Frazier's on the Avenue

Call Directions Website

Frazier's on the Avenue A long established, friendly bar/restaurant. Can accommodate small or large groups. An adjoining s
(1100)

Dinner and drink specials this evening!Shrimp Eggrolls (3) $12Crab Stuffed Tilapia- baked and topped with imperial sauce...
10/14/2026

Dinner and drink specials this evening!

Shrimp Eggrolls (3) $12

Crab Stuffed Tilapia- baked and topped with imperial sauce, served w/ two sides $15

French Onion Chicken- 1/2 chicken broiled and topped w/ provolone & swiss cheese in a french onion broth w/ spinach & potatoes $15

Grilled Salmon Spinach Salad- grilled salmon on a bed of spinach w/ red onion, tomato, feta cheese, & a hard boiled egg $13

BBQ Ribs w/ Fries & Coleslaw $12

1/2 PRICE (all) WINGS AND FREE POOL EVERY MONDAY!! (Dine-In Only)**Try Our Wing Sauce of the Day** Double Bogey Berks Al...
10/12/2026

1/2 PRICE (all) WINGS AND FREE POOL EVERY MONDAY!! (Dine-In Only)
**Try Our Wing Sauce of the Day** Double Bogey

Berks All Beef: 1/4 pound hot dog, served with chips, baked beans and a pickle $13

Pulled Pork: topped with coleslaw and pitmaster BBQ sauce; served with chips and a pickle $14

California Chicken Salad: Chicken salad with grapes and almonds, served on a kaiser roll with lettuce, tomato, and avocado; served with chips and a pickle $13

Pinwheel sandwich of your choice: $12

Turkey with basil cream cheese, spinach, diced tomato cheese blend, and chipotle ranch; served with chips and a pickle

Roast beef with basil cream cheese, spinach, cheese blend, red onion, diced tomato, with tiger sauce; served with chips and a pickle

Smoked Pit Ham, basil cream cheese, spinach, cheese blend, diced tomato, honey mustard; served with chips and a pickle

We have the meats and the specials! Come get your spot for the game!House Made Focaccia Dippers W/Marinara         $10St...
10/11/2026

We have the meats and the specials! Come get your spot for the game!

House Made Focaccia Dippers W/Marinara $10

Steamed Shrimp Special (1 LB) $15

Southern Fried Haddock W/Creamy Grits and Sauteed Kale topped W/Peach Remoulade $15

Chicken And Waffles Topped W/Handbreaded Southern Chicken Cutlet Topped W/Peach Pie Filling& Cream Dusted W/Powdered Sugar $15

New York Strip Steak Chesapeake Topped W/Crab Imperial + 2 Sides $28

PIT STATION - Your Choice of Turkey, Ham or Beef - W/Chips & Pickle $12

Is it too early to get excited about the game day specials? Nah, Lee’s got specials for you starting at 3p. Kitchen is s...
10/11/2026

Is it too early to get excited about the game day specials? Nah, Lee’s got specials for you starting at 3p. Kitchen is staying open until 11p so can enjoy all this good food!

Bar’s open for breakfast now. Come spend rainy day with us.

Chicken and waffle topped with peaches and whipped cream and dusted with powder sugar $15

Southern fried haddock with creamy grits and sautéed kale topped with peach remoulade $15

Pit station consisting of ham Turkey and put beef $12

Steam shrimp special $15

Steak Chesapeake New York steak topped with crab imperial with 2 sides $28

Focaccia dippers with marinara $10

BREAKFAST SERVED TIL 1 P.M.Breakfast Quesadilla w/ Eggs, Sausage, Peppers and Onions, Potatoes and Cheddar Jack Cheese i...
10/10/2026

BREAKFAST SERVED TIL 1 P.M.

Breakfast Quesadilla w/ Eggs, Sausage, Peppers and Onions, Potatoes and Cheddar Jack Cheese in a Flour Tortilla $13

Fried Pickles w/ a Cajun Remoulade $10

BBQ Chipotle Chicken Tacos w/ Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion and Cilantro w/ a Side of Chips and Salsa $14

Beef Tenderloin Sandwich w/ Sauteed Onions, Mushrooms, Provolone and Garlic Aioli on a Buttered Sub Roll w/ Chips and a Pickle $15

You look like you need one of these. Happy Friday!Chicken and Dumpling Soup -     Cup $5     Bowl $7Pulled Pork Sandwich...
10/09/2026

You look like you need one of these. Happy Friday!

Chicken and Dumpling Soup - Cup $5 Bowl $7

Pulled Pork Sandwich w/ coleslaw on a Toasted Kaiser Roll - $14

Oyster Po Boy on a sub roll w/ chips and a pickle - $16

Blackened Salmon on a Caesar Salad - $15

Red Pepper Hummus w/ Pita Chips, Celery, Carrots and Broccoli - $13

Stop by to see James for these drink specials tonight!
10/07/2026

Stop by to see James for these drink specials tonight!

No need to cook dinner tonight! Come through!Hummus Plate w/ Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Pita, Broccoli, Carrots, & Celer...
10/07/2026

No need to cook dinner tonight! Come through!

Hummus Plate w/ Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Pita, Broccoli, Carrots, & Celery $13

Grilled Chicken Alfredo Penne w/ Broccoli & served w/ Garlic Bread $15

Blackened Tuna Sandwich on a Toasted Kaiser Roll w/ Spinach, Tomato, Red Onion & Basil Aioli $15

Grilled Flank Steak Taco w/ Cabbage, Pico Di Gallo & a Side of Chips w/ Mango Habanero Salsa $14

BBQ Ribs served w/ Coleslaw & French Fries $12

📷 Douglas Clayton

Dinner’s ready!Fried Mushrooms w/ Sriracha Ranch - $8Rasta Pasta - Chicken, Italian Sausage and Shrimp in Jamaican Cream...
10/06/2026

Dinner’s ready!

Fried Mushrooms w/ Sriracha Ranch - $8

Rasta Pasta - Chicken, Italian Sausage and Shrimp in Jamaican Cream Sauce w/ Penne Pasta w/ side salad and garlic bread $15

Chicken Jerusalem - chicken cutlet topped w/ Artichoke Cream Sauce $15

Blackened Filet Mignon Medallions w/ Garlic Parm Shrimp $28

Mussels, Shrimp and Crab Meat over Penne Pasta (Add Blackening Seasoning For Extra Kick!) w/ Side Salad and Garlic Bread $15

Taco Bowl Tuesday!Fried Calamari   $10Teriyaki Garlic Shrimp Skewers w/ Side Caesar   $14Beef Taco Bowl  $12Southwest Gr...
10/06/2026

Taco Bowl Tuesday!

Fried Calamari $10

Teriyaki Garlic Shrimp Skewers w/ Side Caesar $14

Beef Taco Bowl $12

Southwest Grilled Chicken Sandwich w/ Chips and a pickle $12

SMASH Burger w/ Thousand Island dressing and Fried Onions w/ Chips and a Pickle $13

Address

919 W 36th Street
Baltimore, MD
21211

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 2am
Tuesday 11am - 2am
Wednesday 11am - 2am
Thursday 11am - 2am
Friday 11am - 2am
Saturday 9am - 2am
Sunday 9am - 2am

Telephone

+14106624914

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Frazier's on the Avenue posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Sponsored

Share

Category