Fuglen

Ring Veibeskrivelse Nettsted Kontakt bedriften

Fuglen Fuglen Oslo. coffee and tea since 1963, vintage furniture since 2008 and cocktails since 2010 , downtown Oslo
(535)

Fuglen Oslo est. 1963
Coffee, Cocktails & Vintage Furniture


Contact us! For general inquiries: [email protected]
*
For coffee related matters: [email protected]
*
For ordering coffee: [email protected]
*
For events: [email protected]

🗓️ 𝗢𝗖𝗧𝗢𝗕𝗘𝗥 𝗘𝗩𝗘𝗡𝗧𝗦 🗓️ 01.10 🎷 Jazz & Jam w/ .wav04.10 🧇 Taiyaki Sunday08.10 💍 Jewelry Workshop w/  11.10 👗 Coffee & Thrif...
25/09/2026

🗓️ 𝗢𝗖𝗧𝗢𝗕𝗘𝗥 𝗘𝗩𝗘𝗡𝗧𝗦 🗓️
01.10 🎷 Jazz & Jam w/ .wav
04.10 🧇 Taiyaki Sunday
08.10 💍 Jewelry Workshop w/
11.10 👗 Coffee & Thrift
16.10🪩 Nomikai Fuglen feat.
17.10 💭 WY Create Workshop
22.10💡 Quiz Night feat.
28.10 🦪 Oyster Wednesday feat. .oslo
30.10 🥄 Coffee Cupping
20.10 🎃 Halloween Party

Oyster Wednesday is coming! Join us as we shuck oysters with our friends  🦪 🦪 🍽️ What's on the menu: Fresh oysters with ...
24/09/2026

Oyster Wednesday is coming! Join us as we shuck oysters with our friends 🦪 🦪
🍽️ What's on the menu: Fresh oysters with mignonette and hot sauce
📍Where: Fuglen Oslo Sentrum, Universitetsgate 2
🗓️ When: Wednesday, 30th September
⌚️ Starting at: 18:00
✔️ Book a table via email: [email protected]

It’s back! We are serving our fan-favorite scone with chocolate again, now made by Oslo Andelsbakeri 🍪 Please come tell ...
24/09/2026

It’s back! We are serving our fan-favorite scone with chocolate again, now made by Oslo Andelsbakeri 🍪 Please come tell us what you think of the new version!

Autumn sunlight, delicious coffee, and a cozy corner in your favorite coffee bar. All we need is you! We are open everyd...
23/09/2026

Autumn sunlight, delicious coffee, and a cozy corner in your favorite coffee bar. All we need is you! We are open everyday here at Universitetsgate 2 ☕️

𝗪𝗞 𝟯𝟵 𝗛𝗔𝗣𝗣𝗘𝗡𝗜𝗡𝗚𝗦24.09 🥄 Coffee Cupping24.09 💡 Quiz Night25.09 🪩 Nomikai Fuglen Feat. 26.09 🎶 Concert: My Mind's Mind
21/09/2026

𝗪𝗞 𝟯𝟵 𝗛𝗔𝗣𝗣𝗘𝗡𝗜𝗡𝗚𝗦
24.09 🥄 Coffee Cupping
24.09 💡 Quiz Night
25.09 🪩 Nomikai Fuglen Feat.
26.09 🎶 Concert: My Mind's Mind

Soaking in what feels like the last rays of Summer as the autumn settles in ☀️🍁 ☕️ Come and enjoy a coffee with us this ...
21/09/2026

Soaking in what feels like the last rays of Summer as the autumn settles in ☀️🍁 ☕️ Come and enjoy a coffee with us this week while the sun is shining!
Opening Hours
Mon-Tue: 07:30-20:00
Wed-Thu: 07:30-00:00
Fri: 07:30-01:00
Sat: 09:00-01:00
Sun: 09:00-20:00
*Espresso machine closes daily at 19:00

📷: Bård Gundersen || FOTOGRAF

The Fuglen Gimlet— One of our classics. 𝗖𝗢𝗙𝗙𝗘𝗘, 𝗖𝗢𝗖𝗞𝗧𝗔𝗜𝗟𝗦 & 𝗩𝗜𝗡𝗧𝗔𝗚𝗘 𝗙𝗨𝗥𝗡𝗜𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘Thu: 07:30-00:00Fri: 07:30-01:00Sat: 09:00-...
10/09/2026

The Fuglen Gimlet— One of our classics.

𝗖𝗢𝗙𝗙𝗘𝗘, 𝗖𝗢𝗖𝗞𝗧𝗔𝗜𝗟𝗦 & 𝗩𝗜𝗡𝗧𝗔𝗚𝗘 𝗙𝗨𝗥𝗡𝗜𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘
Thu: 07:30-00:00
Fri: 07:30-01:00
Sat: 09:00-01:00
Sun: 09:00-20:00
*Espresso machine closes daily at 19:00

📷:

Kanelboller & Kardemommebolle two Norwegian classics, better than ever. One twisted, one knotted. Nothing dry or doughy ...
09/09/2026

Kanelboller & Kardemommebolle two Norwegian classics, better than ever. One twisted, one knotted. Nothing dry or doughy here. Just two delicious, soft, sweet and warmly spiced treats to go with your favorite coffee. Made by Oslo Andelsbakeri, now available at Fuglen Oslo Sentrum Fuglen Gamlebyen byens_gulv Kampen Kaffe & Bar & Lil B

Adresse

Universitetsgata 2, Entrance From Pilestredet
Oslo
0164

Åpningstider

Mandag 07:30 - 20:00
Tirsdag 07:30 - 20:00
Onsdag 07:30 - 00:00
Torsdag 07:30 - 00:00
Fredag 07:30 - 01:00
Lørdag 09:00 - 01:00
Søndag 09:00 - 20:00

Telefon

+4792175263

Varslinger

Bli den første som får vite det: Vi sender deg en e-post når Fuglen legger ut nyheter og kampanjer. E-postadressen din brukes ikke til noe annet formål, og du kan melde deg av når som helst.

Kontakt Bedriften

Send en melding til Fuglen:

Snarveier

Del

Kategori