Run-N' Erin's

Call Directions Website

Run-N' Erin's Local neighborhood bar with a delicious food, great drink specials, good vibes, fun and clean atmosphere!

Who’s hungry????Southern pulled pork slider & potato soup
10/17/2026

Who’s hungry????

Southern pulled pork slider & potato soup

Saturday Specials $6.50 Bud Light & Miller Lite Pitchers$5 Yuengling Oktoberfest on Tap$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas*Fall Coc...
10/17/2026

Saturday Specials
$6.50 Bud Light & Miller Lite Pitchers
$5 Yuengling Oktoberfest on Tap
$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas
*Fall Cocktails available*

$3.75 Cup $5.50 Bowl of Chili or Soup

$6.50 Cheeseburger Basket & Chips

Potato Soup Available!
10/16/2026

Potato Soup Available!

Friday Specials$3.75 Imports$3 Fireball$5 Yuengling Oktoberfest PintsTry a snickerdoodle Martini, Italian Margarita or R...
10/16/2026

Friday Specials
$3.75 Imports
$3 Fireball
$5 Yuengling Oktoberfest Pints

Try a snickerdoodle Martini, Italian Margarita or Raspberry Lemon Drop Martini

$3.75 Cup or $5.50 Bowl Chili or Potato Soup

Lunch 11am
$9.50 Italian Beef Sandwich & Pub Chips

Dinner 5pm
$18.50 Fried Haddock served with Slaw, a Roll & Au Gratin Potatoes

Halloween Happy Hour!!
10/15/2026

Halloween Happy Hour!!

Thursday Specials $12 Domestic Buckets$3.25 UV Vodka$5 Oktoberfest Yuengling Pints $11 Fried Spaghetti Balls$3.75 Cup or...
10/15/2026

Thursday Specials
$12 Domestic Buckets
$3.25 UV Vodka
$5 Oktoberfest Yuengling Pints

$11 Fried Spaghetti Balls

$3.75 Cup or $5.50 Bowl of Chili or Purple Cabbage Soup

$9.50 Country Fried Steak served with Corn, a Roll, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy

Wednesday Specials$4 Jack Daniels, Jim Beam & Jameson $5 Keg Grove Seltzers Slurp(Grape) & Slap(Orange)$3.50 Paddy’s Gre...
10/14/2026

Wednesday Specials
$4 Jack Daniels, Jim Beam & Jameson
$5 Keg Grove Seltzers Slurp(Grape) & Slap(Orange)
$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas

Chili or Purple Cabbage Soup

$11 Fried Spaghetti Balls

$9.50 Steak or Chicken Chimichanga served with Chips & Queso

Happy Hour 3-6
$2.50 Domestic Cans & Bottles
$3.50 Ultra & Wells
1/2 Off Select Apps

Tuesday Specials $3.50 Titos$5 Local Brews 16oz Cans$3.50 Paddy’s Green TeasChilli & Purple Cabbage SoupLunch$9.50 Pony ...
10/13/2026

Tuesday Specials
$3.50 Titos
$5 Local Brews 16oz Cans
$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas

Chilli & Purple Cabbage Soup

Lunch
$9.50 Pony Shoe

Happy Hour 3-6pm
$2.50 Domestic Cans & Bottles
$3.50 Ultra & Wells
1/2 Off Select Apps

🍗Dinner 5pm🍗
$8 Two Piece Fried Chicken served with Green Beans, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy!!
Add $4 and make it Half a’ Chicken!!

Monday Specials $4 Seltzers $20 Carbliss Buckets$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas—————$9.50 Smoked Pulled Chicken, Bourbon BBQ, P...
10/12/2026

Monday Specials
$4 Seltzers
$20 Carbliss Buckets
$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas
—————

$9.50 Smoked Pulled Chicken, Bourbon BBQ, Provolone Cheese on a Pretzel Bun served with Pub Chips
-or-
Smoked Pulled Chicken with Carolina Gold BBQ, Pepper Jack Cheese & Pickles on a Regular Bun

Happy Hour 2-5pm
$2.50 Domestic Cans & Bottles
$3.50 Ultras & Wells
1/2 Off Select Apps

Chili Season is back!!!

5 Wings for $5.50 after 5pm! Dine In Only!

Xtreme Bingo tonight at 6:30pm!! Must be 21 to play! Free to play!!

Sunday Specials Breakfast 8am-11:30am$3.50 Bloodys & Mimosas $7 Breakfast Bowl$7.50 French Toast & Eggs🐻Bears Vs Packers...
10/11/2026

Sunday Specials
Breakfast 8am-11:30am
$3.50 Bloodys & Mimosas
$7 Breakfast Bowl
$7.50 French Toast & Eggs

🐻Bears Vs Packers🧀 today at Noon!!

Regular Menu 11:30-5pm
$6.50 Beef Nachos
$12 Domestic Buckets
$5 Local Brews 16oz Cans
$5 Western Son Grapefruit or Strawberry Mules

*Try Our New Fall Cocktails*
Raspberry Lemon Drop Martini ~ Snickerdoodle Martini ~ Italian Margarita ~ And More!

Bar Open until 6pm!
Kitchen Open Until 5pm!!!

Address

1107 West Locust Street
Bloomington, IL
61701

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 10:30pm
Tuesday 10am - 11pm
Wednesday 10am - 11pm
Thursday 10am - 11pm
Friday 10am - 11pm
Saturday 10am - 11pm
Sunday 8am - 6pm

Telephone

+13095852216

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Run-N' Erin's posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category