Against The Grain Bar

Directions Website Contact the restaurant

Against The Grain Bar Open Weekly:
Mon Tue Wed Thu 3-11pm
Fri / Sat 12-11pm
Sun 12-9pm Dog Friendly
Child Friendly (Children maybe accompanied on site until 7pm)

12/10/2026

Monday Cheese Night! 😊

Free Entry - Just bring a cheese to share πŸ§€

We love Mondays and always want to give great value. If you want to join us for an appetising evening out without breaking the bank. Just bring a hunk of cheese to share and we will provide crackers, flatbreads and chutneys for the rest of the evening.

Kick off is at 7pm, don't miss out! 🍺

Craft B**r! 🍺  BREWED AWAKENINGBreakfast Stout7.2% ABVOne of our fave dark b**r brewers delivering the goods! 😊
12/10/2026

Craft B**r! 🍺


BREWED AWAKENING
Breakfast Stout
7.2% ABV

One of our fave dark b**r brewers delivering the goods! 😊

SAVE THE DATE! πŸ‘»  Saturday 24th OctoberYeadon 5:30-6:30pmBramley 7:00-8:30pmThe Ecto-1 car is coming back to both ATG si...
09/10/2026

SAVE THE DATE! πŸ‘»



Saturday 24th October
Yeadon 5:30-6:30pm
Bramley 7:00-8:30pm

The Ecto-1 car is coming back to both ATG sites this October, come down for some spooky shennanigans & pure nostalgia!

Child & Dog Friendly 😊 πŸ•

Don't miss out! 🍻

Guest Ale! 🍺  South IslandNew Zealand Pale3.4% AbvEnjoy! 😊
30/09/2026

Guest Ale! 🍺


South Island
New Zealand Pale
3.4% Abv

Enjoy! 😊

Fresh Keg! 😁 TRAM8.0% AbvDouble NEIPAA mouthful of pure awesome! 🍺
26/09/2026

Fresh Keg! 😁


TRAM
8.0% Abv
Double NEIPA

A mouthful of pure awesome! 🍺

23/09/2026

THURSDAY 24/09/26

TAP TAKEOVER @ ATG Bramley

& guest host Liam

5-8PM

A chance to mingle and learn about Ossett whilst trying some stunning b**rs available in their current roster:

- Hell Rat 4.0% GF Hells L***r Keg
- White Rat 4.0% Hoppy Pale Cask
- Collab PEAK 4.5% Citra & Mosaic Cask
- Lab Rat Peaches & Cream Sour 4.5% Keg
- Dizzy Rat Xtra Pale Ale 4.8% Keg
- Salt Tram 8.0% Double NEIPA

Enjoy! 🍻

This Thursday evening 5-8pm 😎 ATG BRAMLEYA cool little showcase of Ossett cask and their amazing Rat Range keg b**rs. Fo...
23/09/2026

This Thursday evening 5-8pm 😎

ATG BRAMLEY

A cool little showcase of Ossett cask and their amazing Rat Range keg b**rs.

For craft b**r lovers where you'll be able to ask questions with our wonderful Ossett host Liam.

NICE πŸ‘ 🍻

21/09/2026

Who wants to come out and play!? 😜

TUESDAY QUIZ
7:30PM TILL LATE

DM TO BOOK! 😎

24/08/2026

CHEESE NIGHT! πŸ§€

EVERY MONDAY 7PM- LATE @



BRING A CHEESE TO SHARE (JUST A HUNK FROM THE SHOPS) AND WE WILL PROVIDE FLATBREADS, CRACKERS & CHUTNEYS ALL NIGHT LONG!

DO IT! 🍺

Sun is cracking the flags today! Music from Shayler Franklin 5-8pmNew b**rs from horsforth and vocation on cask.Today is...
08/08/2026

Sun is cracking the flags today!

Music from Shayler Franklin 5-8pm

New b**rs from horsforth and vocation on cask.

Today is a good day! πŸ˜„ 🍺

Address

Unit 3 Swinnow Grange Mills Stanningley Road
Bramley
LS134EP

Opening Hours

Monday 3pm - 11pm
Tuesday 3pm - 11pm
Wednesday 3pm - 11pm
Thursday 3pm - 11pm
Friday 12pm - 11pm
Saturday 12pm - 11pm
Sunday 12pm - 9pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Against The Grain Bar posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Against The Grain Bar:

Shortcuts

Share

Category