Son of Tucci

Son of Tucci - Open 7 days
- All day breakfast & lunch
- Speciality coffee
- Homemade cakes
- Catering
- [email protected]
(281)

Can confirm: Sous Vide Salmon tastes as good as it looks.
26/08/2026

Can confirm: Sous Vide Salmon tastes as good as it looks.

A neighbourhood cafe that feels like a little escape from the rush. We're open now and are excited to see you!
23/08/2026

A neighbourhood cafe that feels like a little escape from the rush. We're open now and are excited to see you!

Brunch at Son of Tucci, with a side of Tucci Burger 🍔Pair it with your favourite coffee and make a morning of it. 🤎
21/08/2026

Brunch at Son of Tucci, with a side of Tucci Burger 🍔

Pair it with your favourite coffee and make a morning of it. 🤎

19/08/2026

Here's your sign to text the group chat.
It's time for a ladies brunch at Son of Tucci. ✨

Something new to order today? Go for our Harissa Shakshuka Eggs and thank us later. 🍳🌶️
17/08/2026

Something new to order today? Go for our Harissa Shakshuka Eggs and thank us later. 🍳🌶️

A well-poured coffee is Melbourne’s love language. Good thing we're fluent.
15/08/2026

A well-poured coffee is Melbourne’s love language. Good thing we're fluent.

14/08/2026

You + Me = Finally making those brunch plans happen. We'll have the coffee ready.

Good food has a way of bringing people together.Pull up a seat and join us at Son of Tucci.
12/08/2026

Good food has a way of bringing people together.
Pull up a seat and join us at Son of Tucci.

Keep it simple, keep it Tucci. ✨A bowl of Açaí Quinoa Porridge, your favourite coffee, and a slow morning.Sounds like th...
09/08/2026

Keep it simple, keep it Tucci. ✨

A bowl of Açaí Quinoa Porridge, your favourite coffee, and a slow morning.
Sounds like the perfect plan to us.

If you're not sure what to order, start here.The Pork Schnitzel Burrito Bowl combines golden, crispy pork schnitzel with...
07/08/2026

If you're not sure what to order, start here.

The Pork Schnitzel Burrito Bowl combines golden, crispy pork schnitzel with fresh ingredients and bold flavours in every bite. 😉

Address

5 Hamilton Walk Mount Waverley
Melbourne, VIC
3149

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 4pm
Tuesday 7am - 4pm
Wednesday 7am - 4pm
Thursday 7am - 4pm
Friday 7am - 4pm
Saturday 8am - 4pm
Sunday 8am - 4pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Son of Tucci posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to Son of Tucci:

Shortcuts

Featured

Share

Category