Taqueria El Vecino

Call Directions Website

Taqueria El Vecino We’re a neighborhood taqueria with fresh food, friendly faces, and some of the best drinks this side of the border! We also have great BBQ and Sunday Brunch.
(323)

PLEASE CHECK WEBSITE FOR CURRENT PRICING AND SPECIALS. Authentic Mexican taqueria with Daily specials and smoked goodies from the Big Black Box!

DINNER: Green Chile Grits with Carnitas at 5:30pm AS ALWAYS! $20Drink: Margarona $16Frozen margarita with a Corona bottl...
10/17/2026

DINNER: Green Chile Grits with Carnitas at 5:30pm AS ALWAYS! $20

Drink: Margarona $16
Frozen margarita with a Corona bottle upside down in the glass.

DINNER: Green Chile Grits with Carnitas at 5:30pm AS ALWAYS! $20 Drink: Margarona $16 Frozen margarita with a Corona bottle upside down in the glass.

Enchiladas Montadas $22Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauc...
10/16/2026

Enchiladas Montadas $22
Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauce with white w**e.
Served with avocado, queso fresco and spinach.

Enchiladas Montadas $22 Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauce with white w**e. Served with avocad

Large Pitcher of Margaritas for the price of a small pitcher!Chicken Tacos Limón Verde $20Tender chicken thighs marinate...
10/15/2026

Large Pitcher of Margaritas for the price of a small pitcher!

Chicken Tacos Limón Verde $20
Tender chicken thighs marinated in lime and cilantro, grilled, shredded and served in fresh
homemade tortillas with guacamole and fried onions. Served with rice and beans.

ALL DAY: Tamales $5! 3 varieties!

Large Pitcher of Margaritas for the price of a small pitcher! Chicken Tacos Limón Verde $20 Tender chicken thighs marinated in lime and cilantro, grilled,

Hatch Green Chile & Carnitas Burrito $18Roasted Hatch green chiles and tender carnitas rolled in a jalapeño tortilla wit...
10/14/2026

Hatch Green Chile & Carnitas Burrito $18
Roasted Hatch green chiles and tender carnitas rolled in a jalapeño tortilla with
Mexican rice, Jack cheese and charros beans.

Drink: $5 off SMALL pitchers of margaritas!

Hatch Green Chile & Carnitas Burrito $18 Roasted Hatch green chiles and tender carnitas rolled in a jalapeño tortilla with Mexican rice, Jack cheese and char

TACO TUESDAY!!All Tacos $3.50! 18 varieties!Tecate Quarts $4!
10/13/2026

TACO TUESDAY!!
All Tacos $3.50! 18 varieties!
Tecate Quarts $4!

TACO TUESDAY!! All Tacos $3.50! 18 varieties! Tecate Quarts $4!

Enchilada Steak Combo $20Grilled skirt steak with two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with salsa verde.Served with ri...
10/12/2026

Enchilada Steak Combo $20
Grilled skirt steak with two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with salsa verde.
Served with rice and beans.

Drink: All Margaritas $8! Choose from our 8 varieties!

Enchilada Steak Combo $20 Grilled skirt steak with two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with salsa verde. Served with rice and beans. Drink: All Margarit

BRUNCH 10am-2pmBloody Marys and Mimosas $5 10am-2pm2pm to close Dos XX Pitchers $15Grilled Shrimp Burrito a la Mexicana ...
10/11/2026

BRUNCH 10am-2pm
Bloody Marys and Mimosas $5 10am-2pm
2pm to close Dos XX Pitchers $15

Grilled Shrimp Burrito a la Mexicana $19
Ten grilled shrimp rolled in a jalapeño tortilla with onions, tomatoes, peppers,
Mexican rice, queso fresco and guacamole.

BRUNCH 10am-2pm Bloody Marys and Mimosas $5 10am-2pm 2pm to close Dos XX Pitchers $15 Grilled Shrimp Burrito a la Mexicana $19 Ten grilled shrimp rolled i

This weather calls for brunch with $5 Mimosas and Bloody Marys! Join us 10-2!
10/11/2026

This weather calls for brunch with $5 Mimosas and Bloody Marys! Join us 10-2!

A day to remember at the Taqueria!
10/11/2026

A day to remember at the Taqueria!

Enchiladas Montadas $22Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauc...
10/09/2026

Enchiladas Montadas $22
Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauce with white w**e.
Served with avocado, queso fresco and spinach.

Enchiladas Montadas $22 Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauce with white w**e. Served with avocad

It's always SUNNY with tacos in your tummy! Come and get 'em!All Tacos $3.50! 18 varieties!Tecate Quarts $4!Photo: Grill...
10/06/2026

It's always SUNNY with tacos in your tummy! Come and get 'em!

All Tacos $3.50! 18 varieties!
Tecate Quarts $4!

Photo: Grilled Baja Fish taco

It's always SUNNY with tacos in your tummy! Come and get 'em! All Tacos $3.50! 18 varieties! Tecate Quarts $4! Photo: Grilled Baja Fish taco

Enchilada Steak Combo $20Grilled skirt steak with two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with salsa verde.Served with ri...
10/05/2026

Enchilada Steak Combo $20
Grilled skirt steak with two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with salsa verde.
Served with rice and beans.

Drink: All Margaritas $8! Choose from our 8 varieties!

Enchilada Steak Combo $20 Grilled skirt steak with two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with salsa verde. Served with rice and beans. Drink: All Margarit

BRUNCH 10am-2pmBloody Marys and Mimosas $5 10am-2pm2pm to close Dos XX Pitchers $15Grilled Shrimp Burrito a la Mexicana ...
10/04/2026

BRUNCH 10am-2pm
Bloody Marys and Mimosas $5 10am-2pm
2pm to close Dos XX Pitchers $15

Grilled Shrimp Burrito a la Mexicana $19
Ten grilled shrimp rolled in a jalapeño tortilla with onions, tomatoes, peppers,
Mexican rice, queso fresco and guacamole.

BRUNCH 10am-2pm Bloody Marys and Mimosas $5 10am-2pm 2pm to close Dos XX Pitchers $15 Grilled Shrimp Burrito a la Mexicana $19 Ten grilled shrimp rolled i

It's National Taco Day! Celebrate with breakfast tacos for brunch! Wash them down with $5 Bloody Marys or Mimosas! 10-2
10/04/2026

It's National Taco Day! Celebrate with breakfast tacos for brunch! Wash them down with $5 Bloody Marys or Mimosas! 10-2

It's Saturday, it's sunny and the kids are on break! Let us do the cooking!DINNER: Green Chile Grits with Carnitas at 5:...
10/03/2026

It's Saturday, it's sunny and the kids are on break! Let us do the cooking!

DINNER: Green Chile Grits with Carnitas at 5:30pm AS ALWAYS! $20

Drink: Margarona $16
Frozen margarita with a Corona bottle upside down in the glass.

It's Saturday, it's sunny and the kids are on break! Let us do the cooking! DINNER: Green Chile Grits with Carnitas at 5:30pm AS ALWAYS! $20 Drink: Margar

Enchiladas Montadas $22Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauc...
10/02/2026

Enchiladas Montadas $22
Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauce with white w**e.
Served with avocado, queso fresco and spinach.

Enchiladas Montadas $22 Stacked tortillas with smoked salmon, jack cheese and black beans. Topped with a creamy corn sauce with white w**e. Served with avocad

Address

2743 LaVista Road
Decatur, GA
30033

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 9pm
Saturday 11am - 9pm
Sunday 10am - 8pm

Telephone

+14049290301

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Taqueria El Vecino posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share