Guadalajara Mexican Restaurant - Aberdeen, SD

Call Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Guadalajara Mexican Restaurant - Aberdeen, SD Guadalajara Mexican Restaurant has been serving up fresh, traditional Mexican cuisine in Aberdeen sin
(247)

Our team at Guadalajara Mexican Restaurant has been serving Mexican cuisine in Aberdeen since 2004. From fajitas to carne asada, our fresh, traditional meals are perfect for both lunch and dinner. And if you’d prefer to enjoy our food in the comfort of your own home, we’ll even include free chips and salsa with your take-out order! Whether you’re one of our beloved regulars or you’re just passing through, we have something for everyone on our exciting menu.

FRIDAY SPECIALS🎉~All Day~ GUADALAJARA BURRITO 🌯 $13.50FAJITAS-Lunch $1.00 off-Dinner $1.50 off🍹JUMBO MARGARITA $8.50🍹
10/16/2026

FRIDAY SPECIALS🎉
~All Day~
GUADALAJARA BURRITO 🌯 $13.50
FAJITAS
-Lunch $1.00 off
-Dinner $1.50 off
🍹JUMBO MARGARITA $8.50🍹

🪇Today’s Special🪇Lunch  #3. 2 Chicken Taquitos $8.25Dinner  #6. Two Tacos, One Enchilada $11.99~SENIOR DAY 15%OFF~
10/13/2026

🪇Today’s Special🪇
Lunch #3. 2 Chicken Taquitos $8.25
Dinner #6. Two Tacos, One Enchilada $11.99
~SENIOR DAY 15%OFF~

Remember all this month of OCTOBER we will be selling $5 squares for a chance to win a $75.00 Gif Card from Guadalajara’...
10/13/2026

Remember all this month of OCTOBER we will be selling $5 squares for a chance to win a $75.00 Gif Card from Guadalajara’s Mexican Restaurant. All proceeds benefit THE ABERDEEN PINK LADIES 💕

🪇Today’s Special🪇FAJITA QUESADILLA $14.25~steak or chicken~NSU Students 15% OFF🍹RASPBERRY MARGARITA $8.50🍹
10/08/2026

🪇Today’s Special🪇
FAJITA QUESADILLA $14.25
~steak or chicken~
NSU Students 15% OFF
🍹RASPBERRY MARGARITA $8.50🍹

🪇Today’s Special🪇 🎉🌮TACO TUESDAY 🌮🎉Lunch -32. 2 Street Tacos $9.99•Steak •Grilled ChickenDinner -Three Taco $12.99•Steak...
10/06/2026

🪇Today’s Special🪇
🎉🌮TACO TUESDAY 🌮🎉
Lunch -32. 2 Street Tacos $9.99
•Steak •Grilled Chicken
Dinner -Three Taco $12.99
•Steak •Pastor •Carnitas •Chorizo
RASPBERRY MARGARITA $8.50🍹
~SENIOR DAY 15% OFF~
(Dine in only)

🪇Monday Special’s🪇~KIDS MEAL $2.00~ Lunch 16. 2 ENCHILADAS $8.55Dinner 16. CHIMICHANGA $11.99RASPBERRY MARGARITA $8.50🍹
10/05/2026

🪇Monday Special’s🪇
~KIDS MEAL $2.00~
Lunch 16. 2 ENCHILADAS $8.55
Dinner 16. CHIMICHANGA $11.99
RASPBERRY MARGARITA $8.50🍹

Support the fighters and survivors buying a $5.00 square for a chance to win a $75.00 Gift Card from 🪇Guadalajara’s Mexi...
10/02/2026

Support the fighters and survivors buying a $5.00 square for a chance to win a $75.00 Gift Card from 🪇Guadalajara’s Mexican Restaurant🪇 all proceeds benefit: the aberdeen pink ladies💕

🪇Today’s Special🪇~All day~ARROZ CON POLLO $14.25FAJITAS -Lunch $1.00 Off-Dinner $1.50 OffRASPBERRY MARGARITA $8.50 🍹
10/02/2026

🪇Today’s Special🪇
~All day~
ARROZ CON POLLO $14.25
FAJITAS
-Lunch $1.00 Off
-Dinner $1.50 Off
RASPBERRY MARGARITA $8.50 🍹

🪇Today’s Special🪇~LUNCH~14. 2 Tacos $7.75 🌮 •Chicken •Ground Beef •Shredded Beef~DINNER~Three Street Taco $12.99 🌮 •Stea...
09/29/2026

🪇Today’s Special🪇
~LUNCH~
14. 2 Tacos $7.75 🌮
•Chicken •Ground Beef •Shredded Beef
~DINNER~
Three Street Taco $12.99 🌮
•Steak •Grilled Chicken •Chorizo •Carnitas •Pastor
-SENIOR DAY 15% OFF‼️

Friday Specials🎉~all day~B2. Steak a la Mexicana $16.99FAJITAS -Lunch $1.00off -Dinner $1.50offJUMBO MARGARITA $8.50🍹
09/25/2026

Friday Specials🎉
~all day~
B2. Steak a la Mexicana $16.99
FAJITAS
-Lunch $1.00off
-Dinner $1.50off
JUMBO MARGARITA $8.50🍹

Address

3015 6th Avenue SE
Aberdeen, SD
57401

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 10pm
Tuesday 11am - 10pm
Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 8pm

Telephone

+6052297555

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Guadalajara Mexican Restaurant - Aberdeen, SD posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Guadalajara Mexican Restaurant - Aberdeen, SD:

Shortcuts

Share