Tolly Cafe

Tolly Cafe A cafe tucked in the cosy yard in Golf Club Road, Kolkata 🍲🥪🍝

WE SERVE HAPPINESS 😊
(1)

23/08/2026
🎉 Tolly Cafe turns 12! 🎉12 years of coffee, conversations, and good times. To celebrate our 12th birthday, we’re giving ...
18/08/2026

🎉 Tolly Cafe turns 12! 🎉

12 years of coffee, conversations, and good times. To celebrate our 12th birthday, we’re giving you 25% OFF everything in the cafe for a full week! 🎂☕

From your favorite brews and snacks to desserts and full meals—enjoy 25% off your entire in-store purchase.

• Offer: Flat 25% OFF everything
• Where: In-cafe only (walk-in orders)
• Duration: All week long
• Note: Not valid on home delivery

Drop by, say hi, and celebrate with us!

📍 Tolly Cafe

Delicious Devilled Chicken at Tolly Cafe
15/08/2026

Delicious Devilled Chicken at Tolly Cafe

🎸 WHERE WORDS FAIL, INDIE SPEAKS. 🎶Beyond the lights and the coffee aromas, this evening is all about pure, raw, acousti...
14/08/2026

🎸 WHERE WORDS FAIL, INDIE SPEAKS. 🎶
Beyond the lights and the coffee aromas, this evening is all about pure, raw, acoustic magic. We’re bringing together incredible indie talent to turn stories into songs and melodies into memories. ✨
Whether you’re here to discover your new favourite track or just lose yourself in the acoustic rhythms, the stage is set for an unforgettable evening.
Good music, cozy corners, and your favourite tribe. What more do you need for a weekend done right? ☕🖤
📅 16th August | 4 PM onwards
📍 Tolly Cafe, Kolkata

Cover Charge - Rs 150 per head

Come for the tunes. Stay for the vibe. 💫
DM us or click the link in bio to grab your spots!

14/08/2026
Taste the Spirit of Freedom with Tolly Cafe’s Azadi Dhamaka! 🇮🇳✨This 15th August, celebrate "Swad Se Swatantrata" with o...
14/08/2026

Taste the Spirit of Freedom with Tolly Cafe’s Azadi Dhamaka! 🇮🇳✨
This 15th August, celebrate "Swad Se Swatantrata" with our specially curated Independence Day Tricolour Specials! 🍕🍝
🇮🇳 AZADI FESTIVAL SPECIAL MENU:
🍕 Azadi Pizza – ₹349/-
🍝 Tiranga Pasta – ₹299/-
🍚 Swatantra Fest Combo – ₹249/-
🎁 SPECIAL INDEPENDENCE DAY OFFER:
Buy Any Item & Get a 250ml Cold Drink FREE! 🥤
Great food, chilled drinks, and patriotic vibes—bring your friends & family to celebrate Independence Day with us!
🗓️ Date: 15th August
📍 Address: 29/6, Golf Club Road, Kolkata - 700033
📞 Call / WhatsApp for Enquiries: +91-82768 47112
👉 Click below to reserve your table or message us now!
Wishing you a fantastic and busy Independence Day event at Tolly Cafe!

13/08/2026

Celebrate Birthday Party with Joy at Tolly Cafe,
You Too Can Book 📞8276847112

11/08/2026

🇮🇳 REGAL AZADI ILISH FESTIVAL AT TOLLY CAFE! 🐟✨

Celebrate Independence Day with the ultimate Bengali delicacy! This 15th August, join us at Tolly Cafe for an indulgent, soulful "Azadi Ilish Thali" crafted specially to make your lunch unforgettable.

WHAT’S ON THE SPECIAL AZADI THALI :
•Steaming Hot Rice & Dal
•Flavorful Ilish Mach Bhaja with Ilish Tel
•Classic Kochu Shaag with Ilish Macher Mathar Chachchori
•Royal Bhapa Ilish
✨ SPECIAL BONUS: If luck is on your side, you might get a taste of coveted Dim Bhora Ilish (Subject to availability)!

📅 Date: 15th August (One Day Only!)
⏰ Timing: 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM (Lunch Special)
💰 Price: ₹799/-
📍 Venue: Tolly Cafe

Seating is limited for this grand feast! Gather your family and friends and celebrate freedom with exquisite flavors. See you at Tolly Cafe! 👋❤️

🇮🇳 Celebrate Independence Day with the ultimate Bengali feast—at an unimaginable price! 🐟✨"Aazadi On Ilish" Tolly Cafe  ...
11/08/2026

🇮🇳 Celebrate Independence Day with the ultimate Bengali feast—at an unimaginable price! 🐟✨
"Aazadi On Ilish" Tolly Cafe | 15th August Special
Indulge in large-sized, rain-special Dimbhora Ilish (Egg Hilsa) featuring classic Ilish Bhaja with oil, authentic Ilish Bhapa, and traditional Ilish Maacher Matha with Kochu Shak!
Unbeatable Grand Thali Special: Just ₹799! 🍽️❤️

Address

29/6, Golf Club Road
Kolkata
700033

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 9pm
Tuesday 10am - 9pm
Wednesday 10am - 9pm
Thursday 10am - 9pm
Friday 10am - 9pm
Saturday 10am - 9pm
Sunday 10am - 9pm

Telephone

+918276847112

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tolly Cafe posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share