Jenny Wren Club

Call Directions

Jenny Wren Club Classiest dive bar in Town.

Specials for 10/19 - 10/23Monday 10 / 19Tacos $3.25 ea. Or 3/$8.25Nachos $8Taco salad $8Taco sandwich $5.50Taco shoe (le...
10/18/2026

Specials for 10/19 - 10/23

Monday 10 / 19
Tacos $3.25 ea. Or 3/$8.25
Nachos $8
Taco salad $8
Taco sandwich $5.50
Taco shoe (lettuce, fries, taco meat, cheese & choice of toppings) $8.50

Tuesday 10 / 20
Seasoned grilled chicken sandwich $7.75
W/ fries $9.75

Wednesday 10 / 21
Patty melt (rye or Texas toast) $7.75
W/ fries $9.75

Thursday 10 / 22
Frisco burger $8
W/ fries $10
W/ onion rings $11

Friday 10 / 23
Tenderloin W fries $8.25

Today’s special 10 / 16Tenderloin W fries $8.25After 5pmCatfish filet dinnerChoice of 2 sides - potato salad, fries, sla...
10/16/2026

Today’s special 10 / 16

Tenderloin W fries $8.25

After 5pm
Catfish filet dinner
Choice of 2 sides - potato salad, fries, slaw or baked beans $12
2 filets $18

Fish dinners are the 1st & 3rd Friday of the month Thru May

Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.

Today’s special 10 / 15Bourbon bbq bacon cheeseburger $8W/ fries $10Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.
10/15/2026

Today’s special 10 / 15

Bourbon bbq bacon cheeseburger $8
W/ fries $10

Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.

Today’s special 10 / 14Smoked brisket sandwich $9W/ fries $11Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278
10/14/2026

Today’s special 10 / 14

Smoked brisket sandwich $9
W/ fries $11

Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278

Today’s special 10 / 13Chick filet (w/ white cheese & special sauce) $6W/ fries $8Carry out is available by calling 309-...
10/13/2026

Today’s special 10 / 13

Chick filet (w/ white cheese & special sauce) $6
W/ fries $8

Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.

Today’s special 10 / 12Tacos 1/$3.25 or 3/$8.25, Taco salad $8, Loaded Nachos $8, taco sandwich $5.50, Taco shoe (lettuc...
10/12/2026

Today’s special 10 / 12
Tacos 1/$3.25 or 3/$8.25, Taco salad $8, Loaded Nachos $8, taco sandwich $5.50,
Taco shoe (lettuce, fries, taco meat, cheese & choice of toppings) $8.50

Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.

Specials for 10/12 - 10/16Monday 10 / 12Tacos $3.25 ea. Or 3/$8.25Nachos $8Taco salad $8Taco sandwich $5.50Taco shoe (le...
10/12/2026

Specials for 10/12 - 10/16

Monday 10 / 12
Tacos $3.25 ea. Or 3/$8.25
Nachos $8
Taco salad $8
Taco sandwich $5.50
Taco shoe (lettuce, fries, taco meat, cheese & choice of toppings) $8.50

Tuesday 10 / 13
Chick filet (w/ white cheese & special sauce) $6
W/ fries $8

Wednesday 10 / 14
Smoked brisket sandwich $9
W/ fries $11

Thursday 10 / 15
Bourbon bbq bacon cheeseburger $8
W/ fries $10

Friday 10 / 16
Tenderloin W fries $8.25

After 5pm
Catfish filet dinner
Choice of 2 sides - potato salad, fries, slaw or baked beans $12
2 filets $18

Fish dinners are the 1st & 3rd Friday of the month Thru May

Today’s special 10 / 9 Tenderloin W fries $8.25Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.
10/09/2026

Today’s special 10 / 9

Tenderloin W fries $8.25

Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.

Today’s special 10 / 8Frisco burger $8W/ fries $10Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.
10/08/2026

Today’s special 10 / 8

Frisco burger $8
W/ fries $10

Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.

10/07/2026

Today’s special 10 / 7

McJenny burger (cheese burger w/ lettuce & Mac sauce) $7.25
W/ fries $9.25
W/ onion rings $10.25

Carry out is available by calling 309-772-3278.

Address

375 E. Water Street
Bushnell, IL
61422

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 1am
Tuesday 9am - 1am
Wednesday 9am - 1am
Thursday 9am - 1am
Friday 9am - 1am
Saturday 9am - 1am

Telephone

+13097723278

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jenny Wren Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category