The Food Centre Lucan

The Food Centre Lucan All the top food catering brands direct to the public. We won't be beaten on quality or price. Open 7

Pinsami Pizza Base 230g €2.50 in stock now @ The Food Centre Lucan.
18/07/2026

Pinsami Pizza Base 230g €2.50 in stock now @ The Food Centre Lucan.

The Wee Derry Shot in stock now @ The Food Centre Lucan.
17/07/2026

The Wee Derry Shot in stock now @ The Food Centre Lucan.

Special Offer Today @ The Food Centre Lucan 25 Chicken Fillets 170g - 200g Now €29While Stocks Last
14/07/2026

Special Offer Today @ The Food Centre Lucan

25 Chicken Fillets 170g - 200g Now €29

While Stocks Last

Opening Hours @ The Food Centre Lucan 19/06/26 to 27/06/26Fri 19th...9:30am-6pmSat 20th...9:30am-6pmSun 21st...12pm-4pmM...
19/06/2026

Opening Hours @ The Food Centre Lucan 19/06/26 to 27/06/26

Fri 19th...9:30am-6pm
Sat 20th...9:30am-6pm
Sun 21st...12pm-4pm
Mon 22nd CLOSED
Tue 23rd CLOSED
Wed 24th CLOSED
Thur 25th...9:30am-6pm
Fri 26th... 9:30am-6pm
Sat 27th...9:30am-6pm

Special Offers @ The Food Centre Lucan Strong Roots Air Bites €1Slice of Life Pizza €2.95While Stocks Last.
03/03/2026

Special Offers @ The Food Centre Lucan

Strong Roots Air Bites €1
Slice of Life Pizza €2.95

While Stocks Last.

High Liffey this morning. The top of the weir is barely visible!
13/02/2026

High Liffey this morning. The top of the weir is barely visible!

€1 Bargains @ The Food Centre Lucan. Open until 6pm this evening.
09/01/2026

€1 Bargains @ The Food Centre Lucan. Open until 6pm this evening.

08/12/2025

Opening Hours at The Food Centre Lucan for the coming week.

Tuesday 9th...........Closed
Wednesday 10th...Closed
Thursday 11th.......9.30-6pm
Friday 12th ...........9.30-6pm
Saturday 13th........9.30-6pm
Sunday 14th...........12-4pm

Address

Unit 12, Hills Industrial Estate Lucan
Dublin
K78D7X4

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9:30am - 6pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 6pm
Thursday 9:30am - 6pm
Friday 9:30am - 6pm
Saturday 9:30am - 6pm
Sunday 12pm - 4pm

Telephone

+35316010952

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Food Centre Lucan posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to The Food Centre Lucan:

Shortcuts

Share