The Coffee Corner

Website Contact the restaurant

The Coffee Corner Welcome to The Coffee Corner
Fresh Coffee.Anywhere. Anytime. Your Daily Brew, Just Around the Corner.
(1)

☕ Your coffee plans for the week are here! ❤️We’re bringing your favorite coffee, refreshers, and dirty sodas to Leland ...
10/11/2026

☕ Your coffee plans for the week are here! ❤️

We’re bringing your favorite coffee, refreshers, and dirty sodas to Leland & Wilmington! 📍

📅 THURSDAY 10/15
🥎 Northwest District Park | 5:30–8 PM

📅 SATURDAY 10/17
🛍️ Posh Whale Sale | 8 AM–12 PM

🎬 Movie Night at Founders Park | 7–8:30 PM

📅 SUNDAY 10/18
☕ Westgate Towns | 9 AM–1 PM

Grab your favorite drink, bring a friend, and come see us at The Coffee Corner! ❤️

☕️ Here’s where you can find The Coffee Corner this week! ❤️We’ve got a full week ahead with stops in Leland & Wilmingto...
10/04/2026

☕️ Here’s where you can find The Coffee Corner this week! ❤️

We’ve got a full week ahead with stops in Leland & Wilmington! From softball and National Night Out to Fire in the Pines and Riverlights — come grab your favorite coffee and say hi! ☕️🍂

📍 Check the schedule below and we’ll see you at The Corner!

09/29/2026

☕️ HAPPY NATIONAL COFFEE DAY! ❤️

Today’s our kind of holiday! ☕️ Come celebrate with your favorite drink and support local!

📍 See you at The Corner!

☕️ Here’s where to find The Coffee Corner this week! 🍂We’ve got a full weekend ahead—come grab your favorite fall drink ...
09/21/2026

☕️ Here’s where to find The Coffee Corner this week! 🍂

We’ve got a full weekend ahead—come grab your favorite fall drink and hang out with us! ❤️

📍 FRIDAY 9/25 | 4–8:30 PM
Town Creek Elementary Fall Festival
6330 Lake Park Dr SE, Winnabow

📍 SATURDAY 9/26 | 8 AM–1 PM
Topsail Junior Pirates
245 N St Johns Church Rd, Hampstead

📍 SUNDAY 9/27 | 8:30 AM–12:30 PM
Cottages at Riverlights
406 Ledbury Rd, Wilmington

Save the schedule, bring a friend, and we’ll see you at The Corner! ☕️❤️

☕ This Week at The Coffee Corner!We’ve got a fun weekend ahead, and we’d love to see you! ❤️ Come grab your favorite dri...
09/13/2026

☕ This Week at The Coffee Corner!

We’ve got a fun weekend ahead, and we’d love to see you! ❤️ Come grab your favorite drink, check out our Fall Menu, and spend some time with us.

📍 Friday 9/18 | 6–9 PM
nCino Park: Friday Night Lights
205 Sutton Steam Plant Rd, Wilmington

📍 Saturday 9/19 | 7:30 AM–12 PM
Grayson Park: Community Yard Sale
2050 Grayson Pkwy, Leland

📍 Saturday 9/20 | 9 AM–1 PM
Seabrooke Leland
8081 W Highcroft Dr NE, Leland

🍂 Fall flavors are in full swing! Come find us and treat yourself to something good. ☕️

Just out here doing what we love. 🤍Good coffee, great people & good vibes. See you at The Coffee Corner!
09/09/2026

Just out here doing what we love. 🤍
Good coffee, great people & good vibes.
See you at The Coffee Corner!

☕️ THIS WEEK AT THE COFFEE CORNER 🚐❤️Here’s where you can find us this week!📍 MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 7Riverlights: Riverhouse...
09/07/2026

☕️ THIS WEEK AT THE COFFEE CORNER 🚐❤️

Here’s where you can find us this week!

📍 MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
Riverlights: Riverhouse
⏰ 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM

📍 FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11
Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
⏰ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

📍 SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12
Battleship Cycles and Marina
⏰ 9:30 AM – 12:00 PM

📍 SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12
Preservation Point
⏰ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM

📍 SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13
The Scapegoat Taproom at Compass Pointe
⏰ 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM

📲 Times, locations & directions:
mobilecoffeecorner.com/our-schedule

See you at the trailer! ❤️☕️

09/06/2026

One year ago, we took a chance. ❤️

Today, we celebrate ONE YEAR of The Coffee Corner!

To every person who stopped by, came back, told a friend, shared a post, left us a Google review, or simply cheered us on, thank you from the bottom of our hearts.

Your support has made this first year possible, and we are so incredibly grateful. ❤️

Here’s to year TWO! ☕️🎉

🎃🍂 DRINK OF THE DAY: PUMPKIN SPICE LATTEIT’S BACK! 🎃☕️The drink that officially tells us fall has arrived — our Pumpkin ...
09/04/2026

🎃🍂 DRINK OF THE DAY: PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE

IT’S BACK! 🎃☕️

The drink that officially tells us fall has arrived — our Pumpkin Spice Latte is back at The Coffee Corner! 🍁

Rich espresso, creamy milk, and that warm pumpkin spice flavor we’ve all been waiting for. Cozy, sweet, and basically fall in a cup. 🤎

Get it hot or iced and make it your own with your choice of milk!

📍 Come find The Coffee Corner and get your first Pumpkin Spice Latte of the season! Check our schedule or Live Location to see where we’re parked. 🎃🍂

Address

Leland, NC
28479

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Coffee Corner posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Restaurant

Send a message to The Coffee Corner:

Shortcuts

Share

Category