Adam's Grille Kent Island

Call Directions Website

Adam's Grille Kent Island Full-Service Bar & Restaurant in Kent Island, Maryland. Serving American Cuisine.
(591)

More fall flavors are on the menu at Adam’s Grille Kent Island!🥗 LUNCH SPECIAL – $24.99Fall Harvest SaladSeasoned steak ...
10/19/2026

More fall flavors are on the menu at Adam’s Grille Kent Island!

🥗 LUNCH SPECIAL – $24.99
Fall Harvest Salad
Seasoned steak over mixed greens with fresh veggies, beets, candied walnuts, feta, and a balsamic drizzle!

🍽️ DINNER SPECIAL – $24.99
Taphouse Cottage Pie
Savory ground beef and veggies topped with mashed potatoes in a personal skillet, finished in the oven with gravy, and served with a side!

Starting NOW at Adam’s Grille Kent Island!🔥 DINNER SPECIAL: BOURBON BACON PORK CHOP | $26.99A delicious bacon-wrapped po...
10/18/2026

Starting NOW at Adam’s Grille Kent Island!

🔥 DINNER SPECIAL: BOURBON BACON PORK CHOP | $26.99

A delicious bacon-wrapped pork chop rolled in black pepper, grilled to perfection, and finished with a rich bourbon sauce. Served with your choice of salad!

Come hungry and enjoy dinner with us tonight!

🍂 Great food and fall days on Kent Island! Check out what's cooking at Adam's Grille today!🥪 LUNCH SPECIALMeatball Sub |...
10/17/2026

🍂 Great food and fall days on Kent Island! Check out what's cooking at Adam's Grille today!

🥪 LUNCH SPECIAL
Meatball Sub | $18.99
Toasted sub roll stuffed with meatballs and marinara, topped with provolone cheese and served with parm fries!

🥩 DINNER SPECIAL
Cowboy Ribeye | $37
14 oz. grilled ribeye topped with house-made bleu cheese, bacon, jalapeño compound butter, and crispy fried shallots. Served with a salad and side!

Come hungry and enjoy your favorites at Adam's Grille Kent Island!

Today's Specials at Adam's Grille Kent Island!🍕 LUNCH SPECIALBBQ Chicken Flatbread | $18Honey BBQ flatbread topped with ...
10/16/2026

Today's Specials at Adam's Grille Kent Island!

🍕 LUNCH SPECIAL
BBQ Chicken Flatbread | $18
Honey BBQ flatbread topped with grilled chicken, bacon, red onion, shredded cheddar, and cherry tomatoes. Served with your choice of one side.

🐟 DINNER SPECIAL
Grecian Salmon Bowl | $27
Marinated salmon filet grilled to order over a spring mix and jasmine rice duo, topped with tomato cucumber feta salad, olive tapenade, house-made tzatziki, and crispy pita bread.

Come join us at Adam's Grille Kent Island!

Fall comfort food is on the menu at Adam’s Grille Kent Island!DINNER SPECIAL $19.99Homestyle Turkey DinnerOven-roasted t...
10/15/2026

Fall comfort food is on the menu at Adam’s Grille Kent Island!

DINNER SPECIAL $19.99
Homestyle Turkey Dinner
Oven-roasted turkey served with sausage stuffing, vegetables, mashed potatoes & gravy, and cranberry sauce!

SOUPS
• Chili
• Chicken Noodle
• Rustic Beef & Cabbage

Come hungry and enjoy a hearty, homestyle meal with us today!

Today's Specials at Adam's Grille Kent Island! 🍂🥪 LUNCH SPECIALSmokey Beef and Cheddar | $16.99Shaved smoked ribeye, fla...
10/14/2026

Today's Specials at Adam's Grille Kent Island! 🍂

🥪 LUNCH SPECIAL
Smokey Beef and Cheddar | $16.99
Shaved smoked ribeye, flash-grilled and topped with horseradish cheddar on a toasted roll. Served with fries.

🍽️ DINNER SPECIAL
Homestyle Pot Roast | $19.99
Tender homestyle pot roast served over mashed potatoes with a side salad.

TONIGHT'S DINNER SPECIAL AT ADAM'S GRILLE KENT ISLAND!FRIED CHICKEN $18.99Enjoy 4 pieces of crispy fried chicken served ...
10/13/2026

TONIGHT'S DINNER SPECIAL AT ADAM'S GRILLE KENT ISLAND!

FRIED CHICKEN $18.99

Enjoy 4 pieces of crispy fried chicken served with mashed potatoes, gravy, and a vegetable!

Come hungry and join us for dinner tonight!

Today's Specials at Adam's Grille Kent Island!🍔 LUNCH SPECIALJacked Up Chicken | $17.99Grilled chicken, pepper jack chee...
10/12/2026

Today's Specials at Adam's Grille Kent Island!

🍔 LUNCH SPECIAL
Jacked Up Chicken | $17.99
Grilled chicken, pepper jack cheese, bacon, peppers, and all the fixins' on a toasted roll, served with seasoned onion rings!

DINNER SPECIAL
Chicken Pot Pie | $18.99
House-made chicken and veggies in a savory gravy, topped with a golden puff pastry and served with your choice of one side!

DINNER SPECIAL: Creamy Dijon Pork Chops | $34.99Two pork chops grilled to order, topped with our house-made Dijon cream ...
10/11/2026

DINNER SPECIAL: Creamy Dijon Pork Chops | $34.99

Two pork chops grilled to order, topped with our house-made Dijon cream sauce, served over garlic mashed potatoes with your choice of salad!

CRAFT BEERS ON TAP:

🍎 Original Crisp C***r – Chesapeake C***r Co. | 6% ABV

🍺 Breaking Bradish – Mobtown Brewing Company | New England IPA | 6% ABV

🎃 Pumpkin Spice Latte Nitro – Left Hand Brewing Company | 7% ABV

Come enjoy some fall favorites with us at Adam’s Grille Kent Island!

Tonight’s Dinner Special: Smoked Ribeye $38.99A 14 oz. dry-rubbed, smoked ribeye, finished on the grill and topped with ...
10/10/2026

Tonight’s Dinner Special: Smoked Ribeye $38.99

A 14 oz. dry-rubbed, smoked ribeye, finished on the grill and topped with crispy onions. Served with two sides.

Join us for dinner at Adam’s Grille Kent Island!

Address

100 Abruzzi Drive
Chester, MD
21619

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+14106435050

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Adam's Grille Kent Island posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share