Rob's Pit BBQ

Call Directions

Rob's Pit BBQ Now owned and operated by the Sergio Mendez family. September 2022.

10/12/2026

Just realizing schools out!!
Kids meals $5.50 all week. 20% off…Bring em in

Need lunch for a group? Call us. It won’t take long. We will help you.
10/12/2026

Need lunch for a group? Call us. It won’t take long. We will help you.

MondayPulled Pork sandwich & salad bar $10 (chicken n dumplings on bar)Pulled pork sandwich 4.99Pulled pork quesadillas ...
10/12/2026

Monday
Pulled Pork sandwich & salad bar $10 (chicken n dumplings on bar)
Pulled pork sandwich 4.99
Pulled pork quesadillas $8
Chilimac & salad bar 10.99
Come back & see us! Things are good! Drive thru pickup 618-997-2272

SundayHand rolled Housemade Chicken & Dumplings. $10qt. Call it in. 10:30-3 Sun. Full menu, fried chicken. 618-997-2272
10/11/2026

Sunday

Hand rolled Housemade Chicken & Dumplings. $10qt. Call it in. 10:30-3 Sun. Full menu, fried chicken. 618-997-2272

10/10/2026

Seeking a breakfast cook for Sat & Sun. Come in to apply

SaturdayPulled pork nachos 9.99 Load them however you want. Add lettuce, tomato, black olive, sour cream if desired.Wing...
10/10/2026

Saturday
Pulled pork nachos 9.99 Load them however you want. Add lettuce, tomato, black olive, sour cream if desired.
Wings! All you can eat w/salad bar 15.99! OR 99c ea -6 or more
Pork steak, fish, ribs, brisket etc
10:30-8 618-997-2272

I eat fish everyday but today the Chilimac looks good!!
10/09/2026

I eat fish everyday but today the Chilimac looks good!!

10/09/2026

PT server needed. Busy quarter ahead. Weekends a must. Come in to apply. Good hours, Sunday 3pm close

Friday is here! Two Brothers Bbq corner of 13 & 148. 618-997-2272Fish allday. Lunch baskets 10.99All you care to eat FIS...
10/09/2026

Friday is here!
Two Brothers Bbq corner of 13 & 148. 618-997-2272

Fish allday. Lunch baskets 10.99
All you care to eat FISH & salad bar or 2 sides $15.99!!!
Fish sandwich & FF $8
Call it in & take home 2lbs $25 or $13.99 lb. Really good fish, try it.
For the non fish people.. sampler platters, ribs, pork steak & fresh Chilimac served with salad bar 10.99.

Thursday Big Boss & FF 10.99Pork steak & salad bar 15.99Lunch baskets (6 to choose from) 10.99Pulled pork quesadillas 7....
10/08/2026

Thursday
Big Boss & FF 10.99
Pork steak & salad bar 15.99
Lunch baskets (6 to choose from) 10.99
Pulled pork quesadillas 7.50
Bbq salads $9 Thurs yum!!
Come in & visit or call it in & drive thru 618-997-2272
Gear up for Fish Friday!!

Address

7335 Cox Drive
Carterville, IL
62918

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 8pm
Tuesday 10:30am - 8pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 8pm
Thursday 10:30am - 8pm
Friday 10:30am - 9pm
Saturday 10:30am - 9pm
Sunday 10:30am - 3pm

Telephone

+16189972272

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rob's Pit BBQ posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category