Kettle Dad BBQ

Kettle Dad BBQ Started off as a hobby and has evolved into something I couldn't have imagined! I love what I do!
(4)

For the last four months, it's been nonstop.Early mornings. Late nights. Problem-solving. Building. Hiring. Training. Do...
06/08/2026

For the last four months, it's been nonstop.

Early mornings. Late nights. Problem-solving. Building. Hiring. Training. Doing whatever it took to get Kettle Dad BBQ up and running.

When you own a small business, there isn't an off switch. Every day becomes about the next task, the next challenge, and making sure your customers have the experience they deserve.

After four straight months of going full throttle, I realized I needed a couple days to reconnect with my family.

So tonight, I'm sitting around a fire making memories with the people who have supported me through every step of this journey. I get to finally try my new grill from &m BBQ Company the Firefly.

And before anyone asksโ€”the restaurant is NOT closed. In fact, this is a testament to the incredible team we've built. While I'm taking a couple days to recharge, our staff is at the restaurant doing what they do best and keeping things running smoothly. I couldn't be more grateful for the crew holding down the fort and taking great care of our customers.

I'm grateful for our employees, grateful for our customers, and grateful for my family.

Building Kettle Dad BBQ has been one of the biggest challenges and greatest blessings of my life. These next couple days are about slowing down, being present, and remembering why all the hard work matters.

Thank you to everyone who continues to support us. I'll be back soon, but in the meantime, stop in and show our team some loveโ€”they've earned it.

โค๏ธ๐Ÿ”ฅ

What a day for Kettle Dad BBQ! ๐Ÿ”ฅToday we catered a 100-person graduation party and a 150-person wedding while keeping th...
06/07/2026

What a day for Kettle Dad BBQ! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Today we catered a 100-person graduation party and a 150-person wedding while keeping the restaurant open.

From setting up two full nacho bars to serving our restaurant guests, it was a long dayโ€”but days like today remind us how blessed we are to be part of so many special moments in our community.

We want to hear from you...

๐ŸŽ“ What's your favorite graduation memory?
๐Ÿ’ If you're married, how many guests did you have at your wedding?

Drop your answers in the comments!

As always, thank you for supporting Kettle Dad BBQ. We couldn't do it without our amazing customers, staff, friends, and family.

๐Ÿ“ Blairsville, PA
๐Ÿ“ž 724-343-4989

๐Ÿ”ฅ WE'RE OPEN TODAY! ๐Ÿ”ฅCome get all your Kettle Dad BBQ favorites and check out this week's special:๐ŸŸ Loaded Cajun Fries โ€“...
06/04/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ WE'RE OPEN TODAY! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Come get all your Kettle Dad BBQ favorites and check out this week's special:

๐ŸŸ Loaded Cajun Fries โ€“ $15 Cajun-spiced fries piled high with smoked pulled pork, nacho cheese, crispy bacon, jalapeรฑos, and our signature BBQ sauce.

Big flavor. Bold heat. BBQ done right.

โฐ Today's Hours: Lunch: 11:00 AM โ€“ 2:30 PM Dinner: 4:00 PM โ€“ 7:00 PM

๐Ÿ“ Kettle Dad BBQ 867 Route 22 W Blairsville, PA
Also available on door dash!

Bring your appetite and we'll handle the rest! See you soon! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿท๐Ÿ—๐Ÿฎ

๐Ÿ”ฅ WEEKLY SPECIAL โ€“ CAJUN LOADED FRIES ๐Ÿ”ฅFor just $15, get a tray loaded with:๐Ÿท Smoked Pulled Pork๐Ÿง€ Nacho Cheese๐Ÿฅ“ Crispy B...
06/03/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ WEEKLY SPECIAL โ€“ CAJUN LOADED FRIES ๐Ÿ”ฅ
For just $15, get a tray loaded with:
๐Ÿท Smoked Pulled Pork
๐Ÿง€ Nacho Cheese
๐Ÿฅ“ Crispy Bacon
๐ŸŒถ๏ธ Jalapeรฑos
๐Ÿ”ฅ Cajun-Seasoned Fries
๐Ÿ– Finished with our Signature BBQ Sauce
This isn't your average order of friesโ€”it's a full meal packed with smoky BBQ flavor and a little kick.
๐Ÿ“ Kettle Dad BBQ
867 Route 22 West
Blairsville, PA
๐Ÿ•š Open Thursdayโ€“Monday
Lunch: 11 AM โ€“ 2 PM
Dinner: 4 PM โ€“ 7 PM
Available this week while supplies last!

๐Ÿ”ฅ Investing in Our Team. Protecting Our Customers. ๐Ÿ”ฅToday, Kettle Dad BBQ hit pause on the daily grind and invested in s...
06/03/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ Investing in Our Team. Protecting Our Customers. ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Today, Kettle Dad BBQ hit pause on the daily grind and invested in something even more important than great barbecueโ€”our people.

We hosted a private ServSafe Food Protection Manager Certification course right here in our restaurant for four members of our team. Food safety isn't just a requirement for us; it's a commitment we make to every guest who walks through our doors.
When these team members complete their certification, Kettle Dad BBQ will have six ServSafe Manager Certified employees on staff.
That means more trained leaders, stronger food safety practices, and an even greater commitment to serving our community with confidence.

We're proud of our team for taking the time to learn, grow, and strengthen their skills. Great barbecue starts with quality ingredients, hard work, and a team that cares about doing things the right way every single day.

Thank you to our instructor for bringing the training to us and helping our team continue their professional development.

At Kettle Dad BBQ, we're not just building great barbecueโ€”we're building a great team. ๐Ÿท๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ–

Not every upgrade at Kettle Dad BBQ has wheels or burns wood. ๐Ÿ”ฅThis custom butcher block was handcrafted by Nicholson Wo...
06/03/2026

Not every upgrade at Kettle Dad BBQ has wheels or burns wood. ๐Ÿ”ฅ

This custom butcher block was handcrafted by Nicholson Wood Working, and it's one of those pieces we'll use every single day.

At 3 inches thick and nearly 45 pounds, it's built to handle years of brisket trimming, pork prep, and everything else that goes into serving great BBQ.

As we've grown, we've tried to invest in things that lastโ€”equipment, tools, and relationships with other local businesses that care about quality as much as we do.

Huge thanks to Nicholson Wood Working for building something that's not only beautiful, but built to work.

Now let's hear it...

Should its first job be trimming a brisket or chopping pulled pork? ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‚ Happy 8th Birthday to Our Ivy! ๐ŸŽ‚๐ŸŽ‰Today we celebrate our amazing daughter, Ivy, turning 8 years old! โค๏ธIf you've ever ...
06/02/2026

๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‚ Happy 8th Birthday to Our Ivy! ๐ŸŽ‚๐ŸŽ‰
Today we celebrate our amazing daughter, Ivy, turning 8 years old! โค๏ธ
If you've ever been to the restaurant, chances are you've met Ivy. She's never met a stranger and loves talking with everyone who walks through the door. Whether she's helping carry drinks to a table, checking on customers, or just striking up a conversation, she has a way of making people feel welcome and putting a smile on their face.
When she's not busy making friends, you'll usually find her playing with her Barbies, creating all kinds of adventures, or outside enjoying the fresh air and exploring. Her imagination, kindness, and love for people make her truly one of a kind.
Ivy keeps us laughing, keeps us on our toes, and fills our lives with so much joy. We are incredibly proud of the sweet, caring, outgoing little girl she is becoming.
Happy 8th Birthday, Ivy! We love you more than you'll ever know and are so thankful God chose us to be your parents. Keep shining that bright light and sharing your big heart with the world. โค๏ธ๐ŸŽˆ๐ŸŽ

๐Ÿ”ฅ WING DAY IS HERE! ๐Ÿ”ฅSmoked. Fried in 100% Beef Tallow. Packed with flavor.We've got some good news for you...Our costs ...
06/01/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ WING DAY IS HERE! ๐Ÿ”ฅ
Smoked. Fried in 100% Beef Tallow. Packed with flavor.
We've got some good news for you...
Our costs came down, and we're passing the savings on to YOU!
๐ŸŽ‰ WING DAY SPECIAL โ€” NOW ONLY $12! ๐ŸŽ‰
That's right. The same smoked-then-crispy-fried wings you've been loving are now at our new Wing Day price of just $12.
โœ… Smoked low and slow
โœ… Fried in 100% beef tallow for unbeatable flavor
โœ… Fresh sauces and rubs
โœ… Better price than ever
Don't settle for ordinary wings when you can get wings done the Kettle Dad BBQ way.
๐Ÿ“ Kettle Dad BBQ
861 Route 22
Blairsville, PA
๐Ÿ•š Lunch: 11:00 AM โ€“ 2:30 PM
๐Ÿ•“ Dinner: 4:00 PM โ€“ 7:00 PM
Bring your appetite, tell your friends, and come see why Wing Day is one of our favorite days of the week.
$12 Wings. Smoked. Tallow Fried. No Brainer. See you today! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ—

๐ŸŽ‰ IT'S FINALLY HERE! ๐ŸŽ‰For years you've trusted Kettle Dad BBQ to cater your weddings, graduations, birthdays, family reu...
06/01/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ IT'S FINALLY HERE! ๐ŸŽ‰

For years you've trusted Kettle Dad BBQ to cater your weddings, graduations, birthdays, family reunions, and special events...

Now it's time to officially introduce the sweet side of the family! ๐Ÿ’•

๐Ÿฐ KETTLE MOM BAKERY ๐Ÿฐ

We're excited to finally share our bakery menu featuring homemade desserts made with the same passion and attention to detail you've come to expect from our family.

Whether you're celebrating a wedding, graduation, baby shower, birthday, anniversary, or just need an excuse for dessert, we've got something for everyone!

๐Ÿง Custom Cupcakes ๐ŸŒ Homemade Banana Pudding ๐Ÿฅง Fruit Crisps ๐Ÿฅ Cinnamon Rolls ๐ŸŽ‚ Custom Cakes ๐Ÿฐ Dessert & Sweet Tables

The best part?

You can now let us handle the entire event.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Kettle Dad BBQ for the meal. ๐Ÿฐ Kettle Mom Bakery for dessert.

One call. One order. One less thing for you to worry about.

As a family-owned business, we're incredibly grateful for every order, every share, and every recommendation. Watching Kettle Mom Bakery grow from an idea into a full dessert menu has been something special, and we can't wait to be part of your celebrations.

If you've had our desserts before, drop a comment and tell everyone your favorite! ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ“ž 724-343-4989 or message us to get started!

โ˜€๏ธ GOOD MORNING, BBQ FAM! โ˜€๏ธWhat a beautiful Sunday! The smokers have been rolling all night, the cases are full, and we...
05/31/2026

โ˜€๏ธ GOOD MORNING, BBQ FAM! โ˜€๏ธ
What a beautiful Sunday! The smokers have been rolling all night, the cases are full, and we're ready to feed you today at Kettle Dad BBQ!
๐Ÿ“ 861 Route 22, West Blairsville
๐Ÿฝ Lunch: 11:00 AM โ€“ 2:30 PM ๐Ÿฝ Dinner: 4:00 PM โ€“ 7:00 PM
Today's lineup is STACKED: Famous Kettle Stack ๐Ÿ”ฅ
๐Ÿ”ฅ Brisket ๐Ÿ”ฅ Pulled Pork ๐Ÿ”ฅ St. Louis Ribs ๐Ÿ”ฅ Smoked Turkey ๐Ÿ”ฅ Chicken Quarters ๐Ÿ”ฅ Hot Honey Pork Belly ๐Ÿ”ฅ Pulled Pork Mac & Cheese ๐Ÿ”ฅ Tater Hogs
๐Ÿฆ– LAST DAY FOR DINO RIBS! When they're gone, they're gone!
๐Ÿฐ FULL DESSERT LINEUP AVAILABLE TODAY! Come hungry and save room for something sweet.
๐Ÿฅค Iced Tea Slushies are back and ready to keep you cool!
Whether you're grabbing lunch after church, stopping in for dinner with the family, or just craving some real wood-smoked BBQ, we've got you covered.
The weather is perfect, the pits are loaded, and the crew is ready.
๐Ÿ“ 861 Route 22, West Blairsville โฐ 11:00โ€“2:30 Lunch | 4:00โ€“7:00 Dinner
Come early for the best selection and let's make this Sunday a great one! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿท๐Ÿ–๐Ÿ”

Address

861 Route 22 West
Blairsville, PA
15717

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 7pm
Thursday 11am - 7pm
Friday 11am - 7pm
Saturday 11am - 7pm
Sunday 11am - 7pm

Telephone

+17243434989

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kettle Dad BBQ posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Kettle Dad BBQ:

Share