Aunt Maudes

Call Directions Website

Aunt Maudes The concept of Aunt Maude’s was created on a Sunday morning in 1975 over a few Bloody Marys. Altho
(619)

Our Weekend Feature is ready 🍽️ Pan-Seared Walleye with Rice Pilaf, Asparagus, and Pecan Brown Butter • $25Available for...
10/09/2026

Our Weekend Feature is ready 🍽️
Pan-Seared Walleye with Rice Pilaf, Asparagus, and Pecan Brown Butter • $25
Available for Dine-In Only

We’re serving up one of your favorites for our Friday Lunch Feature!Spaghetti & Meatballs 🍝 House-Made Beef Meatballs in...
10/09/2026

We’re serving up one of your favorites for our Friday Lunch Feature!
Spaghetti & Meatballs 🍝 House-Made Beef Meatballs in Marinara, Parmesan, Pesto Ricotta and Garlic Bread, served with our House Salad • $13
Available for Dine-In Only

We’ll see you tonight for our Wednesday Night Feature 😎Beef Bolognese — Ground Beef, Rich Tomato Sauce, Pesto Ricotta, E...
10/07/2026

We’ll see you tonight for our Wednesday Night Feature 😎
Beef Bolognese — Ground Beef, Rich Tomato Sauce, Pesto Ricotta, Egg Noodles, Parmesan Cheese, Garlic Bread • $15
Limited Availability for Dine-In Only

This week’s features are set 👍Wednesday Night • Beef Bolognese $15Friday Lunch • Spaghetti & Meatballs $13Weekend Dinner...
10/06/2026

This week’s features are set 👍
Wednesday Night • Beef Bolognese $15
Friday Lunch • Spaghetti & Meatballs $13
Weekend Dinner • Pan-Seared Walleye $25

Thank you to everyone who helped us celebrate 50 years of Aunt Maude’s! 🎉Fifty years filled with food, drinks, and celeb...
10/05/2026

Thank you to everyone who helped us celebrate 50 years of Aunt Maude’s! 🎉

Fifty years filled with food, drinks, and celebrations wouldn’t have been possible without our community's support. As we look back on where we started, we want to extend our immense appreciation to everyone who has helped us get here.

🌽Thank you to our vendors for sourcing the fresh, local ingredients that make our food and drinks memorable.

🍽️To our incredible team, past and present – thank you for bringing dedication, care, and genuine hospitality to our tables.

♥️ And, of course, to all of you. Whether you joined us on opening night 50 years ago, dropped in for the first time this weekend, or haven't walked through our doors yet—we are grateful for every single one of you. Thank you for trusting us with your everyday meals, celebrations, and special moments, and for the decades of support.

Here’s to 50 wonderful years, and to all that’s still ahead. We can’t wait to see you again soon! ✨

Celebrate & Give Back ❤️For a limited time, you can bring home an Aunt Maude’s T-shirt! Created especially for our 50th ...
10/03/2026

Celebrate & Give Back ❤️

For a limited time, you can bring home an Aunt Maude’s T-shirt! Created especially for our 50th Anniversary, with all proceeds donated to the Boys & Girls Club ✨ Available tonight for $20

Huge shout-out to our friends at Dogtown University for making these for us! 🙌
See you after the game — Go Cyclones! 🏈

We can’t wait to celebrate with you all this weekend! 🥳🥂Here’s a look at the throwback items on our 50th Anniversary Men...
10/02/2026

We can’t wait to celebrate with you all this weekend! 🥳🥂Here’s a look at the throwback items on our 50th Anniversary Menu

✨ We will be serving only this menu tonight and tomorrow night and will not be offering any carryout orders

Check out what's cooking for October's Wednesday Night Features 🍂
10/01/2026

Check out what's cooking for October's Wednesday Night Features 🍂

Keeping it classic for tonight’s Wednesday Night Feature 🍔Patio Burger – (2) Ground Beef Patties, American Cheese, Garli...
09/30/2026

Keeping it classic for tonight’s Wednesday Night Feature 🍔
Patio Burger – (2) Ground Beef Patties, American Cheese, Garlic Aioli, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion Brioche Bun & House-Made Chips $15
Available for Dine-In Only

The wait is over ✨ We’re excited to share our 50th Anniversary Menu – featuring classic dishes from then & now, created ...
09/28/2026

The wait is over ✨
We’re excited to share our 50th Anniversary Menu – featuring classic dishes from then & now, created to celebrate 50 years of Aunt Maude’s. Available for dinner this Friday & Saturday, October 2nd & 3rd. We hope you can join us! 🍾🥂
Until then, enjoy a few throwback photos 📸

❗Please note: Our 50th Anniversary Menu will replace our regular menu this Friday & Saturday evening and will be available for dine-in only.

Address

547 Main Street
Ames, IA
50010

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 2pm
5pm - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 2pm
5pm - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 2pm
5pm - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 2pm
5pm - 9pm
Friday 11am - 2pm
5pm - 9pm
Saturday 5pm - 9pm

Telephone

+15152334136

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Aunt Maudes posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share