JJ's Diner in Assumption

Call Directions Contact the restaurant

JJ's Diner in Assumption Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from JJ's Diner in Assumption, Food Truck, 302 S business 51, Assumption, IL.
(1)

Smoked shaved pork sandwich. We smoked the pork, shaved it thin, then covered it with broth we made and baked it. This i...
10/13/2026

Smoked shaved pork sandwich. We smoked the pork, shaved it thin, then covered it with broth we made and baked it. This is an awesome sandwich! Come give it a try!

Today's specials:Smoked shaved pork sandwich $7With potato salad and baked beans $10Pork loaded tots or fries $12Pork po...
10/13/2026

Today's specials:

Smoked shaved pork sandwich $7
With potato salad and baked beans $10
Pork loaded tots or fries $12
Pork ponyshoe $12 horseshoe $15

Taco salad $11
Taco loaded tots or fries $12

Pumpkin roll $3
Chocolate lasagna $3

Dine in, order online, or call 217-910-4362 for pick up orders. The drive up window is open.

New pizza menu with new prices. The chicken garlic parmesan and the sausage garlic parmesan are on the menu now.We are o...
10/12/2026

New pizza menu with new prices. The chicken garlic parmesan and the sausage garlic parmesan are on the menu now.

We are out of pepperoni until tomorrow. Sorry.

We're open tonight until 8 with smoked meatloaf on special.Dine in, order online, or call 217-910-4362 for pick up. The ...
10/12/2026

We're open tonight until 8 with smoked meatloaf on special.

Dine in, order online, or call 217-910-4362 for pick up.
The drive up window is open.

Today's specials:Smoked meatloaf, mashed potatoes and gravy, green beans, and a roll. $13Bread pudding $3Pumpkin roll $3...
10/12/2026

Today's specials:

Smoked meatloaf, mashed potatoes and gravy, green beans, and a roll. $13

Bread pudding $3
Pumpkin roll $3

Cheeseburger and fries or tots and a drink $12

Dine in, order online or call 217-910-4362 for pick up or local delivery.

New hours starting this week! We're going back to being open on Saturday and closed on Sunday. Monday-Saturday 11-8. Thi...
10/11/2026

New hours starting this week! We're going back to being open on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
Monday-Saturday 11-8.

This week's specials:

Monday: Smoked meatloaf, mashed potatoes and gravy, green beans, and a roll. $13

Tuesday- Smoked shaved pork sandwich $7
With potato salad and baked beans $10
Taco salad $11
Taco loaded tots or fries $12

Wednesday- Chicken Alfredo spaghetti, garlic bread stick, and a side salad $12

Thursday- Fried chicken with a choice of 2 sides, a roll, and bread pudding. 1 piece $11, 2 piece $12, 3 piece-$13.

Friday- 2 piece Walleye with a choice of 2 sides $12
Walleye wrap or sandwich $8
3 piece (6 legs) frog legs with a choice of 2 sides $15
1 piece Walleye and 2 piece (4 legs) frog legs with a choice of 2 sides $15

Saturday- Chili $6 with grilled cheese $10
Chili on a cornbread waffle $10
Chili cheese fries or tots $10

The salad bar is available everyday. $9 for the bar only or $5 to add it to any special or sandwich.

Delivery is available for lunch Monday-Friday.
The drive up window is open for picking up orders anytime.

Dine in, order online or call 217-910-4362 for pick up or delivery orders.

We're open today from 11-2 with fried chicken on special. Dine in, order online or call 217-910-4362 and pick up your or...
10/11/2026

We're open today from 11-2 with fried chicken on special.

Dine in, order online or call 217-910-4362 and pick up your order at the window.

The diner is closed today, but we'll be open tomorrow (Sunday) from 11-2 with fried chicken on special.
10/10/2026

The diner is closed today, but we'll be open tomorrow (Sunday) from 11-2 with fried chicken on special.

We're open until 8 tonight with Walleye and frog legs on special. Dine in order online or call 217-910-4362 for pick up ...
10/09/2026

We're open until 8 tonight with Walleye and frog legs on special.

Dine in order online or call 217-910-4362 for pick up orders.

Today's specials:2 piece Walleye with choice of 2 sides and a roll $12Walleye wrap or sandwich $83 piece (6 legs) frog l...
10/09/2026

Today's specials:

2 piece Walleye with choice of 2 sides and a roll $12
Walleye wrap or sandwich $8

3 piece (6 legs) frog legs and choice of 2 sides and a roll with cajun dipping sauce $15
The frog legs are big! Joni gigged some nice ones
🤣.

1 Walleye and 2 frog legs with choice of 2 sides and a roll $15

Cheeseburger and fries or tots and a drink $12

Pumpkin roll $3

Address

302 S Business 51
Assumption, IL
62510

Telephone

+12178205362

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when JJ's Diner in Assumption posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to JJ's Diner in Assumption:

Shortcuts

Share

Category