Apache Pizza Tuam

Apache Pizza Tuam Proudly serving Tuam since 2014. Local team, great pizza and the best value deals in town.

Apache Pizza is a fully Irish owned quality pizza delivery company, we have in excess of 100 stores nationwide. We are committed to developing and expanding Apache Pizza to be the biggest and the best pizza restaurant and delivery operator in Ireland - keeping your money in the country and offering the best quality and value around.

Pizza night sorted! 🍕🥤Get a large pizza, two sides and two cans with our Made to Share Deal for €25.99.Order online or c...
10/10/2026

Pizza night sorted! 🍕🥤
Get a large pizza, two sides and two cans with our Made to Share Deal for €25.99.

Order online or call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812.

T&Cs and drink deposits apply.

Can’t choose just one? Get both! 🍕🍕Pick your two favourite flavours and enjoy them together on one Half & Half Pizza.Wha...
08/10/2026

Can’t choose just one? Get both! 🍕🍕

Pick your two favourite flavours and enjoy them together on one Half & Half Pizza.

What two would you choose? Tell us below 👇

Order online or call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812.

Save more when you order in-store! 🍕🔥Pop-In Prices:Small €7.99Medium €10.99Large €12.99Call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 248...
03/10/2026

Save more when you order in-store! 🍕🔥

Pop-In Prices:

Small €7.99
Medium €10.99
Large €12.99

Call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812 and collect in-store.

T&Cs apply.

Four meats. One seriously loaded pizza. 🍕🔥The Buffalo Pizza comes topped with pepperoni, ham, bacon and chicken.Order on...
01/10/2026

Four meats. One seriously loaded pizza. 🍕🔥

The Buffalo Pizza comes topped with pepperoni, ham, bacon and chicken.

Order online or call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812.

Craving something with a proper kick? 🔥Try our Apache Spice BoxSeasoned shredded chicken, bell peppers, Jalapenos and re...
29/09/2026

Craving something with a proper kick? 🔥

Try our Apache Spice Box
Seasoned shredded chicken, bell peppers, Jalapenos and red onion.

Order online or call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812.

Dinner for two, sorted for €19.99! 🍕🥤Get one medium pizza, one side and two cans with our Just the Two of Us Deal.Order ...
26/09/2026

Dinner for two, sorted for €19.99! 🍕🥤

Get one medium pizza, one side and two cans with our Just the Two of Us Deal.

Order online or call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812.

T&Cs apply.

Meet The Don Kebab PizzaAll the flavour of a kebab, loaded onto a freshly baked pizza.Get yours tonight through Apache P...
24/09/2026

Meet The Don Kebab Pizza

All the flavour of a kebab, loaded onto a freshly baked pizza.

Get yours tonight through Apache Pizza Tuam online, or ring us on 093 24812.

Get one Medium Pizza plus any side for only €14.99 or make the pizza large for just €2 extra.LIMITED TIME ONLY Choose yo...
22/09/2026

Get one Medium Pizza plus any side for only €14.99 or make the pizza large for just €2 extra.

LIMITED TIME ONLY

Choose your favourites and order online, or call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812.

T&Cs apply.

Which one are you trying first?Choose your flavour and place your order online, or call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812. ...
17/09/2026

Which one are you trying first?

Choose your flavour and place your order online, or call Apache Pizza Tuam on 093 24812.

Meet The Big Chief 🍕Loaded with pepperoni, sausage and American-style beef balls. A proper choice when you want a seriou...
15/09/2026

Meet The Big Chief 🍕

Loaded with pepperoni, sausage and American-style beef balls. A proper choice when you want a seriously meaty pizza.

Order online for quick, easy ordering and check our online prices
or
call 09324812.

Address

The Shambles, Vicar Street
Tuam

Opening Hours

Monday 3pm - 12am
Tuesday 3pm - 12am
Wednesday 3pm - 12am
Thursday 3pm - 12am
Friday 2pm - 12:30am
Saturday 2pm - 12:30am
Sunday 2pm - 12am

Telephone

+3539324812

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Apache Pizza Tuam posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Apache Pizza Tuam:

Shortcuts

Share

Category