Yandina Hotel

Yandina Hotel Come and visit our authentic piece of Aussie pub history established in 1887 | Open 7 days from 10am Our little bit of history established in 1887!
(652)

Visit the oldest pub on the Sunshine Coast. Open 7 days a week 10am til late.

We love it when horses visit us at the Yandina Hotel!! 🐴 🍻
08/10/2026

We love it when horses visit us at the Yandina Hotel!! 🐴 🍻

❗️$35k MEGA DRAW TONIGHT! 💰❗️Last weeks draw no one was in a star venue to claim the win so this week it jumped up $5k!!...
08/10/2026

❗️$35k MEGA DRAW TONIGHT! 💰❗️

Last weeks draw no one was in a star venue to claim the win so this week it jumped up $5k!!! Everytime you scanned your members card within the past week is an entry. This draw is out of every QLD star venue but you must be present at 8pm tonight if you are chosen!!!

Don’t forget we also have our guaranteed $200 cash draw at 7pm tonight too! This one’s just out of our venue but you must be here to claim the cash! If the first winner isn’t present we draw again until someone claims it!!!! Tickets are printed every time members scan their card between 4-7pm! 🥳🥂

CHEF'S PARMI OF THE WEEK:FOUR CHEESE PARMI-CHICKEN $32.40 BEEF $35.80HOUSE CRUMBED CHICKEN OR BEEF SCHNITZEL TOPPED W` A...
06/10/2026

CHEF'S PARMI OF THE WEEK:

FOUR CHEESE PARMI-CHICKEN $32.40 BEEF $35.80
HOUSE CRUMBED CHICKEN OR BEEF SCHNITZEL TOPPED W` A BLUE CHEESE & PARMESAN SAUCE, CAMEMBERT & MOZZARELLA SERVED W` CHIPS & SALAD

CHEFS DINNER SPECIALS:CONFIT TOMATO & WHIPPED FETA BRUSCHETTA $15.80SMOKESTACK BURGER W HALOUMI $28.90CHILLI & GARLIC BU...
06/10/2026

CHEFS DINNER SPECIALS:
CONFIT TOMATO & WHIPPED FETA BRUSCHETTA $15.80
SMOKESTACK BURGER W HALOUMI $28.90
CHILLI & GARLIC BUG (A) FETTUCCINI $35.40

CHEFS LUNCH SPECIALS:CONFIT TOMATO AND WHIPPED FETA BRUSCHETTA  $15.80LAMB QUESADILLAS $20.80PORK BELLY KARE KARE (IN PE...
06/10/2026

CHEFS LUNCH SPECIALS:
CONFIT TOMATO AND WHIPPED FETA BRUSCHETTA $15.80
LAMB QUESADILLAS $20.80
PORK BELLY KARE KARE (IN PEANUT SAUCE) $21.90

Matty was a lucky one tonight!! Looks like he will be hosting the next BBQ 😂 Join us back next week! Same time, same pla...
02/10/2026

Matty was a lucky one tonight!! Looks like he will be hosting the next BBQ 😂
Join us back next week! Same time, same place and you could be bringing one of these home for the family 🥳🥩

It’s that time of the week again! 🥩Our meat tray raffle valued at $100 is happening very shortly at 4pm! Tickets are $2 ...
02/10/2026

It’s that time of the week again! 🥩

Our meat tray raffle valued at $100 is happening very shortly at 4pm! Tickets are $2 and start selling at 3pm. Make sure you come down and grab some tickets before they sell out!! 🍻

💰$30k MEGA DRAW TONIGHT!!!! Our weekly Mega Draw is at $30k this week! This includes every star venue but you’ve got to ...
01/10/2026

💰$30k MEGA DRAW TONIGHT!!!!

Our weekly Mega Draw is at $30k this week! This includes every star venue but you’ve got to be in it to have a chance!!! It’s drawn 8pm every Thursday, make sure you are in the venue otherwise it will go up another $5k for next week!

Make sure you do these steps below and you could be our next winner 🫢
- Scan your members card with a purchase within the last week.
- Are present at a QLD star venue at 8pm!!
- Have a drink in hand for a good night 🍻🥂

And if you’re not a member… download the Star Rewards app now for your chance to be in it!!

Things are about to get a little bananas… 🍌👀Chef Pete’s Big Banana has entered the chat. Deep fried, honey-drizzled and ...
30/09/2026

Things are about to get a little bananas… 🍌👀
Chef Pete’s Big Banana has entered the chat. Deep fried, honey-drizzled and served with vanilla bean ice cream 🤤

$12.95 for members + 50 bonus points. Go on… you know you want Pete’s Big Banana. 😏🍌

CHEFS DINNER SPECIALS:PORK BELLY CASSEROLE- Potatoes, carrots & peas served w creamy mash $30.74CRUMBED PORK CUTLET- Ser...
30/09/2026

CHEFS DINNER SPECIALS:
PORK BELLY CASSEROLE- Potatoes, carrots & peas served w creamy mash $30.74

CRUMBED PORK CUTLET- Served w` creamy mash , steamed buttered broccolini & Diane sauce $38.58

Address

1 Stevens Street
Yandina, QLD
4561

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 9:30pm
Tuesday 10am - 9:30pm
Wednesday 10am - 10pm
Thursday 10am - 10pm
Friday 10am - 12am
Saturday 10am - 11pm
Sunday 10am - 9pm

Telephone

+61753283430

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Yandina Hotel posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share