The Clinton Lounge

Call Directions

The Clinton Lounge The Best Kaisertown neighborhood bar & grill
(1)

Halloween Party!!! Wear your costume come out and have a great time!!! Chelsea Hoffert Jackie Hoffert
10/14/2026

Halloween Party!!! Wear your costume come out and have a great time!!! Chelsea Hoffert Jackie Hoffert

Its Friday y'all come have some icy cold drinks with Chelsea Hoffert 11-6 then Jackie Hoffert 6-2Friday Specials Cheeseb...
10/02/2026

Its Friday y'all come have some icy cold drinks with Chelsea Hoffert 11-6 then Jackie Hoffert 6-2
Friday Specials
Cheeseburger and Fries $10
Fried Bologna and Fries $10
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo $12
2 Italian Sausage with Peppers and Onions $10
Cheeseburger Sub $13
Italian Sausage Sub $13
Chicken Finger Sub $13
Flatbread Pizza $8
Mushroom and Cheese Stuffed Chicken with Mashed and Veggies $14
2 Chili Dogs $10
Chili Cheese Fries $8
Soup Pasta Fagioli and Stuffed Pepper

Stuffed Shells with Garlic Bread $142 Italian Sausage with Peppers and Onions $102 Jalapeno Sausage $10Italian Sausage S...
10/01/2026

Stuffed Shells with Garlic Bread $14
2 Italian Sausage with Peppers and Onions $10
2 Jalapeno Sausage $10
Italian Sausage Sub $13
Pizza Sub $10
Meatball Sub $10
Jalapeno Cheddar Burger and Fries $12
Chicken Finger Sub $13
Fried Bologna and Fries $10
Chili Cheese Fries $8

Thirsty Thursdays Tara Demmin is bartending 11-6 come have a shot or 20
10/01/2026

Thirsty Thursdays Tara Demmin is bartending 11-6 come have a shot or 20

$1 Wings$14 Stuffed Shells with Garlic Bread $13 Meatloaf with Mashed and Veggies$13 Pork Roast with Mashed  Stuffing an...
09/30/2026

$1 Wings
$14 Stuffed Shells with Garlic Bread
$13 Meatloaf with Mashed and Veggies
$13 Pork Roast with Mashed Stuffing and Veggies
$13 Italian sausage sub
$13 Chicken Finger Sub
$8 Flatbread
2 for $8 Hot dogs
Pasta Fagioli
Chili

Wasted Wednesdays with Chelsea Hoffert now bartending every Wednesday day 11-6 come have a drink or 20!
09/30/2026

Wasted Wednesdays with Chelsea Hoffert now bartending every Wednesday day 11-6 come have a drink or 20!

Victory Monday!!!$10 Fried Bologna with Fries2 Pastellitos with Red Beans and Rice $10Meatloaf with Mashed potatoes and ...
09/28/2026

Victory Monday!!!
$10 Fried Bologna with Fries
2 Pastellitos with Red Beans and Rice $10
Meatloaf with Mashed potatoes and Veggies $13
Pork Roast With Mashed Potatoes and Veggies $13
Chicken Finger Sub $13
Italian Sausage Sub $13
2 Southwestern Chicken Egg rolls $8

Jackie Hoffert will now be bartending Monday days 11-6pm Come have a icy cold drink with her and celebrate Victory Monda...
09/28/2026

Jackie Hoffert will now be bartending Monday days 11-6pm Come have a icy cold drink with her and celebrate Victory Monday Go Bills ❤️🤍💙

Go Bills!!! ❤️🤍💙2 Sausage with Peppers and Onions $10Fried Bologna and Fries $10 2 Beef Pastellitos and Fries $10Pizza S...
09/27/2026

Go Bills!!! ❤️🤍💙
2 Sausage with Peppers and Onions $10
Fried Bologna and Fries $10
2 Beef Pastellitos and Fries $10
Pizza Sub $10
$1 Wings During the Game
Flatbread Pizzas White $8

Danielle will be here all day today
09/23/2026

Danielle will be here all day today

Address

1895 Clinton Street
Buffalo, NY
14206

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 1am
Tuesday 10am - 1am
Wednesday 11am - 1am
Thursday 11am - 1am
Friday 11am - 2am
Saturday 11am - 2am
Sunday 11am - 1am

Telephone

+17163221811

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Clinton Lounge posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category