Kitchen of the Sea

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Kitchen of the Sea Our kitchen serves southern, homemade, seafood dinners, gumbo and sandwiches and burgers!!

10/16/2026

WE ALSO HAVE OUR PHILLY CHEESESTEAK POBOY TODAY!!!

FRIDAY SPECIALS CRAB CLAWS with 2 sides $22COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $13FRIED PORK CHOPS with 2 s...
10/16/2026

FRIDAY SPECIALS
CRAB CLAWS with 2 sides $22
COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $13
FRIED PORK CHOPS with 2 sides $11

THURSDAY SPECIALS FRIED PORK CHOPS with 2 sides $11BIG BURRITO (beef,chicken,or shrimp) with chips and salsa $12COUNTRY ...
10/15/2026

THURSDAY SPECIALS
FRIED PORK CHOPS with 2 sides $11
BIG BURRITO (beef,chicken,or shrimp) with chips and salsa $12
COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $13
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK POBOY with peppers, onions, and cheese. With chips. $12
We have PLAIN AND FRUIT CHICKEN SALAD!

WEDNESDAY SPECIALS BIG BURRITO (chicken,shrimp,or beef) with chips and salsa $12COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and...
10/14/2026

WEDNESDAY SPECIALS
BIG BURRITO (chicken,shrimp,or beef) with chips and salsa $12
COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $13
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK POBOY with peppers, onions, and cheese. With chips $12
FRIED PORK CHOPS with 2 sides $11

MONDAY SPECIALS SHRIMP OR FISH with cheese grits and garlic bread $11COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $1...
10/12/2026

MONDAY SPECIALS
SHRIMP OR FISH with cheese grits and garlic bread $11
COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $13
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK POBOY with peppers, onions, and cheese. With chips. $11

10/08/2026

DONT FORGET OUR FAMILY MEALS! Let us cook for you before the storm hits!

FAMILY MEALS
#1. 4 HAMBURGERS with 2 large sides and 4 drinks $35.
#2. 1 1/2 lbs of SHRIMP or 16 pieces of FISH or 1/2 and 1/2 with 2 large sides and 4 drinks $35
#3. 10 TACOS (shrimp, fish or beef - mix and match) chips and salsa and 4 drinks $35.
#4. 4 HAMBURGER STEAKS with 2 large sides of mashed potatoes or rice, 2 large sides of your choice, and gravy on the side with 4 drinks $43.

10/08/2026

WE’ll BE CLOSED TOMORROW (FRIDAY) SO THANKS IN ADVANCE FOR EATING WITH US TODAY!!!!
😊🤦🏻‍♀️

THURSDAY SPECIALS FRIED PIRK CHOPS with 2 sides $11COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $13PHILLY CHEESESTEA...
10/08/2026

THURSDAY SPECIALS
FRIED PIRK CHOPS with 2 sides $11
COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $13
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK POBOY with peppers, onions, and cheese. With chips $12

WEDNESDAY SPECIALS SPAGHETTI with salad and garlic bread $11FRIED PORK CHOPS with 2 sides $11COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cr...
10/07/2026

WEDNESDAY SPECIALS
SPAGHETTI with salad and garlic bread $11
FRIED PORK CHOPS with 2 sides $11
COUNTRY FRIED STEAK with cream gravy and 2 sides $13
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK POBOY with peppers, onions, and cheese. With chips $12

10/06/2026

Not too late for family meals today!! 😊

FAMILY MEALS
#1. 4 HAMBURGERS with 2 large sides and 4 drinks $35.
#2. 1 1/2 lbs of SHRIMP or 16 pieces of FISH or 1/2 and 1/2 with 2 large sides and 4 drinks $35
#3. 10 TACOS (shrimp, fish or beef - mix and match) chips and salsa and 4 drinks $35.
#4. 4 HAMBURGER STEAKS with 2 large sides of mashed potatoes or rice, 2 large sides of your choice, and gravy on the side with 4 drinks $43.

Address

12610 US Highway 90
Grand Bay, AL
36541

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 6pm
Tuesday 10:30am - 6pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 6pm
Thursday 10:30am - 6pm
Friday 10:30am - 6pm

Telephone

+12518653474

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kitchen of the Sea posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Kitchen of the Sea:

Shortcuts

Share

Category