Los Tres Tacos

Call Directions Contact the restaurant

Los Tres Tacos Authentic Mexican Tacos . Birria, Alpastor, Steak, Shrimp (taco gobernador) Quesadillas, chicken, steak, and Burritos.

(Before Flaco’s Tacos Now Los Tres Tacos)

Thank you for being our valued customer.

🌮🔥 DENISON, WE’RE READY! 🔥🌮Join Los Tres Tacos Food Truck this Friday October 9th at 2021 4th Ave S, Denison, IA, from 1...
10/08/2026

🌮🔥 DENISON, WE’RE READY! 🔥🌮

Join Los Tres Tacos Food Truck this Friday October 9th at 2021 4th Ave S, Denison, IA, from 11 AM–9 PM!

🌮 Street tacos: $3 each
🧀 Quesabirria special: 3 tacos + consomé for $12
🌯 Burritos: $12
🧀 Steak or chicken quesadillas: $12
🧀 Cheese quesadilla: $7

📞 Call to order: 712-267-6915

Only this Friday—don’t miss out! ❤️🌮

🌮 CARROLL, WE’RE COMING THIS SATURDAY! 🎉Join Los Tres Tacos at Celebrate Carroll’s 250th Birthday! ❤️🤍💙📍 Graham Park • C...
10/08/2026

🌮 CARROLL, WE’RE COMING THIS SATURDAY! 🎉

Join Los Tres Tacos at Celebrate Carroll’s 250th Birthday! ❤️🤍💙

📍 Graham Park • Carroll, Iowa
📅 Saturday, October 10th
⏰ 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Come hungry, bring the family, and celebrate with delicious tacos! 🌮🔥🎆

See you there! 🎉

😋 Come hungry, leave happy! Celebrate Carroll is bringing the flavor to Graham Park this Saturday, October 10! 🍴🎉

Grab a bite, sip something delicious and save room for a sweet treat! With live music, friends and plenty of fun, why not make a whole afternoon of it? 🎶

🍽️ Keep the celebration going by visiting our Chamber member restaurants for a bite after the parade or after your fun at the park!

Bring your crew—and your appetite! 🙌

🌮🔥 HARLAN, WE’RE COMING BACK! 🔥🌮TACO TUESDAY  at The Lounge in Harlan! 🎉📅 Tuesday, October 6⏰ 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM📍 The Lo...
10/05/2026

🌮🔥 HARLAN, WE’RE COMING BACK! 🔥🌮

TACO TUESDAY at The Lounge in Harlan! 🎉

📅 Tuesday, October 6
⏰ 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM
📍 The Lounge — Harlan, Iowa

We’ll be set up in the parking lot serving up your favorite Los Tres Tacos! 🌮🔥

Come grab some tacos, bring your friends, and enjoy Taco Tuesday with us! ❤️🌮

Harlan, we can’t wait to see you! 🙌🔥

10/02/2026

Tenemos Tik ToK vallan y búscanos www.tiktok.com/ y hoy vengase a las Tacos estamos asta las 9pm por el 30 y 20 st. Gracias!

10/02/2026

🔥 NO TIME FOR RECOVERY! 🔥

WOW… THANK YOU, THANK YOU, THANK YOU! ❤️🌮
We SOLD OUT last night! 🙌🔥 Go Monarchs!🦁

But we’re back at it today! 💪😎
📍 Los Tres Tacos
2021 4th Ave S, Denison
⏰ Open until 9:00pm🌮🌮

See you at the base! ❤️

🎉 DENISON HIGH SCHOOL HOMECOMING! 🦁💜💛🎪 CARNIVAL • PEP RALLY • BONFIRE 🔥📍 YMCA Field House & Bowl Field Parking Lot🎟️ Car...
10/01/2026

🎉 DENISON HIGH SCHOOL HOMECOMING! 🦁💜💛

🎪 CARNIVAL • PEP RALLY • BONFIRE 🔥

📍 YMCA Field House & Bowl Field Parking Lot

🎟️ Carnival starts at 5 PM
🎨 Games • Face Painting • Music • Pep Band

📣 Pep Rally — 8 PM
🔥 Bonfire — 8:30 PM

🌮 LOS TRES TACOS WILL BE THERE!
Find us in the Bowl Soccer Field Parking Lot, east of the high school, off 16th Street.

Come enjoy Homecoming, good food & great vibes! 🌮🔥🦁

09/24/2026

‼️🌮 TACOS AL PASTOR — ONLY $2! 🌮‼️

‼️ FRIDAY, AL PASTOR IS BACK! ‼️

First, THANK YOU so much to everyone who stopped by to see us at BBQ Fest! ❤️ We hope you enjoyed the food and had a great weekend!

A lot of you were asking for our Al Pastor tacos at the event. We decided to put all our attention on the Birria and steak menu to make sure everything was right and that we could serve everyone as quickly as possible for an event of that size.

So now… AL PASTOR IS BACK! 🔥🌮

Come see us THIS FRIDAY, September 25, at our base:

En primer lugar, ¡MUCHAS GRACIAS a todos los que pasaron a vernos en el BBQ Fest! ❤️ ¡Esperamos que hayas disfrutado de la comida y hayas tenido un gran fin de semana!

Muchas de ustedes estaban pidiendo nuestros tacos de Al Pastor en el evento. Decidimos poner toda nuestra atención en el menú de Birria y asada para asegurarnos de que todo estuviera bien y que pudiéramos servir a todos lo más rápido posible para un evento de ese tamaño.

Así que ahora... ¡AL PASTOR ESTÁ DE VUELTA! 🔥🌮

Ven a vernos ESTE VIERNES, 25 de septiembre, a nuestra base:

📍 2021 4th Ave S, Denison, IA
⏰ 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
🌮 Tacos Al Pastor — ONLY $2!
🌮Quesabirria, steak
Quesadillas and burritos

Thank you always for your support! 🙏

09/20/2026

We are at city! From Avoca, Denison BBQ now here at Lake city Today Sunday till 2:00pm .
Thank you for your support!

El Taco loquillo 😜 dando autógrafos ⬇️⬇️Ya estamos aquí en Denison , Broadway y Main en el BBQ fest.
09/19/2026

El Taco loquillo 😜 dando autógrafos ⬇️⬇️
Ya estamos aquí en Denison , Broadway y Main en el BBQ fest.

09/18/2026

🔥🌮 We’re all ready for BBQ Fest! 🌮🔥

The truck is set up, the grill is hot, and we’re ready to serve you some delicious tacos! 😋 Come see us, grab some food, and enjoy the festival with us!

📍 Come hungry — Los Tres Tacos is ready for you! ❤️🌮

Address

2021 4th Avenue S
Denison, IA
51442

Opening Hours

12pm - 8pm

Telephone

+17122676915

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Los Tres Tacos posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Los Tres Tacos:

Shortcuts

Share

Category