Highland Tap & Burger

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Highland Tap & Burger First and foremost, Tap & Burger is a family – our staff, our guests, and our community.

We’re a community-based business that reflects our values of connection to place, quality of product and customer care, and we’re so happy that we’re here to share it with you! We prepare everything on the menu in-house to ensure that each item is made with the highest standards of quality. We source many of our ingredients from local farmers and merchants so that we can support, build and grow our Colorado community. And we strive to offer friendly, comfortable atmosphere and hospitality that builds a family of loyal, happy Tap & Burger patrons.

Let's Go Broncos 🧡💙 Gameday Specials$4 Coors Light Pints$16 Coors Light Pitchers$25 B**r Buckets$30 High Noon Buckets$1....
10/15/2026

Let's Go Broncos 🧡💙 Gameday Specials
$4 Coors Light Pints
$16 Coors Light Pitchers
$25 B**r Buckets
$30 High Noon Buckets
$1.50 Wings (24 for $36)
$8 Arta Tequila Margaritas
$6 Jameson Shots

Throwback Thursday at our 🏠

Pierce & Jeff at GABF Paired with Pinthouse Brewing
10/10/2026

Pierce & Jeff at GABF Paired with Pinthouse Brewing

How do you Wing Wednesday?
10/07/2026

How do you Wing Wednesday?

Hot Take: Brekky Tacos  > Birria Tacos what say you? Served 10-2
10/04/2026

Hot Take: Brekky Tacos > Birria Tacos what say you? Served 10-2

Let's Go Bronco Nation 🧡💙 Gameday Specials 10am-Close
10/04/2026

Let's Go Bronco Nation 🧡💙 Gameday Specials 10am-Close

09/30/2026

Shrooms & Swiss
Avs are back Wednesday 8pm

'SHROOM LUVAS
Boulder Valley Naturals Beef Patty
Aged Swiss
Sauteed Mushrooms
White Truffle Aioli
Harvest Moon Potato Bun

Salad or Wrap? Choose Wisely
09/28/2026

Salad or Wrap? Choose Wisely

Broncos in Primetime💙🧡 Sunday Night Football
09/27/2026

Broncos in Primetime💙🧡 Sunday Night Football

Address

2219 W 32nd Avenue
Denver, CO
80211

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 10pm
Tuesday 11am - 10pm
Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 11pm
Friday 11am - 11pm
Saturday 10am - 11pm
Sunday 10am - 10pm

Telephone

+17202874493

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Highland Tap & Burger posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Highland Tap & Burger:

Shortcuts

Share