The Keys

The Keys We are situated under the Parish Church in the centre of Huddersfield. The perfect venue for meeting family & friends. Offers must be booked online 🔔

Offering buy 1 get 1 free on our big breakfasts, £10pp afternoon tea aswell as an extensive menu. We are situated in the crypt of St Peter’s, the Parish Church in Huddersfield. In a unique environment we offer you a friendly and welcoming atmosphere all day whether you’re looking to enjoy breakfast or lunch. Please browse the pages of our site to view our current menus as well as our upcoming even

ts. If you have any queries or questions don’t hesitate to get in touch - we’d love to hear from you.

24/06/2026

Did you know you can hire The Keys for your private party?

With over 70 guests and a hot or cold food options you get free room hire and a DJ!

Get in touch to discuss what you’d like

24/06/2026

Can’t be bothered cooking? Afternoon Tea for a tenner to TAKEAWAY! We need 24hrs notice. Collection only, last collection 2pm call 516677

Offer extended ONE LAST TIME until  Friday  31st of July!  For a Tenner📅 Available Monday to Friday from 11:30 AM- 1.30P...
24/06/2026

Offer extended ONE LAST TIME until Friday 31st of July!

For a Tenner

📅 Available Monday to Friday from 11:30 AM- 1.30PM

Saturday til 2.00PM

📲 Book Online Only - link in the comments

Promo Code: NEWYEAR26

Upgrade with a Bottle of Prosecco for only an extra £15.95!

Now Offering Gluten-Free Options (Pre-order Required)

NB : Our kitchen contains all known allergens.

T&Cs Apply

Thank you for choosing The Keys!

23/06/2026

Thanks to everyone who joined us for a wonderful night of wine and cheese with Czerwik Fine Wines and Cheeses

Our next events in the comments!

23/06/2026

🎷 Jazz Night Friday 10th of July 8pm!

Get yourself down to The Keys for a spectacular night with SUPERTRAMP legend John Helliwell!

Joined by John Ellis, Dave Tyas and Ben Crosland in the Jazz Quartet!

Here’s Ben sharing some information of the evening and what to expect!

Tickets an amazing £16, there selling fast 💨

Booking link in the comments 👇🏼

23/06/2026

Wine & cheese tasting evening with Czerwik Fine Wines and Cheeses was a success!

Next up we have…

🎷 Jazz Night Friday 10th of July 8pm!

Get yourself down to The Keys for a spectacular night with SUPERTRAMP legend John Helliwell!

Joined by John Ellis, Dave Tyas and Ben Crosland in the Jazz Quartet!

Here’s Ben sharing some information of the evening and what to expect!

Tickets an amazing £16, there selling fast 💨

Booking link in the comments 👇🏼

🎷 Jazz Night Friday 10th of July 8pm! Get yourself down to The Keys for a spectacular night with SUPERTRAMP legend John ...
23/06/2026

🎷 Jazz Night Friday 10th of July 8pm!

Get yourself down to The Keys for a spectacular night with SUPERTRAMP legend John Helliwell!

Joined by John Ellis, Dave Tyas and Ben Crosland in the Jazz Quartet!

Tickets an amazing £16, there selling fast 💨

Booking link in the comments 👇🏼

23/06/2026

Can’t be bothered cooking in this heat this week? TAKEAWAY TEA!

Come collect your for a tenner and eat in the comfort of your garden! Collect by 2pm

We need at least 24 hours notice call 01484 516 677

Are you celebrating?The Keys is the perfect venue for all occasions! Whether you come for our amazing   for a tenner ext...
23/06/2026

Are you celebrating?

The Keys is the perfect venue for all occasions!

Whether you come for our amazing for a tenner extended ONE last time until the 31st of July

Or

Maybe you have a bigger doo in mind, you can also higher us for private functions!

We have free room higher, and free DJ when you have over 70 guests and choose the dining offer saving £595!

Give us a call to discuss or fill in the booking form in the comments 👇🏼

Thank you for choosing The Keys

Address

St Peters Church Byram Street
Huddersfield
HD11BU

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 1:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 1:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 1:30pm
Thursday 9am - 1:30pm
Friday 9am - 1:30pm
Saturday 9am - 2pm

Telephone

+441484516677

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Keys posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to The Keys:

Share