaurant

Barnwood Grill & Catering Barnwood Grill & Catering brings together for years of experience in fine and casual dining.

🍁🍂It’s officially Fall and time for homemade Chili and cornbread!🍂🍁That’s available tonight at Barnwood Grill and Cateri...
10/16/2026

🍁🍂It’s officially Fall and time for homemade Chili and cornbread!🍂🍁

That’s available tonight at Barnwood Grill and Catering!! Just imagine a catfish basket with a side of chili!!

😋Yum😋

Come see us tonight!! Friday evenings are made for Barnwood Grill & Catering !!

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

🥩🔥 Tonight’s Special: KC Steak Bites! 🔥🥩Tender, juicy, and packed with flavor! 😋 Bring your own b**r 🍺 or w**e 🍷 and mak...
10/10/2026

🥩🔥 Tonight’s Special: KC Steak Bites! 🔥🥩

Tender, juicy, and packed with flavor! 😋 Bring your own b**r 🍺 or w**e 🍷 and make your steak night even better!

Grab a friend, bring your favorite drink, and come hungry! ❤️

📍 Barnwood Grill & Catering — where good food and good company always go together! 🤠

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

Friday night specials are surf & turf. Come hungry, leave happy!📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek ☎️ 325-227-4460 ⏰️ Open 5 PM...
10/09/2026

Friday night specials are surf & turf. Come hungry, leave happy!

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

Pumpkin Season is here!! Today's Specials:All You Can Eat Catfish $22.99Steak Bits $19.99Chocolate Cake $5.99Pumpkin Cob...
10/02/2026

Pumpkin Season is here!! Today's Specials:

All You Can Eat Catfish $22.99
Steak Bits $19.99
Chocolate Cake $5.99
Pumpkin Cobbler $5.99
Happy Friday!!

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

Today’s specials are stick-to-your-ribs GOOD! 😋🍽️Come hungry, bring a friend, and leave happy! ❤️There’s nothing better ...
10/01/2026

Today’s specials are stick-to-your-ribs GOOD! 😋🍽️

Come hungry, bring a friend, and leave happy! ❤️

There’s nothing better than a good meal and even better company. Y’all come on in! 🤠

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

09/27/2026

🍽️ Today’s Specials are coming in HOT… and they’re a little ON THE FLY! 😋

You never know what deliciousness might be popping up in the kitchen today! 👀 Come hungry, bring a friend, and see what we’ve got cooking!

📍 Barnwood Grill & Catering
Because sometimes the best specials are the ones you didn’t see coming! 😉

Turkey & Dressing $16.99
Pork Chops $16.99
Steak bits $19.99

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 11 AM - 2 PM

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek ☎️ 325-227-4460 ⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM
09/26/2026

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

Remember, we are open tonight!! Chicken Fried Steak is our special!! With two sides, $14.99 Come see us!!📌 8086 FM 2288,...
09/24/2026

Remember, we are open tonight!! Chicken Fried Steak is our special!! With two sides, $14.99 Come see us!!

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

🌊🥩 SURF & TURF FRIDAY IS BACK! 🥩🌊And if that wasn’t enough… ALL-YOU-CAN-EAT CATFISH for just $19.99! 🤤 Now THAT’S a Frid...
09/18/2026

🌊🥩 SURF & TURF FRIDAY IS BACK! 🥩🌊

And if that wasn’t enough… ALL-YOU-CAN-EAT CATFISH for just $19.99! 🤤 Now THAT’S a Friday deal you can’t beat!

Did you know Barnwood makes a lot of their own sauces? 👀 Shake things up and try something different with your fish or steak. Homemade sauces + great food = the perfect Friday!

Come hungry, bring a friend, and kick off the weekend at Barnwood Grill! ❤️

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

🍗 Today’s specials are ALL about the BASKET! 🧺😋Come hungry and get ready for some good ol’ Barnwood comfort food! And re...
09/17/2026

🍗 Today’s specials are ALL about the BASKET! 🧺😋

Come hungry and get ready for some good ol’ Barnwood comfort food! And remember—you can change it up! Want BBQ sauce instead of gravy? You got it! Want BBQ sauce in addition to the gravy? Even better! 🤎

Come hungry, leave happy! ❤️

⏰ NEW HOURS REMINDER: We’re now open Thursday–Sunday only! So make your weekend plans and come see us! 🍽️

📌 8086 FM 2288, Grape Creek
☎️ 325-227-4460
⏰️ Open 5 PM - 8 PM

Address

8086 FM 2288
Grape Creek, TX
76901

Opening Hours

Tuesday 5pm - 8pm
Wednesday 5pm - 8pm
Thursday 5pm - 8pm
Friday 5pm - 8pm
Saturday 5pm - 8pm
Sunday 11am - 2pm

Telephone

+3252274460

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Barnwood Grill & Catering posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Barnwood Grill & Catering:

Shortcuts

Share

Category