Mikey C's Cuisine

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Mikey C's Cuisine Family owned and operated business serving high quality foods with flare and flavor. Hours:
Monday-Thursday: 11-8
Friday: 11-9

DINNER👨‍🍳10/10STUFFED RAINBOW TROUT $28Chilean trout filet, crab stuffed, garlic Parmesan rice, roasted vegetables
10/10/2026

DINNER👨‍🍳10/10
STUFFED RAINBOW TROUT $28
Chilean trout filet, crab stuffed, garlic Parmesan rice, roasted vegetables

10/10/2026

Mikey C’s is at the Coal Rush! Let’s go Mountaineers!

DINNER 👨‍🍳 10/9SEAFOOD FRA DIAVALO $27Chilean Mussels, scallops, shrimp, tomato, fennel, Calabrian peppers, white w**e, ...
10/09/2026

DINNER 👨‍🍳 10/9
SEAFOOD FRA DIAVALO $27
Chilean Mussels, scallops, shrimp, tomato, fennel, Calabrian peppers, white w**e, parsley, linguine, toss salad, toasted baguette

New Trail Flannel Weather is back but this time she’s dressed in PINK! Brewed to benefit families impacted by breast can...
10/09/2026

New Trail Flannel Weather is back but this time she’s dressed in PINK! Brewed to benefit families impacted by breast cancer🎀💓

DINNER 👨‍🍳 10/8SALSBURY STEAK $20Ground chuck, mushroom, onion, beef stock, Worcestershire sauce, mashed potatoes, green...
10/08/2026

DINNER 👨‍🍳 10/8
SALSBURY STEAK $20
Ground chuck, mushroom, onion, beef stock, Worcestershire sauce, mashed potatoes, green beans, roll

10/08/2026

Soups of the day: Lobster bisque & chili

DINNER👨‍🍳10/7AHI TUNA BOWL $21Sesame crusted tuna, avocado, pickled onion, cucumber, carrots, bell peppers, red cabbage,...
10/07/2026

DINNER👨‍🍳10/7
AHI TUNA BOWL $21
Sesame crusted tuna, avocado, pickled onion, cucumber, carrots, bell peppers, red cabbage, jasmine rice, Asian toasted sesame sauce, wasabi mayo, scallions

DINNER 👨‍🍳 10/6FLOUNDER PO BOY PLATTER $20Honey butter breaded flounder, shaved lettuce, red onion, dill pickle, remoula...
10/06/2026

DINNER 👨‍🍳 10/6
FLOUNDER PO BOY PLATTER $20
Honey butter breaded flounder, shaved lettuce, red onion, dill pickle, remoulade, Cajun fries, slaw

LUNCH 👨‍🍳 10/6CHICKEN CAPRESE SALAD $14Italian seasoned chicken breast, tomato, fresh basil, mozzarella, roasted red pep...
10/06/2026

LUNCH 👨‍🍳 10/6
CHICKEN CAPRESE SALAD $14
Italian seasoned chicken breast, tomato, fresh basil, mozzarella, roasted red pepper, olive oil, balsamic glaze

10/06/2026

Chili and grilled cheese $10

Address

91 Fairmont Avenue
Fairmont, WV
26554

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 8pm
Tuesday 11am - 8pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 9pm
Saturday 4pm - 9pm

Telephone

+16814046018

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mikey C's Cuisine posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Mikey C's Cuisine:

Shortcuts

Share