Cameo Drive-in

Call Directions

Cameo Drive-in Restaurant Winter hours are from 11:00 a.m. to 9p.m. daily

We are closing at 7 pm tonight! We are working on some new seating arrangements in our dining room and Installing big sc...
10/18/2026

We are closing at 7 pm tonight!
We are working on some new seating arrangements in our dining room and Installing big screen TVs for our NFL Sunday games starting next Sunday! We will be featuring Yuengs 🍺and wings right here starting at 1pm during the Sunday nfl🏈games ! Wings will also be available for take out! Buffalo wings, Biria wings and bbq wings

Tonight! Open till 7pm7oz filet Mignon with (5 ) fried butterflied shrimp and 2 sides $19.99
10/18/2026

Tonight! Open till 7pm
7oz filet Mignon with (5 ) fried butterflied shrimp and 2 sides $19.99

Sunday lunch specials 11-4Shrimp basket with fries and Cole Slaw  $9.99Battered haddock 2 sides $13.99Steak n shrimp -7o...
10/18/2026

Sunday lunch specials 11-4
Shrimp basket with fries and Cole Slaw $9.99
Battered haddock 2 sides $13.99
Steak n shrimp -7oz tenderloin with 5 butterflied fried shrimp and 2 sides $19.99
Soup: ham n bean
Fresh baked apple dumplings $5

Saturday specials 11-8pmLarge Crab and cheese pretzel $8.99Fried jumbo shrimp 2 sides $12.99Hot roast beef sandwich with...
10/17/2026

Saturday specials 11-8pm
Large Crab and cheese pretzel $8.99
Fried jumbo shrimp 2 sides $12.99
Hot roast beef sandwich with mashed potatoes /gravy and sweet corn $13.99
Broiled crab cakes 2 sides $36.99
Soup: chicken corn
Vanilla shakes $2.99 today only 🥤

USDA choice beef! 18oz Prime rib AuJus served with a baked potato and soup or salad $32.99 tonight 4-8pm
10/16/2026

USDA choice beef! 18oz Prime rib AuJus served with a baked potato and soup or salad $32.99 tonight 4-8pm

Tonight!!!!16oz Maine lobster tail  & shrimp18 oz prime ribBroiled fresh salmonBroiled crab cakes
10/16/2026

Tonight!!!!
16oz Maine lobster tail & shrimp
18 oz prime rib
Broiled fresh salmon
Broiled crab cakes

Friday lunch specials 11-2
10/16/2026

Friday lunch specials 11-2

Broiled crabcakes $36.99Baked pork tenderloin w/baked apples $13.99Battered haddock $12.99Dinners are served with your c...
10/15/2026

Broiled crabcakes $36.99
Baked pork tenderloin w/baked apples $13.99
Battered haddock $12.99
Dinners are served with your choice of two sides
Hit veggies: green beans

Tonight’s special:Pot roast with potatoes and veggies served with side salad $14.99
10/14/2026

Tonight’s special:
Pot roast with potatoes and veggies served with side salad
$14.99

10/14/2026

Address

1425 Carlisle Road
Aspers, PA
17304

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 8pm
Wednesday 11am - 8pm
Thursday 11am - 8pm
Friday 11am - 9pm
Saturday 11am - 9pm
Sunday 11am - 8pm

Telephone

+17176770567

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cameo Drive-in posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share