The Hideout

Call Directions Website

The Hideout Open since 1995. Family Owned. Clawson's Hidden Gem. Neighborhood Bar. Sports Bar πŸˆβšΎοΈπŸ€πŸ’βš½οΈ. Beer, Wine & Cocktails 🍺πŸ₯‚ Burgers, sandwiches, munchies & more.

Open Mon - Sat 11 am - 2am
Sun 12 pm - 2 am
Call us to book your party! (248) 435-2494 The Hideout is a casual American restaurant that offers a killer variety of burgers, sandwiches, subs, dinner entrees and pizza. Also serving soups, homemade chili and just-right-bite appetizers, this
establishment is the destination for all your sports-viewing needs. Enjoy a game of pool with friends while watching on one of our many TV’s, plus a big-screen TV. A popular after-work or late-night drink stop, the Hideout offers a relaxed environment with a knowledgeable and friendly staff.

It's Wh***ey Wednesday!$9.99 Lunch Specials.    11 am - 3 PM 1/2 off Appetizers start at 3 PM  $4.00 ---- Jack Daniel's ...
10/14/2026

It's Wh***ey Wednesday!

$9.99 Lunch Specials.
11 am - 3 PM

1/2 off Appetizers start at 3 PM

$4.00 ---- Jack Daniel's
$4.00 ---- Jim Beam
$4.00 ---- W**e

Come play some pool.
Try your luck at keno.
Enjoy our smoke lounge.




**e

Tuesdays Specials$1.99 ---- Beef or Chicken Tacos (*Minimum 2 Tacos*)$12.99 --- 3 Cajun Fish Tacos$12.99 --- Taco Salad$...
10/13/2026

Tuesdays Specials

$1.99 ---- Beef or Chicken Tacos (*Minimum 2 Tacos*)

$12.99 --- 3 Cajun Fish Tacos

$12.99 --- Taco Salad

$6.00 --- Cheesecake

Drinks...

$3.00 --- 22 oz Draft B**r ( Bud Light, Coors Lite & Miller Lite)

$4.00 --- Yuengling and $4.50 --- 22 oz. Labatt

$3.00 --- Fireball Shot
$3.00 --- Mystery Shot

Try a Margarita to go with your Tacos.

Start off your Monday right....$9.99 ---  Lunch Specialas 11 AM to 3 PM1/2 off Appetizers start at 3 PM.Enjoy a cold b**...
10/12/2026

Start off your Monday right....

$9.99 --- Lunch Specialas
11 AM to 3 PM

1/2 off Appetizers start at 3 PM.

Enjoy a cold b**r, coocktail or w**e.

It may be a rainy start to your day but how will you enjoy this Sunday?Come on in....We love seeing our regulars and mak...
10/11/2026

It may be a rainy start to your day but how will you enjoy this Sunday?

Come on in....

We love seeing our regulars and making new friendships

Try your luck at Keno.

The pool table & darts never let you down.

Our digital jukebox will lighten up your mood.

Try one of our burgers, wraps, salads or appetizers today!

Don't forget we have Texas Style Chile and Pot Pie as well!

Our smoking lounge is cozy and place for all your smoking needs.

Michigan State game starts at 3:30 PMDuring the games...Wings --- $1.00 each (***minimum 6 wings***)Coneys --- $1.99 eac...
10/10/2026

Michigan State game starts at 3:30 PM

During the games...

Wings --- $1.00 each (***minimum 6 wings***)

Coneys --- $1.99 each

Domestic Bottle B**r - $2.50

Fireball Shot --- $3.00
Jello Shot --- $4.00
Lion Shot ---- $3.00
U of M Shot --- $3.00
MSU Shot --- $3.00



Tuesdays Specials$1.99 ---- Beef or Chicken Tacos (*Minimum 2 Tacos*)$12.99 --- 3 Cajun Fish Tacos$12.99 --- Taco Salad$...
10/06/2026

Tuesdays Specials

$1.99 ---- Beef or Chicken Tacos (*Minimum 2 Tacos*)

$12.99 --- 3 Cajun Fish Tacos

$12.99 --- Taco Salad

$6.00 --- Cheesecake

Try a Margarita today!

Drinks...

$3.00 --- 22 oz Draft B**r ( Bud Light, Coors Lite & Miller Lite)

$3.00 --- Fireball Shot
$3.00 --- Mystery Shot

Try a Margarita to go with your Tacos.



Start off your Monday right....$9.99 ---  Lunch Specialas 11 AM to 3 PM1/2 off Appetizers start at 3 PM.Enjoy a cold b**...
10/05/2026

Start off your Monday right....

$9.99 --- Lunch Specialas
11 AM to 3 PM

1/2 off Appetizers start at 3 PM.

Enjoy a cold b**r, coocktail or winr w**e.

Stop in for a bite to eat.Have a drink with Captain Morgan.Try your luck at Keno.The pool table & darts never let you do...
10/03/2026

Stop in for a bite to eat.

Have a drink with Captain Morgan.

Try your luck at Keno.

The pool table & darts never let you down.

Our digital jukebox will lighten up your mood.

Try one of our burgers, wraps, salads or appetizers today!

Don't forget we have Texas Style Chile and Pot Pie as well!

Our smoking lounge is cozy and place for all your smoking needs.

U of M game begins at 12 PM.Michigan State game starts at 12:30 PMDuring the games...Wings --- $1.00 each (***minimum 6 ...
10/03/2026

U of M game begins at 12 PM.

Michigan State game starts at 12:30 PM

During the games...

Wings --- $1.00 each (***minimum 6 wings***)

Coneys --- $1.99 each

Domestic Bottle B**r - $2.50

Fireball Shot --- $3.00
Jello Shot --- $4.00
Lion Shot ---- $3.00
U of M Shot --- $3.00
MSU Shot --- $3.00



Friday's Specials...Soup --- Clam Chowder$6.00 --- Cheese cake$12.00 --- Fish Sandwich with choice of Chips, Fries or Co...
10/02/2026

Friday's Specials...

Soup --- Clam Chowder

$6.00 --- Cheese cake
$12.00 --- Fish Sandwich with choice of Chips, Fries or Coleslaw
$12.99 --- 3 Cajun Fish Tacos
Fish & Chips Today!

$4 --- H***y Toad Shot
$3 --- Fireball Shot
$3 --- Mystery Shot.

Midnight Madness starts at 12 AM.

Address

1110 W 14 Mile Road
Clawson, MI
48017

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 2am
Tuesday 11am - 2am
Wednesday 11am - 2am
Thursday 11am - 2am
Friday 11am - 2am
Saturday 11am - 2am
Sunday 12pm - 2am

Telephone

+12484352494

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Hideout posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share