Detour Lounge

Call Directions Contact the restaurant

Detour Lounge Your local neighborhood bar!! Unbelievable prices, great food and some of the best bartenders in town

Today's Special's:    TNT Taco's N TriviaHard Shell $1.75Soft Shell $2.00 Chicken Enchiladas Served W/ Spanish Rice  & M...
09/29/2026

Today's Special's: TNT Taco's N Trivia
Hard Shell $1.75
Soft Shell $2.00

Chicken Enchiladas Served W/ Spanish Rice & Mexi Beanss $1375

Truvia Starts At 7pm

09/24/2026

Today's Special:
Homemade Spaghetti & Meatballs W/ Side Salad & Garlic Bread $15.75

Karaoke W/Bobby Starts At 8:00pm

Today's Special: Creamy Chesse Tortellini Soup W/Garlic Bread $13.75TNT @ Detour...Taco's N Trivia!Soft Shell $2.00Hard ...
09/22/2026

Today's Special: Creamy Chesse Tortellini Soup W/Garlic Bread $13.75

TNT @ Detour...Taco's N Trivia!
Soft Shell $2.00
Hard Shell $1.75

Trivia Starts @ 7:00pm
Taco's Served All Day/ Night

Today's Special:Pork Or Chicken Schnitzel Served W/ Mashed Potatoes,  Gravy, Green Beans And Garlic Bread. Karaoke Tonig...
09/17/2026

Today's Special:
Pork Or Chicken Schnitzel Served W/ Mashed Potatoes, Gravy, Green Beans And Garlic Bread.

Karaoke Tonight @ 8pm Till Midnight With The Best KJ In Colorado, Bobby Garlets

09/06/2026

Labor Day Special SEPTEMBER 7TH

Don't Feel Like Cooking, Join The Detour Family Starting , Plates $13.75...Will Include
Choice Of Meats (Country Style Rib, Chicken Thigh, Drum Stick)
Potato Salad
Baked Beans
Macaroni Salad
Coleslaw

Today's Special:Fresh Chicken Brest Served W/ Egg Noodles Topped With Creamy Mushroom Sauce, Garlic Bread And Salad $14....
08/27/2026

Today's Special:
Fresh Chicken Brest Served W/ Egg Noodles Topped With Creamy Mushroom Sauce, Garlic Bread And Salad $14.50

Today's Special:Schnitzel (Pork Or Chicken) With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy, Green Beans and Garlic Bread $15.75Tonight We ...
08/20/2026

Today's Special:
Schnitzel (Pork Or Chicken) With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy, Green Beans and Garlic Bread $15.75

Tonight We Have Karaoke With Bobby Garlets at 8pm totally Midnight

Save The Date:August 30th 4:00pm Join The Detour Family As We Celebrate Yunis & Detour Lounge 14th Anniversary. DJ & Kar...
08/17/2026

Save The Date:
August 30th 4:00pm

Join The Detour Family As We Celebrate Yunis & Detour Lounge 14th Anniversary. DJ & Karaoke Starting @ 5pm, Food (Served From Kitchen) Come Share Your Stories An Hear New Ones.

Today's Special:Homemade Meatloaf Served W/Mashed Potatoes & Gravy, Green Beans and Garlic Bread $15.75
08/13/2026

Today's Special:
Homemade Meatloaf Served W/Mashed Potatoes & Gravy, Green Beans and Garlic Bread $15.75

08/11/2026

TNT... Taco's N Trivia... Taco's served all day/night Trivia starts @ 7pm
Soft Shell $2.00
Hard Shell $1.75

Teriyaki Chicken Thighs (2) Served Over White Rice & Salad $13.75

Address

4080 Clear View Frontage Road
Colorado Springs, CO
80911

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 12am
Tuesday 9am - 2am
Wednesday 12am - 2am
9am - 2am
Thursday 9am - 2am
Friday 12am - 2am
9am - 2am
Saturday 7am - 2am
Sunday 12am - 2am
7am - 12am

Telephone

+17193929954

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Detour Lounge posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Detour Lounge:

Shortcuts

Share

Category